Randolph Community College announces 2020 fall semester academic standing lists

ASHEBORO (Dec. 17, 2020)

Randolph Community College recently announced the President’s List, Dean’s List, and Academic Merit List for the 2020 fall semester.

Curriculum students enrolled in 12 credit hours for the semester excluding college preparatory hours and proficiency hours who receive no incompletes and have a cumulative

GPA of at least 2.0 are eligible to be recognized on the following lists:
• President’s List - GPA of 4.00.
• Dean’s List - GPA of 3.50-3.99.

Curriculum students enrolled in at least six but less than 12 credit hours for the semester excluding college preparatory hours and proficiency hours who receive no incompletes and have a cumulative GPA of at least 2.0 and earn a grade point average of 3.50 – 4.00 are eligible to be recognized on the Academic Merit List.

Congratulations to these students.

(All cities are in N.C. unless otherwise indicated.)
President’s List – Fall Semester 2020
Archdale: Ujala Abdul, Laynie McCall, Jacob Stevens.
Asheboro: Abigail Alderman, Maria Azamar Maldonado, Rubidia Benitez, Brenna Bestmann, Stephanie Camacho, Madison Clark, Dallas Cranford, Makenzie Duvall, Elias Emirbayer, Waleeja Fazal, Asia Ferrell, Jennifer Fields, Joel Fiscal DeLeon, Christy Gainey, Jesus Gaona Jaimes, Luke Gaskins, Ashley Greene, Maira Guzman, Riley Hammer, Ashley Hedgecock, Nancy Hernandez Tejeda, Daryl Hill, Sam Huff, Kristen Jensen, Taylor Kemp, Jarrett Kidd, Laura LeGlue, Howard Lemonds, Peyton Leroy, Jose Lopez Bautista, Melissa Lowe, Braxton Lucas, Brianna Martin, Kevin Medina, Rhonda Moffitt, Chloe Monninger, Caeleylaine Price, Na'dayah Pugh, Olivia Rich, Brooke Richardson, Kelly Robertson, Daniela Romero, Georgia Smith, Billy Smith, Marbella Tejeda-Silva, Brendan Trogdon, Alison Underwood, Zahria Varlack, Caleb Walker, Michael Weese, Patty Williamson, Makayla Wilson, Jodie Worsham, Garrett Wyrocki, Vanessa Young.
Bear Creek: Emily Ferrell, Cayley Powell.
Bennett: Misty Murray.
Denton: Whitney Hunt.
Franklinville: Sara Cross, Anthony Del Vecchio, Hunter Henson, Skyler Robbins.
Greensboro: Emily Bennett, Rachel Byrd, Joy Lopossay, Madeline Rumbley.
High Point: Diego Colina, Morgan Gallimore, Laura Harrison, Joseph Zellmer.
Lexington: Taylor Doub, Hannah Kimbrell, Autumn Stover.
Liberty: Jason Gager.
New London: Dallas Loflin.
Pleasant Garden: Hannah Sheppard.
Ramseur: Danielle Cruey, Marlene Rangel, Kylie Robbins, Landon Smith.
Randleman: Jennifer Burrow, Kristen Cheek, Daniel Faucette, Courtney Humble, Magan Marsh, Manuel Morales-Castro, Amber Muckenfuss, Mattie Routh, Amanda Smith, Mary Staton.
Robbins: Shelby Allen.
Rural Hall: Magan Medina.
Seagrove: Annie McPherson, Dakota McPherson, Sabrina Snider, Ethan Wallace.
Siler City: Parker Kidd.
Sophia: Lisa Akines, Kassidy Driver, Ryan Edwards, Kasey Holcomb.
Star: Savana Kern, Isabella Sheffield, Stephanie Townsend.
Stokesdale: Emily Neudeck.
Thomasville: Latrisha Fabian, Kristen Jones, Bryce McDevitt.
Trinity: Shannon Calderon, Emily Hagans, Logan Somero.
Troy: Jocelyn Holmes, Christopher Hurley, Faith Pigford.
Winston-Salem: Heath Miller.

