Randolph Community College 2020 Curriculum Graduation

ASHEBORO (June 18, 2020)

Randolph Community College’s Curriculum Graduation ceremony was held virtually Monday, June 8. The original ceremony was cancelled due to the COVID-19 pandemic. In all, 422 students received their degrees, diplomas, and certificates.

Candidates for the Associate Degree
Albemarle
Photographic Technology/Portrait Studio Management — Katherine Anne Cummens.
Archdale
Associate in Arts — Emily Nicole Drake, Caitlin Grace Swiggett, Olivia Anne Vance+°.
Associate in Arts and Associate in Science — Molly G. Jordan+.
Associate in General Education — Tori K. Gross.
Associate in Science — Kathleen A. Bunton, Jacelyn Mayely Jimenez-Velasquez+°, Annastasia Nicole Myers-Kiker+°, Jesse Taylor Tawasha+°, Steven Anthony Wilson+°.
Criminal Justice Technology — Timothy Ashton Prevost+.
Information Technology/IT Support Specialist — Isaac Michael Cox.
Photographic Technology/Commercial Photography — Brandi Lynn Eads.
Photographic Technology/Portrait Studio Management — Jessica Brooke Collins.
Asheboro
Accounting — Kelly Yvette Ratliff.
Accounting and Finance — Jessica E. Cox*+, Christina Dawn Mashburn Turner+.
Accounting and Finance, Business Administration — Megan Elizabeth Higgins.
Advertising and Graphic Design — Rodrigo Hernandez, Miguel Angel Pavon-Zagada, Gerardo Joachin Salomon, Stuart Dustin Williams.
Associate in Arts — Vanessa Abonza Arroyo, Jubilee Rose Anderson°, Courtney Rae Ashley, Sarah Irene Bidlespacher, Jacob Robert Brasher+, Kelsey Nicole Charles, Harrison Griffin Clement+°, Joseph M. Coats+, Billy Charles Earl Davis+, Kendra Marie Davis, Ana Abigail Diaz+, Margaret Elizabeth Dunn+°, Amy Joy Eagan, Elijah Scott Etheridge°, Jennifer R. Fracheur, Kayla Lynnette Garcia Diaz+°, Cameron Levi Garnett°, Allison Nicole Godwin+, Juan Daniel Gonzales Juarez, Jeffrey Michael Howard, Alejandra Joachin-Morales, Charity Y. Juan, Addison Lee Kadel, Barhan Kashif, Lisander Lara, Shaela Lopez Bustos°, Macy Leigh McBride, Jordan Clarise Meadows, Jennifer Mercado Castaneda°, Emily Ann Nielsen°, Emily Marie Paparello+, Andres Emanuel Perez+°, Sawyer Matthew Pierce+°, Genobeba Ponce Gonzalez, Kyra Alexis Reed, Chloe Alexis Register+, Nicole Jo Richards, Averi Anna Ridge, Ryan Taylor Sineath, Cherilyn Marthea Standfield+, Abigail Yrene Valdez-Perez°, Shanza Manwar Warrich+, Joshua William Way, Jacob Jefferson Williams+.
Associate in Arts and Associate in Science — Yonni Bueno-Jaimes+.
Associate in General Education — Tiffany Nicole Cox, Ashley Nicole Garris, Mary Frances Webster*.
Associate in General Education, Radiography — Samantha Walker Callicutt, Regan Lea Lawrence, Ana Guadalupe Rangel.
Associate in Nursing — Alexandra Hill Fullerton, Amy Lynthacum, Phyllissa Rose Russell, Angela Mize Strider, Kelli Michelle Thorpe.
Associate in Science — Aeman Raji Alazzam+°, Leonardo Alvarez-Jasso°, Marvin Leonel Castaneda, Iris Merida Espinoza+°, Rigoberto Faz II, Guadalupe Avila Garcia, Chase Andrew Hunt, Jayme Lyn Little, Tanner Alexander Maerz+°, Ricky Joshua Marcos-Gonzalez, Lora Elizabeth Proctor+°, Amara Brianne Schrimsher°, Eddy Bernal Velazquez+°, Taylor Colleen Wallace+°, Noah Douglas Ward, Jaedyn Mikaeyla Wood+°.
