Randolph Community College announces 2021 Spring Semester Academic Standing Lists

ASHEBORO (May 25, 2021)

Randolph Community College recently announced the President’s List, Dean’s List, and Academic Merit List for the 2021 spring semester.

Curriculum students enrolled in 12 credit hours for the semester excluding college preparatory hours and proficiency hours who receive no incompletes and have a cumulative GPA of at least 2.0 are eligible to be recognized on the following lists:
• President’s List - GPA of 4.00,
• Dean’s List - GPA of 3.50-3.99.

Curriculum students enrolled in at least six but less than 12 credit hours for the semester excluding college preparatory hours and proficiency hours who receive no incompletes and have a cumulative GPA of at least 2.0 and earn a grade point average of 3.50 – 4.00 are eligible to be recognized on the Academic Merit List.

Congratulations to these students.

(All cities are in N.C. unless otherwise indicated)

President’s List — Spring Semester 2021
Albemarle: Shameka Wheeler.
Archdale: Ujala Abdul, Katie Allen, Josue Ascencio, Addie Pendry, Jagur Williams.
Asheboro: Uriel Arroyo, Aaron Atwell, Maria Azamar Maldonado, Lindsey Bateman, Brenna Bestmann, Mary Bowden, Yolisbet Calixto, Kenlin Dalke, Julianne Davis, Megan Davis, Nicole Degraff, Waleeja Fazal, Nicholas Ferguson, Christy Gainey, Riley Hammer, Daryl Hill, Sam Huff, Aisha Kashif, Savana Kern, Elizabeth Kroeger, Tiffany Landeros, Howard Lemonds, Ricardo Leon Salinas, Peyton LeRoy, Jose Lopez Bautista, Melany Lopez-Degollado, Michael Martinez, Reilly McDuffie, Joseph McGinty, Rhonda Moffitt, Emma Moon, Caeleylaine Price, Na'dayah Pugh, Chloe Ray, Brooke Richardson, Christopher Sease, Destiny Skeen, Billy Smith, Worth Surratt, Marbella Tejeda-Silva, Joshua Timberlake, Jackson Troutman, Patty Williamson.
Bear Creek: Emily Ferrell.
Bennett: Misty Murray.
Biscoe: Erica Lemonds.
Denton: Caitlin Burks, Braydon Byrd, Seth Hoover.
Franklinville: Alyson Kidd.
Greensboro: Emily Bennett, Rachel Byrd.
High Point: Allison Stockwell.
Liberty: Heidi Hammond, Kristan Kirkman, Maria Nieto Padron.
Pleasant Garden: Delma Alvarado.
Ramseur: Kiersten Brower, Danielle Cruey, Katrina Hagen, Stephanie Juarez, Haley Kearns, Kylie Robbins, Jonathan Waldron.
Randleman: Heather Cagle, Abraham Caliz-Ramirez, Kristen Cheek, Joanna Flores Cambron, Alan Grimsley, Emily Hall, Courtney Humble, Hanna Jones, Wendi Peele, Madison Pitchford, Georgia Smith, Mary Staton, Chasie Sutphin, Kelsi White, Tammy Wicker.
Robbins: Trenton Sloan.
Rural Hall: Magan Medina.
Seagrove: Abigail McNeill, Annie McPherson, Madison Rich.
Siler City: Ana Galicia, Parker Kidd.
Sophia: Martha Aviles-Cabrera, Kassidy Driver, Natalie Hildreth, Brianna Martin, Jessica Webb.
Star: Marina Litts.
Stokesdale: Emily Neudeck.
Thomasville: Kristen Jones, Bryce McDevitt.
Trinity: Zachariah Berrier, Shannon Calderon, Bryan Hawks, Gabriell McArthur.
Troy: Kourtlyn Miller.