Dean’s List – Fall Semester 2020
Archdale: Katie Allen, Jessica Anguiano, Madison Eddins, Giovanny Figueroa, Alexis Nealey.
Asheboro: Uriel Arroyo, Aaron Atwell, Janet Avila, Maria Avila-Corona, Micah Barton, Carter Beckwith, Brittany Belcher, Scott Belus, Fidel Benitez, Joshua Brower, Yolisbet Calixto, Juan Carrillo, Luis Casillas, Jordan Castro, Rose Catherwood, Luna Corona, Tiffany Cox, Alice Cray, Kenlin Dalke, Luke Dalke, Megan Davis, Cameron Dehart, Carlos Diaz-Townsend, Jaime Dunn, Nicholas Ferguson, Micaiah Gaines, Cameron Goodwin, Helen Gunn, Ireland Haga, Saba Hassan, Keyla Hernandez, Keeley Hill, Amber Hogan, Makayla Hunsucker, Gizzelle Jaimes, Catherine Johnson, Gabriel Johnson, Preston Jones, Brittany Jones, Maranda Justice, Aisha Kashif, Lindsey Keye, Elizabeth Kroeger, Marjorie Lemonds, Ricardo Leon Salinas, Levi Lucas, Katelyn Lucas, Emily Mandara, Reilly McDuffie, Logan McMasters, Jesus Pacheco Teodoro, Lora Pierce, Chloe Ray, Aaron Redwine, Elijah Reza, Carla Risher, Austin Roberts, Millie Salguero, Andres Sanchez, Christopher Sease, Alyssa Serrano, Jamie Sienko, Destiny Skeen, Meredith Smith, Meredith Holli Smith, Gonzalo Soto-Hurtado, Charles Swicegood, Bronwyne Tilley, Mikhaela Tucker, Jacob Underwood, Samuel Whitley, Shayla Williams, Elizabeth Williams, Montana Wright.
Bennett: Trever Gray.
Benson: Katherine Hibbs.
Denton: Caitlin Burks, Allison Coggins, Emilie Little, Ricardo Magana.
Franklinville: Leonardo Carachure-Canas, Locksea Penkava.
Greensboro: Lauren Foster, Abigail Mallory.
High Point: Akeylah Drake.
Liberty: Kristan Kirkman, Maria Nieto Padron, Jacob Smith.
Pleasant Garden: Anthony Castagna.
Ramseur: Jeremy Auler, Anna Bowser, Michael Crowley, Stephanie Juarez, Hannah Proper, Yaheli Rangel, Alex Rodriguez.
Randleman: Kasey Barker, Stephen Brooks, Heather Cagle, Grace Dodd, Hannah Ercolano, Fritz Evans, Ramon Gonzalez, Amanda King, Ashlynn McNeill, Jovani Mercado-Lopez, July Nunez, Haley Peele, Austin Perry, Madison Pitchford, Bethany Ritch, Ismael Romero Elvira, Ashli Shelton, Cameron Shirley, Lauren Swaney, April Thompson, Richard Yow.
Robbins: Heather Pone.
Seagrove: Braydan Reeder, Boyd Waddell.
Siler City: Jason Armas Fentanez, Mason Clark.
Sophia: Victor Almanza, Marissa Carter, Candice Fargis, Alejandra Miramontes.
Staley: Noah Schmidt.
Thomasville: Alyssa See.
Trinity: Zachariah Berrier, Chelsea Hawks, Nikki Hawks, Jessica Thompson.
Troy: Hailey Gravely.
Whispering Pines: Mick Tercheria.