Automotive Systems Technology — Lucas Tanner Hamrick.
Business Administration — Paige Autumn Beeson, Lisa Carter Bowles, Joseph Herring+, Victor Manuel Jacobo, Julian Kesler*+, Donna Faye Lowder, Cathy Dawn Baldwin.
Business Administration, Associate in General Education — Amanda Leigh Adams.
Business Administration, Business Administration/Human Resource Management — Ami Michelle Nelms, Amy R. Todd.
Business Administration, Human Resource Management — Brenda V. Hernandez, Jade Savannah Mercer+, Christopher Quentin Robinson.
Collision Repair and Refinishing Technology — Oswaldo Castaneda Mercado, Christina Suzette Miller.
Computer-Integrated Machining — Justin Lee Lamb, Trew Barrett Williamson.
Criminal Justice Technology — Carolina Nieves Canuto, Sequoia Fayth Cheek+, Jordan Parker Frost, Mauricio Guillermo Gomez, Heather Lenoire Greene, Charles Trenton Jordan, Carrie Nicole Overton, Lorenzo Laveal Prater
Early Childhood Education — Brittany Lynn Cox, Michelle Crigger, Talonda Lashae Flowers, Marina Fonseca Gonzalez, Natasha Michelle Martin, Jessica Renee Rhili.
Electrical Systems Technology — Brian Alfonsin Gines.
Healthcare Management Technology — Aimee Sarvis Corning*.
Human Services Technology — Elena Alexandra Hernandez+.
Human Services Technology, Associate in General Education — Miguel Angel Velazquez+.
Human Services Technology, Human Services Technology/Substance Abuse — Cassie Ann Gibson+.
Human Services Technology/Substance Abuse — English Brooke Baughan, Angela Freeman Davis+, Beth Ann Patrick+, Crystal Yvonne Reece.
Information Technology/IT Support Specialist — Noelle Ramos, Christian Hatley Saunders.
Information Technology/Network and Cyber Security Specialist — Jonathan Isaac Carroll, Jacob Ramos.
Interior Design — Jessica Lauren Blum, Daniel John Haynes, Rosalba Ortiz Perez, Jason Matthew Rich, Logan Zachary Webster.
Medical Assisting — Regina Leah Hoover+, Aby Gayle Hughes.
Medical Office Administration — Lori Paige Cox, Sarah Elizabeth Cox, Jaime Lynn Dunn, Joy Mangum Elkes, Crystal Lynn Farrington+, Jazmin Karina Garcia, Esmeralda Mora-Carbajal, Stephanie Carolina Quintanilla.
Photographic Technology/Commercial Photography — Bor Belman III.
Photographic Technology/Photojournalism — Jenifer Hughey.
Photographic Technology/Portrait Studio Management — Natalie Marie Thompson.
Radiography — Hannah Renee Jones.
Bear Creek
Business Administration/Human Resource Management — Cassey Alexis Pool.
Bennett
Business Administration — Gina Renee Davis.
Mechatronics Engineering Technology — Dakota Austin Green.
Biscoe
Associate in Arts — Tyler Wayne Britt.
Business Administration — Devin Cagle Myrick+.
Radiography — Leslie Blair Robinson.
Boonville
Photographic Technology/Commercial Photography — Amber Leeanne Caldwell.
Browns Summit
Photographic Technology/Commercial Photography — Holly Miranda Key.
Candor
Associate in General Education — Anna Brewer.
Associate in Nursing — Amber Taylor Greene.
Carthage
Early Childhood Education — Morgan B. Burgess.
Chapel Hill
Photographic Technology/Commercial Photography — Rafe Delancey Grimball.
Charlotte
Photographic Technology/Photojournalism — Lindsay Kappius.
Clayton
Photographic Technology/Photojournalism — Madison Lisa Martin.
Clemmons
Photographic Technology/Photojournalism — Janis Mae Grainger.
Climax
Associate in Arts — Jordan Samantha Corbett+°, Savannah Rose Yarborough.
Concord
Associate in Arts, Associate in Science — Daniel Arturo Alfaro.