Dean’s List — Spring Semester 2021
Archdale: Caitlin Hazel.
Asheboro: Kimberly Acosta, Matthew Agudelo, Abigail Alderman, Elizabeth Alderman, Carolyn Bailey, Abigail Barker, Brittany Belcher, Fidel Benitez, Rubidia Benitez, Aaron Bradds, Joshua Brower, Emily Cagle, Nicholas Cagle, Luis Casillas, Joshua Castro, Rose Catherwood, Wesley Chilton, Jenna Davis, Carlos Diaz-Townsend, Jaime Dunn, Amy Eagan, Miguel Ewing, Luke Gaskins, Alberto Gonzalez, Jaqueline Gutierrez-Fernandez, Maira Guzman, Ireland Haga, Nancy Hernandez Tejeda, Keeley Hill, Amber Hogan, Cheyanne Hoover, Makayla Hunsucker, Nallely Jaimes, Catherine Johnson, Gabriel Johnson, Brittany Jones, Lindsey Keye, Zachary Kunz, Marjorie Lemonds, John Lopienski, Katelyn Lucas, Braxton Lucas, Kaylee Maness, Grace Matson, Brenda Mora, Junior Moreno, Grantham Phillips, Lydia Poindexter, Elijah Reza, Andres Sanchez, Jorge Santana, Alyssa Serrano, Meredith Smith, Meredith Smith, Edwin Solis-Joachin, Claudia Sosa-Mondragon, Dylan Sweet, Jose Tinoco, Alison Underwood, Jacob Underwood, Nala Velazquez Morales, Ashley Vestal, Salamatou Warilha Mohamed, Shayla Williams, Jodie Worsham, Garrett Wyrocki, Vanessa Young, Sara Zapata Ramirez.
Bennett: Gina Davis, Trever Gray.
Biscoe: Lizeth Ortiz-Maldonado.
Carthage: Anna Gibbons.
Denton: Allison Coggins, Whitney Hunt, Courtney Smith.
Franklinville: Taylor Leonard, Skyler Robbins.
Greensboro: Ashley Mann.
High Point: Haley Burke, Morgan Gallimore, Destinee Lee.
Holly Ridge: Paige Dingler.
Lexington: Sara Curd.
Liberty: Loubna Elkhabbaz, Jakson Kirkman, Kory Langley, Arielle Woods.
Pittsboro: Anthony Shambley.
Pleasant Garden: Logan Peugh.
Ramseur: Jeremy Auler, Taryn Brunson, Dalton Craven, Melanie Garner, Kaden Graham, Cynthia Phillips, Caleb Robbins, Alex Rodriguez, Aija Thomas.
Randleman: Ana Ambriz Garcia, Daniel Faucette, Benjamin Garcia, Amanda King, Magan Marsh, Manuel Morales-Castro, Zaiah Parson, Mattie Routh, Ashli Shelton, Cameron Shirley, Lauren Swaney, Callie Wood.
Robbins: Elizabeth Mejia Aguirre.
Rockwell: Jakob Rodgers.
Seagrove: Emily Lincoln, Zachariah Mabe, Dakota McPherson, Ethan Wallace.
Siler City: Jason Armas Fentanez, Dustin Bullock.
Sophia: Victor Almanza, Marissa Carter, Skyleigh Smith.
Staley: Fatima Vera Raya.
Star: Stephanie Townsend, Lisa Williams.
Thomasville: Ashlyn Garvin, Jeremiah Hodge, Rickey Norris, Alyssa See.
Trinity: Emily Hagans, Kyleigh Brynn Shelton, Jessica Thompson, Heather Wray, Britney Wray.
Troy: Hailey Gravely.
Whispering Pines: Mick Tercheria.
Winston-Salem: Taylor Freeman.