Academic Merit List – Fall Semester 2020
Aberdeen: Kathryn Cerruto.
Albemarle: Shameka Wheeler.
Archdale: Caleb Baudoin, Molly Bowers, Leah Cabiness, Jenna Caputa, Samantha Cole, Alyssa Cross, Carson Elliott, Jordan Goins, Emma Harrell, Thuy Ho, Haley Hunt, Noah Jones, Justin Kimrey, Waylon Luckett, Emily Nguyen, Quinton O'Hara, Addie Pendry, Wylie Phu, Molly Pless, Jarrett Rush, Joshua Tripp, Jagur Williams.
Asheboro: Guadalupe Aguilar Sosa, Mauricio Aguilera-Lopez, Elizabeth Alderman, Alexis Allspach, Nocona Anderson, Kenny Andrews, Carmen Arellano, Lezlie Arellano, Julieta Ascencio, Jonathan Ascencio, Savannah Auman, Zackary Ayers, Shawn Barr, Sherleen Barrios, Lindsey Bateman, Annika Bestmann, Dakota Boggs, Sydney Brady, Ashlee Bringas Andrade, Jenna Brinkley, Breana Brooks, McKenzie Brundage, Christopher Buchanan, Summer Bullins, Ashley Burke, Jailine Bustamante, Emily Cagle, Maricruz Campuzano-Rodriguez, Zane Canipe, Charles Canipe, Kyla Carter, Amanda Carter, Kevin Castillo Lara, Alonzo Castro Perez, Kaeli Chapman, Jose Chavez, Wesley Chilton, Stephanie Chinchilla, Cesar Cortes-Aguilera, Kevin Cox, Chasity Craven, Maria Cruz Rivera, Toby Cuna Zamora, Kendra Davis, Abigail Dehaven, Leslie Diaz, Munazza Dilshad, Ashley Dixon, Brittney Drake, Cody Edwards, Hunter Epps, Ivan Esteban, Jonathan Estrada-Herrera, Gaetano Fattorusso, Hayleigh Faulkner, Jeremy Fogleman, Brady Freeman, Emma Freeman, Riley Freeman, Ashley Garris, Henna Gibbs, Michael Glasgow, Abigail Glover, Deborah Gordon, Grayson Greenwood, Emily Grimstead, Samuel Guizar, Jeffrey Gunn, Hudson Halkyer, Makayla Hall, Michaela Hames, Stephanie Haro, Joanna Harrelson, Eryn Harris, Lindsay Hazelwood, Lucas Henley, Victoria Herrera, Reagan Hevner, Philip Hill, Emma Hinshaw, Alexander Hodges, Rachel Hogan, Kiley Hoover, Hannah Hughes, Zackery Hughes, Patrick Hunter, Sarah Hurley, Amber Ingold, Christian Jaimes, Vanessa Jaimes Bustos, Trent Joura, Lindsay Kanipe, Ferdinand Kelley, Margaret Kern, Gage Keye, Victoria Knisely, Tiffany Landeros, Sabra Landin, Lauren Lassiter, Rayne Lawson, Caitlyn Laxton, Avery Leglue, Alexandra Lopez Perez, Melany Lopez-Degollado, Arianna Lovingood, Logan Lucas, Jordan Lucas, Emily Maerz, Cody Martin, Michael Martinez, Jorge Martinez, Brenda Martinez-Santaolaya, Grace Matson, Caitlyn Matson, Caiden McDuffie, Joseph McGinty, Allison McKinney, Lydia McRoy, Kevin Montes Mendoza, Emma Moon, Anarely Moreno, Brandi Morris, Troy Moss, Katherine Mull, Jesse New, Genna Newman, Chloe Norris, Noah Overton, Yasmin Pacheco, Jacob Parrish, Erica Paschal, Danielle Perez, Trever Phillips, Menda Plata, Lydia Poindexter, Joshua Poindexter, Melania Ponce Gonzalez, Jamie Price, Fernanda Ramirez Ramirez, Alexandra Rangel, Leah Ray, George Recendez, Lola Reza, Ashley Richardson, Sadie Richau, Victoria Rodriguez, Blanca