Denton
Associate in Arts — Erin Marie Collins, Amber D. Swaney.
Associate in Science — Ashton McKinley Creed, Isabella Marie Hughes+°, Illiyana Cristine Pantoja.
Cosmetology — Amber Annette Matney.
Human Services Technology — Haley Danise Bishop, Delaney Grace Steelman.
Human Services Technology, Human Services Technology/Substance Abuse — Desiree DeeLight Trogdon +.
Mechatronics Engineering Technology — Tyler Craig Barnhart.
Durham
Photographic Technology/Photojournalism — Zoe Berlin.
Eagle Springs
Advertising and Graphic Design — Bella Mirella Estrada.
Eden
Associate in Science — Haleigh Cassandra Wooters+.
Franklinville
Accounting and Finance — Bethany Michelle Walker+.
Advertising and Graphic Design — Betty Sue Ellis.
Associate in Arts — Roman Miguel Ferrer-Diaz°, Ana Deniss Tadeo Morales°.
Associate in Science — Israel Vernon Ferrer-Diaz+°, Danielle Rebecca Handley+, Mickaela Toomes Perez+.
Automotive Systems Technology — Cody O'Neal Allred, Dalton Lee Sides.
Business Administration — Ashley Ann Lowe+.
Garner
Photographic Technology/Photojournalism — Bisi Sarah Cameron.
Gibsonville
Photographic Technology/Commercial Photography — Cassidy Ann Tindall.
Greensboro
Accounting and Finance, Business Administration — Desmond Aikens.
Associate in Arts — Bryson Douglas Hamlet.
Associate in Science — Ashley Voni Barron.
Business Administration — Kellan Shevon King.
Interior Design — Michael Edward Drolet, Erin Elizabeth Lankford.
Photographic Technology/Commercial Photography — Sera Lucille Shore.
Photographic Technology/Portrait Studio Management — Brendan David McLean.
Haw River
Criminal Justice Technology — William Michael Hargrove.
High Point
Associate in Arts — Ashley Taylor Mangum+°, Mercedes Parker+°.
Associate in Science — Jewell Caputa+°, Nataly Johanna Palma.
Healthcare Management Technology — Tiffany Ivana Cobb.
Medical Assisting — Camren Alysa Marion.
Jamestown
Associate in Arts — Nathan Cole Andrews°.
Associate in Science — Syeda Naheed Abbas+ .
Early Childhood Education — Tammy Leak Harrington
Photographic Technology/Commercial Photography — Keith Lamont Purvis.
Julian
Cosmetology — Lisa Marie Jones+.
Lexington
Interior Design — Thaiann Ivy Edwards+.
Photographic Technology/Photojournalism — Samantha Elaine Mickel.
Liberty
Associate in Arts — Erika Alejo Pacheco+°, Ryan Gates Egerter, Jacqueline Vera Raya°.
Associate in General Education — Kendall Leigh Mauldin*.
Associate in Nursing, Associate in General Education — Jodie Caviness Smith.
Associate in Science — Emily Reyes Castro+°, Yasmin Carolina Cervantes Servin+°, Saray Esmeralda Morales°, Makayla Jolie Perry°.
Business Administration — Nicole Michelle Badeaux.
Business Administration/Human Resource Management — Rhonda Simpson Hargis+.
Information Technology/Network and Cyber Security Specialist — Erich Chase Hartman.
Interior Design — Destiny Rae Gooch.
Medical Office Administration — Katie Simmons Rose.
Mount Gilead
Associate in Arts — Hope Olivia Davis+.
Oak Island
Advertising and Graphic Design — Ethan Misenheimer.
Pleasant Garden
Associate in Science — Joel Christopher Alling°, William Garrett McCollum+.
Business Administration — Miranda Shaye Ferdna.
Criminal Justice Technology — Blake Joshua Carter+.
Medical Assisting — Nicole C. Woods+.
Medical Office Administration — Angela Estelle Ford.
Ramseur
Accounting — Antonio De Jesus Garcia, Courtney Leeann Phillips.
Associate in Arts — Kiersten Amber Brower+°, Creath Jackson Brown, Rachel Hawks, Yesenia Lopez, Jackson Kyle Richardson+, Brittany Anne Sykes+.
