Randolph Community College announces 2020 spring semester Academic Standing Lists

ASHEBORO (May 22, 2020)

Randolph Community College recently announced the President’s List, Dean’s List, and Academic Merit List for the 2020 spring semester.

Curriculum students enrolled in 12 credit hours for the semester excluding college preparatory hours and proficiency hours who receive no incompletes and have a cumulative GPA of at least 2.0 are eligible to be recognized on the following lists:

  • President’s List — GPA of 4.00
  • Dean’s List — GPA of 3.50-3.99

Curriculum students enrolled in at least six but less than 12 credit hours for the semester excluding college preparatory hours and proficiency hours who receive no incompletes and have a cumulative GPA of at least 2.0 and earn a grade point average of 3.50-4.00 are eligible to be recognized on the Academic Merit List.

Congratulations to these students.

(All cities are in N.C. unless otherwise indicated.)

President’s List — Spring Semester 2020

Archdale: Molly Bowers, Tori Gross, Ethan Langdon, Addie Pendry, Jacob Stevens, Olivia Vance.
Asheboro: Leo Alvarez, Esbeydi Andres, Michael Barillas, Abigail Barker, Shawn Barr, Fidel Benitez, Rubidia Benitez, Destiany Binkley, Dakota Boggs, Joshua Brower, Maricruz Campuzano-Rodriguez, Leslie Castillo Barrientos, Kristen Cheek, Madison Clark, Aimee Corning, Jessica Cox, Sarah Cox, Dallas Cranford, Kenlin Dalke, Billy Davis, Megan Davis, Ana Diaz, Munazza Dilshad, Jonathan Estrada-Herrera, Christopher Faulkner, Waleeja Fazal, Asia Ferrell, Jennifer Fields, Joel Fiscal De-Leon, Jordan Frost, Ashley Garris, Henna Gibbs, Ashley Greene, Samuel Guizar, Ireland Haga, Stephanie Haro, Joanna Harrelson, Angela Harris, Ashley Hedgecock, Tyece Henry, Daryl Hill, Sam Huff, Patrick Hunter, Nallely Jaimes, Catherine Johnson, Charity Juan, Taylor Kearns, Jarrett Kidd, Laura LeGlue, Howard Lemonds, Peyton Leroy, Shaela Lopez, Trevor Maness, Brianna Martin, Coren McCranie, Jade Mercer, Gabrielle Mintz, Jason Moffitt, Brenda Mora, Anna Morgan, Caeleylaine Price, George Recendez, Chloe Register, Brooke Richardson, Averi Ridge, Millie Salguero, Deandraya Terry, Abbie Thompson, Eddy Velazquez, Noah Watkins, Adam Weaver, Brandon Williams, Emily Wise, Montana Wright.
Bear Creek: Emily Ferrell, Cayley Powell.
Bennett: Lauryn Hill.
Biscoe: Devin Myrick.
Climax: Howard Lambert.
Denton: Caitlin Burks, Ashton Creed, Whitney Hunt.
Eden: Haleigh Wooters.
Franklinville: Hannah Anderson, Curtis Blevins, Bethany Walker.
Greensboro: Emily Bennett, Marjory Casseus, Abigail Mallory.
High Point: Travis Pendry, Joseph Zellmer.
Jamestown: Jayme Kendall.
Julian: Lisa Jones.
Kernersville: English Stephenson.
Lexington: Taylor Doub.
Liberty: Jazmin Becerril-Pena, Rhonda Hargis, Kristan Kirkman, Montserrat Mariscal.
Pleasant Garden: Rachel Bishop, Natalie Hall, William McCollum, Hannah Sheppard.
Ramseur: Anna Bowser, Danielle Cruey, Cindy Franco, Cameron Frye, Haley Kearns, Vanessa Martinez, Jackson Richardson.
Randleman: Caroline Bohlen, Jenna Brill, Brandi Darnold, Daniel Escarate, Miranda Frazier, Courtney Humble, Jeremy Kandies, Autumn Lee, Robin Lockamy, Magan Marsh, Jamison McDaniel, Israel Mercado Lopez, Manuel Morales-Castro, Marissa Pritchard, Christina Rogers, Davis Tomlinson, Jessica Vega Escutia.
Seagrove: Taylor Greeson, Dakota McPherson, Hong Nguyen, Juliana Owen, Grace Poole, Ethan Wallace.
Siler City: Mason Clark.
Sophia: Jessica Barber, Randall Crain, Candice Fargis, Madison Hayden, Cameron Jackson.
Staley: Gladis Vera-Raya.
Star: Silvia Cervantes-Gaona.
Trinity: Stephen Dipasquale, Bryan Hawks, Meredith Leonard, Kaitlyn Sessions, Gloria Stroud.
Troy: Hailey Gravely, Jocelyn Holmes, Christopher Hurley.