Rodriguez Arce, Paris Rolle, Robin Ross, Francis Samuel, Jorge Santana, Candace Schaefer, Alexander Scruggs, Sally Shuping, Makayla Siler, Claudia Sosa-Mondragon, Melissa Strickland, Joshua Swails, Deidre Teague, Abbie Thompson, Joshua Timberlake, Timothy Tollison, Edgar Torres-Hernandez, Jackson Troutman, Misty Trucks, Amaris Vang, Noemi Vazquez Herrera, Daniela Vergara, Ashley Vestal, Marvin Villavicencio, Katherine Ward, Salamatou Warilha Mohamed, Noah Watkins, Sierra Winters, Mauyeeng Xiong, Kiersten Yow, Sara Zapata Ramirez, Justin Zhang.
Bennett: Ainsley Hancock, Jonas McCanless, Charlise Phillips.
Biscoe: Jessica Merida, Lizeth Ortiz-Maldonado, Karlye Sink.
Candor: Araceli Medina Munoz.
Carthage: Anna Gibbons.
Cary: Miguel Haro.
Climax: Emma Fahy, Abigail Maze, Logan Routh, Ashleigh Jones Ryan, Taylor Whittington.
Denton: Braydon Byrd, Rachel Davis, Catherine Furr, Matthew Gallimore, Seth Hoover, Shelia Hughes, Kathleen Martin, Damion Meadows, Sonia Perez Gobellan, Megan Sexton.
Franklinville: Angelina Beck, Trenton Crutchfield, Lucas Gartner, Allie Johnson, Ariadna Juarez-Valencia, Alyson Kidd, Taylor Leonard, Arsenio Puente-Garza, Sheila Routh, Lilly Whitaker, Adam Wilhoit, Jeffrey Wright.
Greensboro: Rebecca Higgins, Ashley Mann, Stan Sussina, Donald Wilson.
High Point: Danial Afzal, Harold Figueroa, Destinee Lee, Autumn Lee, Colby Locklair, Carlee Macaluso, Leah Mathai, Tara McDowell, Rebecca Queen, Toan Tran.
Lewisville: Kathryn Hutcherson.
Lexington: Symantha Fritts, Taylor Johnson, Ulisis Ramon.
Liberty: Pedro Avila, Diana Castro-Vazquez, Emily Caviness, Malea Ferguson, Caleb Fogleman, Jonathan Garrett, Sarah Gyori, Heidi Hammond, Angela Hernandez-Mariscal, Braxton Hiatt, Alisha Holt, Delton Johnson, Tyler Jones, Kory Langley, Tia Meredith, Megan Needham, Leah Switzer.
Mount Gilead: Mary-Anne Cagle.
Mount Pleasant: Kara Curl.
New London: Alexandra Coleman.
Pleasant Garden: Delma Alvarado, Aleah Batten, Riley Marie Burton, Kinley Ferguson, Olivia Frankel, Wesley Frankel, Morgan Gruer, Natalie Hall, Joshua Howard, Zachary Rumley, Zoe Rumley, Haley Searcy.
Ramseur: Cheyenne Allred, Maria Almanza-Quiroz, Alexis Alvarez, Daniel Avila, Savannah Briggs, Kiersten Brower, Taryn Brunson, Tyler Campbell, Adia Caviness, Tikeya Cephas, Lauren Cockerham, Amber Cole, Samuel Daniel, Charles Edgar, Kimberly Flores-Perez, Katie Gaines, Melanie Garner, Josie Goodson, Katrina Hagen, Samuel Harris, Amy Hughes, Cesar Jaimes Montes de Oca, Mallory Johnson, Haley Kearns, Kasual Marley, Vanessa Martinez, Alexa Moser, Karen Peltier, Viviana Perez Ocampo, Wendy Roman-Hernandez, Margarita Santos-Perez, Abbey Stout, Miguel Suarez-Ilagor, Debra Sutphin, Brittany Sykes, Jonathan Waldron, Tiffany Wiggins, Tracy Witsaman, Robert York.