Associate in Nursing — Amber Jade Adams.
Associate in Science — Cody Joseph Badeaux+°, Clayton Dean Flinchum+°, Cameron Nicole Frye+.
Business Administration — Yesenia Marceleno.
Criminal Justice Technology — Ramon Adolfo Ortiz, Lauren Danielle Stanley.
Early Childhood Education — Sara M. Tomlinson.
Human Services Technology — Jessica Jackie Cardin+.
Human Services Technology/Substance Abuse — Taylor Shaina Locklear.
Medical Office Administration — Zuleima Avalos Chacon.
Randleman
Accounting and Finance — Marisela Aviles, Robin Michelle Lockamy+, Israel Mercado Lopez, Kaleigh Alexandria Phillips.
Advertising and Graphic Design — Robert Steven Smith III.
Associate in Arts — Thomas Wesley Adams, Tyler Joseph Bohlen+, Jenna Todd Brill*, Anna Hayden Caudle, Gracie Ann Cullop, Ashley Renee Cumbow+, Anais Stacy Duenas, Haleigh Layne Greer, Donald Lee Johnson III, Lisa Ann Massey, Fatima Ramirez-Arias°, Jessica Rosemary Vega Escutia°.
Associate in Arts, Automotive Systems Technology — Amanda Frances Martin+°.
Associate in General Education — Brandi Anne Darnold+.
Associate in Nursing, Associate in General Education — Kailey Lynn Cable.
Associate in Science — Nicholas Alexander Allred, Jordan Iseah Green, Kendra Joe Jones°, Diana Mendez°, Noah Brandon Charles Young.
Automotive Systems Technology — Josh Davidson Hall.
Business Administration/Human Resource Management — Maria Altagrcia Ruiz, Maya Alyce Vaughan.
Computer-Integrated Machining — Michael Shawn Whyte.
Cosmetology — Berenice Avila Guzman, Madison Nicole Chisholm.
Criminal Justice Technology — Taylor Elizabeth Willey.
Electrical Systems Technology — Diego Argomaniz, Dustin Timothy Kirkman.
Medical Assisting — Angela Nicole Edwards.
Medical Office Administration — Lizeht Garcia, Teressa Pollard+.
Robbins
Associate in Arts — Victoria Allisen Jackson.
Business Administration — Maria Fernanda Najera-Vazquez.
Rockingham
Photographic Technology/Photojournalism — Christian Andrew Wheeler.
Rougemont
Photographic Technology/Portrait Studio Management — Mia Frances Frenduto.
Seagrove
Accounting — Shelley Denise Evans.
Advertising and Graphic Design — Lindsay Joyce Castlebury.
Associate in Arts — Taya Chanell White°, Taylor Mabe Wirt.
Associate in Science — Taylor Greeson+, Macie Elizabeth McRae.
Automotive Systems Technology — Braydan Ryan Reeder+.
Automotive Systems Technology, Automotive Systems Technology/LDD — Michael Thomas Aamland.
Business Administration — Carla Lee Brown.
Early Childhood Education — Kayla Seagraves Williamson+.
Medical Office Administration — Chassity Marie Worcester, Victoria Lynn Hoover.
Siler City
Associate in Arts — Brandon Scott Frye, Wesley Robert Shelton+, Charlie Vicente.
Associate in General Education — Rachel Neve Shaw.
Associate in General Education, Radiography — Matt Heath Clark, Pamela Alejandra Lopez Ulloa.
Collision Repair and Refinishing Technology — Richard Anthony Diaz, Flavio Efrain Sabaleta.
Criminal Justice Technology — Jennie Arlette Hernandez-Jimenez.
Human Services Technology — Tina Katrina Spinks.
Snow Camp
Early Childhood Education — Elizabeth Nicole Byrd.
Sophia
Associate in Arts — Andrew Higgins+°, Desirae Leigh Thurston, Hector Alonso Ulloa.
Associate in Science — Ashley Ferrell+.
Collision Repair and Refinishing Technology — Randall D. Crain*.
Cosmetology — Leslie Ann Hesse.
Early Childhood Education — Briana Joy Hiatt.