Academic Merit List — Spring Semester 2021
Advance: Taylor Doub.
Archdale: Hifza Alam, Jessica Anguiano, Hailah Arnold, Caleb Baudoin, Leah Cabiness, Jenna Caputa, Griffin Clements, Alyssa Cross, Lisa Ean, Carson Elliott, Emily Farlow, Giovanny Figueroa, Jordan Goins, Haley Hunt, Noor Hussain, Noah Jones, Laynie McCall, Priscilla McCroskey, Dakotah Moore, Emily Nguyen, Quinton O'Hara, Wylie Phu, Molly Pless, Aaliyah Ratcliffe, Hannah Smith, Jacob Stevens, Geena Stumbaugh, Joshua Tripp, Halle White.
Asheboro: Julie Allmond, Samuel Ashleman, Sarah Barber, Shawn Barr, Micah Barton, Anna Baynes, Scott Belus, Ellen Benitez, Jenna Bingham, Dakota Boggs, Sydney Brady, Gracie Brown, McKenzie Brundage, Ashley Burke, Cinthya Cardenas, Alonzo Castro Perez, Jose Chavez, Madison Clark, Ryan Cortes, Gabriela Cortez-Lopez, Sara Cox, Kevin Cox, Dallas Cranford, Buranda Craven, Chasity Craven, Toby Cuna Zamora, Max Denamur, Tanya Diaz, Leslie Diaz, Ashley Dixon, Brittney Drake, Carter Duggins, Logan Elliott, Layne Elliott, Elias Emirbayer, Hunter Epps, John Escobar, Eduardo Espinoza, Carley Everhart, Hayleigh Faulkner, Tonya Finnegan, Joel Fiscal De-Leon, Emma Freeman, Samantha Garcia, Meghan Garner, Ashley Garris, Henna Gibbs, Ashley Greene, Noah Greene, Grayson Greenwood, Emily Grimstead, Hudson Halkyer, Michaela Hames, Stephanie Haro, Joanna Harrelson, Ashley Hedgecock, Keyla Hernandez, Aaron Hernandez, Jessica Hernandez Gutierrez, Maria Hernandez Serrano, Rolando Hernandez-Ovalle, Victoria Herrera, Reagan Hevner, Nolan Hinshaw, Emma Hinshaw, Rachel Hogan, Alexa Huggins, Hannah Hughes, Halie Hulin, Sarah Hurley, Maria Hurtado, Amber Ingold, Christian Jaimes, Vanessa Jaimes Bustos, Lindsay Kanipe, Sarah Kearns, Ferdinand Kelley, Taylor Kemp, Margaret Kern, Nidhi Khiantani, Jarrett Kidd, Christal Kinney, Allison Lamm, Jayden Lanier, Rayne Lawson, Caitlyn Laxton, Genesy Leiva, Qwanita Lineberry, Michelle Lopez, Alexandra Lopez Perez, Arianna Lovingood, Melissa Lowe, Breana Luck, Emily Maerz, Brooklyn Marley, Cody Martin, Brenda Martinez, Jorge Martinez, Caitlyn Matson, Makayla McDonald, Caiden McDuffie, Cameron Moffitt, Chloe Monninger, Troy Moss, Yoselyn Muralles, Jesse New, Shenandoah Osborne, Anthony Pecero, Trever Phillips, Menda Plata, Julianna Poindexter, Joshua Poindexter, Jenny Quick, Fernanda Ramirez Ramirez, Leah Ray, Tiffany Recendez, Aaron Redwine, William Reitzel, Lola Reza, Ashley Richardson, Sadie Richau, Elizabeth Ritter, Emily Ritter, Victoria Rodriguez, Blanca Rodriguez Arce, Paris Rolle, Hope Rouse, Karis Rowland, Millie Salguero, Anna-Kate Schiebel, Skylar Sexton, Mason Sexton, Addie Shaw, Erick Solis, Logan Stanley, Hunter Stanley, Hollie Stephens, Melissa Strickland, Joshua Swails, Deidre Teague, Amabilia Tinoco-Leon, Nelcy Tolentino Reza, Edgar Torres-Hernandez, Emma Trotter, Jacob Trotter, Mikhaela Tucker, Amaris Vang, Roxana Vazquez-Acuna, Brycen Walker, Noah Watkins, LaDeNezha White, Luke Wible, Elizabeth Williams, Makayla Wilson, Dakota Wolford, Montana Wright, Laryssa Wuorenma.
Bear Creek: Cayley Powell.
Bennett: Jonas McCanless, Suzana Morgan, Charlise Phillips.
Biscoe: Catherine Ingram, Madison Mabe, Jessica Merida, Keiran Shahan, Lydia Vanderveer, Jacqueline Winbush.
Carthage: Jessie Short.
Climax: Dylan Carroll, Abigail Maze, Taylor Whittington.
Cokato (Minn.): Jean Anderson.
Denton: Avery Combs, Rachel Davis, Michael Glasgow, Megan Sexton, Gracie Ward.
Eagle Springs: Daqaisha Brower.
Ether: Esbeide Tinoco.
Franklinville: Jordan Baker, Kimberley Brooks, Kendall Cox, Trenton Crutchfield, Macie Davenport, Lucas Gartner, Brandon Green, Ariadna Juarez-Valencia, Casey Junod, Monica Stover.