Randleman: Colin Adams, Kathryn Adams, Ana Ambriz Garcia, Tzitlaly Baltazar, Adrienne Brechbiel, Ashton Brechbiel, Cameron Brewer, Dashanese Carpio-Ventura, Ernest Cheek, Rachel Church, Amber Cranford, Caroline Davis, Brianna Dennis, Giuliana Disanto-Barnes, Samuel Dixon, Esmeralda Dominguez, Ariana Earnhardt, Lesley Escobedo, Shayla Fitzgibbon, William Flores, Joanna Flores Cambron, Allison Freitas, Benjamin Garcia, Tabitha Glass, Victoria Gonzalez, Amelia Graham, Kaitlyn Greeson, Alan Grimsley, Victor Gutierrez, Kenneth Hall, Brianna Hamilton, Matthew Herndon, Jennifer Hornady, Kaitlyn Jefferson, Priscilla Lara Polanco, Gracee Mauck, Cheyenne Mayoka, Guadalupe Mendoza, Emily Mincey, Alyssa Nelson, Devin Owens, Aaron Pagan-Agosto, Zaiah Parson, Wendi Peele, Katherine Petty, Kailey Phelps, Jareth Ramirez-Ortega, Karen Reyes, Jason Routh, William Shackleford, Payton Shiflet, Sierra Smith, Michaela Street, Chasie Sutphin, Mendy Swaney, Victor Telles, Michael Underwood, Joseph Warren, Amanda True.
Rockwell: Jakob Rodgers.
Rocky Mount: Cassandra Cobb.
Seagrove: Austin Atkins, Nathaly Chacon Bustos, Riley Edwards, David Edwards, Matthew Gillispie, Charles Hatfield, Evan Hoey, Nicole Kluba, Zachariah Mabe, Juliana Owen, Corbin Richardson.
Siler City: Abigail Andrade, Kenneth Barker, Tammy Brooks, Ana Galicia, Erika Gil, Yasleen Perez Bautista, Evita Sabaleta, David Stecher.
Sophia: Trevor Arpin, Martha Aviles-Cabrera, Jason Bradshaw, Carlynn Dotson, Sydney Gasque, McKenzie Green, Ethan Griffin, Chasity Hankins, Madison Hayden, Natalie Hildreth, Brandon Hill, Kristin Hills, Kolby Hollingsworth, Samuel Johnson, Skylar Sexton, Skyleigh Smith, Jaron Stanley, Aaron Stepp, Chance Summey, Shea Vance, Olivia Williamson.
Staley: Haley Langley, Nicholas Lanier, Fatima Vera Raya, Jessica Waite.
Star: Payton Keating, Marina Litts, Michelle Newsome, Hunter Nichols, Victoria Vann, Lisa Williams.
Summerfield: Dianne Osorio.
Supply: Braden Greene, Camden Greene.
Thomasville: Emily Amaya, Cayden Henderson, Mary Hicks, Alisha Khawaja, Andrew Lang, Sydney Lyons, Montgomery McGee, Abigail Moore, Samantha Murphy, Brittani Padgett, Kien Pham, Jenna Phillips, Dakota Pittman, Kaylyn Willingham, Brittney Young.
Trinity: Abrar Ahmed, Caroline Allred, Claire Barrow, Kylie Biggs, Andrew Capobianco, Taylor Comer, Stephanie Dixon, Abigail Goss, Ashley Greene, Hailey Hartley, Jonathan Hill, Dustin Hill, Mistie Hoover, Natalie Huckaby, David Lackey, Alyna Leonard, Evan Linke, Anna Lynn, Mollie Mayfield, Gabriell McArthur, Timothy McDonald, Madelyn McQuaigue, Hannah Meyer, Kara Moore, Kevin Nunn, Broderick Perry, Justin Presnell, Julia Schultz, Kyleigh Shelton, Isaiah Shelton, Breanna Shooter, Logan Sink, Austin Sink, Damion Spicer, Kenyon Taylor, Patricia Tilley, Shayna Tobey, Pamela Todd, Hallie Ward, Kailey Wilbanks, Madeline Work.
Troy: Bailey Dickson.
Winston-Salem: Ashley Amick.