Healthcare Management Technology — Tonja Swaim Robbins.
Human Services Technology/Substance Abuse, Associate in General Education — Callie Haven Edmonds+.
Medical Office Administration — Brittany Gail York.
Photographic Technology/Commercial Photography — Clifton Bennette Copeland.
Staley
Associate in Arts — Gladis Anahi Vera-Raya°.
Business Administration/Human Resource Management — Jessica R. Waite.
Medical Assisting — Elizabeth R. Pate+.
Star
Associate in General Education, Radiography — Makayla Faith Sheffield.
Thomasville
Associate in Arts — Ryan Cranford, Nicholas Cole Cunningham+°.
Associate in Science — Andrew Wilton Garrett*+, Tuong Ha+°.
Business Administration — Miranda K. Loftis.
Trinity
Accounting and Finance — Jessica Phillips Wilson.
Associate in Arts — Makayla Nichole Hamm, Sarah Nicole Hopson, Emma Grace Johnson+°, Meredith Stone Leonard.
Associate in Nursing — Leah Vivian Wright.
Associate in Science — Emily Nicole Barringer+°, Nathan Blake Phillips+°.
Business Administration/Human Resource Management — Rebecca Jean Hall+.
Early Childhood Education — Shanah Kay Hodges.
Photographic Technology/Portrait Studio Management — Anna Danielle Longuillo+.
Troy
Accounting and Finance — Bailey Caitlyn Dickson+.
Business Administration — Sarah Saunders.
Business Administration, Associate in General Education — Sabrina Marie Presnell.
Whitsett
Photographic Technology/Portrait Studio Management — Dorie Staley Whitman.

* Honor Student — 4.0 Overall Average
+ Phi Theta Kappa
º Randolph Early College High School

Candidates for Diplomas
Archdale
Welding Technology — Ethan Michael Langdon, David D. Seal+.
Asheboro
Accounting — Kelly Yvette Ratliff.
Automotive Systems Technology — Albert Gutierrez, Timothy Lee Ratliff.
Business Administration — Amanda Leigh Adams, Megan Elizabeth Higgins, Ami Michelle Nelms, Jamie Michele Perkins, Randy Lee Tedder.
Computer-Integrated Machining — Justin Lee Lamb, Trew Barrett Williamson.
Criminal Justice Technology — Sequoia Fayth Cheek+.
Early Childhood Education — Natasha Michelle Martin.
Electrical Systems Technology — Brian Alfonsin Gines.
Medical Office Administration — Ana Lizbeth Galicia, Marsha Catina Isley.
Welding Technology — Patrick Jacob Dawes, Trevor Ray Maness*, Coren Bryce McCranie, Sean Michael Price.
Biscoe
Accounting and Finance, Business Administration — Devin Cagle Myrick+.
Franklinville
Welding Technology — Daniel John Kaminski*.
Graham
Criminal Justice Technology — Kemp Augusta Kimrey.
Liberty
Accounting and Finance — Kristan N. Kirkman.
Randleman
Accounting and Finance — Robin Michelle Lockamy+.
Computer-Integrated Machining — Michael Shawn Whyte.
Electrical Systems Technology — Diego Argomaniz, Dustin Timothy Kirkman.
Medical Office Administration — Zuleyma Avila Vega.
Welding Technology — Brenden Michael Kratzenberg.
Seagrove
Automotive Systems Technology — Braydan Ryan Reeder+.
Business Administration — Dillon Seth McNeill.
Medical Office Administration — Victoria Lynn Hoover.
Sophia
Cosmetology — Leslie Ann Hesse.
Welding Technology — Dillon Storm Stephenson.
Trinity
Accounting and Finance — Jessica Phillips Wilson.
Medical Office Administration — Sherry Shaneen Alford.
Troy
Accounting and Finance — Bailey Caitlyn Dickson+.
Business Administration — Sabrina Marie Presnell.

* Honor Student — 4.0 Overall Average
+ Phi Theta Kappa
º Randolph Early College High School

Candidates for Certificates
Asheboro
Accounting and Finance — Harrison Griffin Clement+°, Tonya Williams Finnegan.
Advanced Machining, CNC Milling, CNC Programming Turning and Milling — Trew Barrett Williamson.