Gastonia: Samantha Jaynes.
Greensboro: Patricia Lankford, Abigail Mallory, Cameron McCarty, Grace Moffitt, Cierra Pearson, Nicholas Price.
High Point: Danial Afzal, Jocelyn Clark, Harold Figueroa, Laura Harrison, Carlee Macaluso, Tara McDowell, Mileen Woods, Joseph Zellmer.
Lewisville: Kathryn Hutcherson.
Lexington: Amanda Paris, Ulisis Ramon, Autumn Stover.
Liberty: Priscilla Bautista Chahuiz, Alyssa Beasley, Abbey Burgess, Lily Butler, Owen Canedy, Jonathan Garrett, Cadence Heilig, Braxton Hiatt, Cassie Horvath, Delton Johnson, Natalie King, Kailey Mabe, Stephanie Marceleno, Montserrat Mariscal, Shane McDuffee, Samantha McPherson, Tia Meredith, Jesus Mondragon, Austin Morrow, Jacqueline Raya Puente, Daniel Redding, Leah Switzer, Dalton Thompson, Issac Vera-Espinoza.
Pleasant Garden: Natalie Hall, Abby Moore, Adriana Pitones, Zoe Rumley, Haley Searcy, Hannah Sheppard.
Ramseur: Cyrus Bartholow, Kimberly Flores-Perez, Katie Gaines, Lydia Hamilton, Brooklyn Hargett, Samuel Harris, Karen Peltier, Hannah Proper, Marlene Rangel, Zachary Ratchford, Wendy Roman-Hernandez, Margarita Santos-Perez, Amanda Smith, Abbey Stout, Avery Wright.
Randleman: Colin Adams, Kathryn Adams, Kaitlin Barker, Gabriel Bowland, Pearl Bowman, Adrienne Brechbiel, Ashton Brechbiel, Jennifer Burrow, Amber Busk, Justin Busk, Rachel Church, Marisa Davis, Caroline Davis, Giuliana Valetina Disanto-Barnes, Kenneth Diehl, Esmeralda Dominguez, Thomas Elmore, Tabitha Glass, Kaitlyn Greeson, Victor Gutierrez, Jennifer Hornady, Thalia Jaimes, Kaitlyn Jefferson, Priscilla Lara Polanco, Shorena Liu, Jennifer Lovell, Shauntel Matthews, Tanner McKee, Guadalupe Mendoza, Katelyn Mills, Emma Myers, July Nunez, Devin Owens, Taylor Peterson, Marissa Pritchard, Jareth Ramirez-Ortega, Ivan Ramos Candelero, Karen Reyes, Jason Routh, Elijah Shafer, Michaela Street, Anna Taylor, Arionna Tiller, Madison Vestal, Shelby Wright.
Robbins: Vandie Greene, Brittany Scott.
Rockingham: Bradly Owens.
Rocky Mount: Cassandra Cobb.
Seagrove: Austin Atkins, David Edwards, Braydan Reeder, Jordan Reynolds, Sabrina Snider, Kimberly Taylor, Gracie Welch.
Shallotte: Karen Feaster.
Siler City: Mason Clark, Yasleen Perez Bautista, David Stecher, Doris Tomas Garcia.
Siloam: Olivia Lane.
Sophia: Clifton Copeland, Roswell Davis, Carlynn Dotson, Makenzie Duvall, Ryan Edwards, Katelyn Fritz, Sydney Gasque, McKenzie Green, Carolyn Grice, Kaylee Hartmann, Brandon Hill, Kasey Holcomb, Samuel Johnson, Camryn Kearns, Aubrey Maness, Carmen Nelson, Katelyn Radcliffe, Logan Rogers, Skylar Sexton, Aaron Stepp, Chance Summey, Shea Vance.
Staley: Haley Langley, Nicholas Lanier, Jessica Waite.
Star: Grace Cross, Payton Keating, Victoria Vann.
Supply: Camden Greene.
Thomasville: Emily Amaya, Praise Ayodabo, Crystal Grubb, Nikolaus Gumbas, Martina Lee, Sydney Lyons, Montgomery McGee, Abigail Moore, Kien Pham, Alexandria Wall.
Trinity: Abrar Ahmed, Caroline Allred, Abigail Ambuehl, Kylie Biggs, Kinley Campbell, Kelly Carrick, Kara Comer, Taylor Comer, Joshua Defreece, Christy Esparza, Kayla Franklin, Paris Griffin, Kayla Hall, Logan Hanneman, Chelsea Hawks, Mary Hicks, Jonathan Hill, Dustin Hill, Natalie Huckaby, Calie Justus, Alyna Leonard, Evan Linke, Timothy McDonald, Hannah Meyer, Haley Morgan, Kevin Nunn, Justin Presnell, Kyleigh Shelton, Logan Sink, Gloria Stroud, Patricia Tilley, Shayna Tobey, Pamela Todd, Sarah Wagner, Callie Walker, Tori Watson.
Troy: Bailey Dickson, Jocelyn Holmes, Faith Pigford, Sarah Saunders.
West End: Bradley Taylor.
Winston-Salem: Bradley Leonard.