Advanced Machining, CNC Milling, CNC Turning, CNC Programming Turning and Milling — Justin Lee Lamb.
Business Administration — Cathy Dawn Baldwin, Elisabhet Maria Guzman, Megan Elizabeth Higgins.
Business Administration, Business Administration/Marketing — Amanda Leigh Adams, Ami Michelle Nelms.
Cosmetology — Makayla Lynn Robinette.
Criminal Justice Technology — Sequoia Fayth Cheek+, Yoana Hernandez
Early Childhood Education — Patricia Ann McCoy Sullivan*.
Electrical Systems Technology — Shatara Delvonia Ross.
Electrical Systems Technology/PLC, Electrical Systems Technology, Electrical Systems Technology/Wiring — Brian Alfonsin Gines.
Electrical Systems Technology/PLC, Electrical Systems Technology/Wiring — Kenny Stevens Andrews.
Healthcare Management Technology — Ingrid Vanessa Alvarez Salas*, Vanessa Dawn Perry.
Healthcare Management Technology, Medical Office Administration — Arionna Lashae Tiller.
Human Services Technology/Substance Abuse — Angela Freeman Davis+, Crystal Stephanie Gallegos.
Manicuring/Nail Technology — Clarys Canuto*, Elizabeth Martinez-Lopez*, Noemi Vazquez Herrera*, Jocelyn Velazquez-Luna*.
Medical Office Administration — Shawn D. Parsons Jr., Esmeralda Vences Santos+.
Biscoe
Business Administration — Devin Cagle Myrick+.
Durham
Advertising and Graphic Design — Spencer David Parker.
Franklinville
Cosmetology — Hannah Moriah Shore.
Criminal Justice Technology — Kayli Samantha Vaughan*.
Healthcare Management Technology — Makayla Diane Hill.
Information Technology/IT Support Specialist — Curtis Edwin Blevins.
High Point
Accounting and Finance, Medical Office Administration — Courtney Ann Roach+.
Liberty
Accounting and Finance — Kristan N. Kirkman.
Criminal Justice Technology — Jacqueline Vera Raya°.
Medical Office Administration — Dawanna Cheyenne Smith.
Randleman
Advanced Machining, CNC Milling, CNC Turning, CNC Programming Turning and Milling — Michael Shawn Whyte.
Business Administration, Business Administration/Marketing — Amanda Sue True.
Criminal Justice Technology — Catherine Michelle Davis+, Francis Nicole Hernandez Pina.
Early Childhood Education — Jessica Rosemary Vega Escutia°.
Electrical Systems Technology/PLC, Electrical Systems Technology, Electrical Systems Technology/Wiring — Diego Argomaniz, Dustin Timothy Kirkman, Alec Vincent Trotter.
Manicuring/Nail Technology — Somer S. Cawthon, Jenny Ramon Navarrete*.
Welding Technology/MIG, Welding Technology/TIG — Brenden Michael Kratzenberg.
Seagrove
Advertising and Graphic Design — Justin A. Ingold, Tammy Alexandria Sims.
Automotive Systems Technology — Tyler Jacob McNeill.
Early Childhood Education — Anna Lauren Beck.
Medical Office Administration — Victoria Lynn Hoover.
Siler City
Advertising and Graphic Design — Aldo Josue Ocampo-Munoz.
Sophia
Accounting and Finance, Business Administration — Roswell Leeton Davis.
Star
CNC Turning — Brandon Cole Atkinson.
Thomasville
Accounting and Finance, Business Administration — Gabriela Guadalupe Vazquez Pena.
Business Administration — Miranda K. Loftis.
Medical Office Administration — Sherrie Ann Smith.
Trinity
Accounting and Finance — Jessica Phillips Wilson.
Medical Office Administration — Jonathan Michael Turnbill+.
Troy
Accounting and Finance, Agribusiness Technology/Agri Accounting, Agribusiness Technology — Sarah Saunders.
Business Administration — Sabrina Marie Presnell.
Cosmetology — Tiffany Dawn Barringer.

* Honor Student — 4.0 Overall Average
+ Phi Theta Kappa
º Randolph Early College High School