Dean’s List — Spring Semester 2020

Archdale: Shannon Bullion, Isaac Cox, Brandi Eads, Gavin Harris, Leland Hayes, Timothy Prevost.
Asheboro: Jose Aguilar Moreno, Hennessys Arellano Robles, Maria Azamar Maldonado, Abigail Bahena Martinez, Josiah Barton, Rocio Belman, Brenna Bestmann, Katelynn Blankenship, Jessica Blum, Jacob Brasher, Carlos Bringas, Britney Brown, Jennifer Broyles, Heather Burrow, Kyla Carter, Luis Casillas, Jose Chavez, Harrison Clement, William Cole, Cameron Dehart, Destiny Diaz-Townsend, Angel Estrada Perez, Tonya Finnegan, Madison Freeman, Christy Gainey, Guadalupe Garcia, Kayla Garcia Diaz, Ryan Gilmore, Trevor Goldston, Adriana Gomez Camacho, Justin Greene, Saba Hassan, Rodrigo Hernandez, Makayla Hunsucker, Amber Hunter, Leonardo Jimenez, Gabriel Johnson, Hannah Jones, Jacob Kroeger, Nancy Lopez-Enciso, Donna Lowder, Abril Maldonado, Trevor Maness, Ashley Martin, Natasha Martin, Jennifer Mercado, Christian Moon, Zerha Nelson, Fatima Perez Dominguez, Jorge Santana, Alyssa Serrano, Jacob Snyder, Heather Spivey, Kadie Stockner, Dylan Sweet, Kaslyn Switzer, Christina Turner, Olivia Tuttle, Elvira Vasquez-Reta, Jessica Vazquez, Katherine Ward, Stuart Williams, Taylor Williams, Destiny Wolford, Jodie Worsham.
Bennett: Mariah Brown, Trever Gray, Dakota Green.
Biscoe: Lizeth Ortiz-Maldonado.
Browns Summit: Holly Key.
Carthage: Jessie Short.
Chapel Hill: Rafe Grimball.
Colfax: Christopher Underwood.
Denton: Tyler Barnhart, Haley Bishop, Erin Collins, James Kearns, Nicholas Krayniewski, Emilie Little
Ricardo Magana.
Eagle Springs: Daqaisha Brower.
Franklinville: Sheyanne Christine, Sara Cross, Trenton Crutchfield, Mickaela Toomes.
High Point: Skerah Manning, Camren Marion.
Lexington: Autumn Stover.
Liberty: Destiny Gooch, Brooklyn Langley, Katie Rose, Kirstin Thomas, Jacqueline Vera-Raya.
Mount Gilead: Kevon Arroyo.
New London: Dallas Loflin.
Ramseur: Dylan Brown, Tyler Campbell, Shaista Chaudhry, Melanie Garner, Yaheli Rangel, Amanda Smith, Lauren Stanley, Debra Sutphin.
Randleman: Hollie Bailey, Stephen Brooks, Jennifer Burrow, Cassidy Cox, Anais Duenas, Daniel Faucette, Elsa Herrera, Donald Johnson, Amanda Martin, Amanda McGee, Jovani Mercado-Lopez, Courtney Pedigo, Emily Ramirez, Ginger Saunders, Cameron Shirley, Tanner Stanley, Lauren Swaney, Ashley Whiteside, Tammy Wicker, Callie Wood, Richard Yow.
Robbins: Meghan Bannick, Amari Moore-Johnson.
Rockingham: Christian Wheeler.
Seagrove: Lindsay Castlebury, Nicole Kluba, Monica Stickler, Jantzen Weathers.
Siler City: Abigail Andrade, Ana Galicia, Wesley Shelton, Doris Tomas Garcia, Charlie Vicente.
Sophia: Ryan Edwards, Ashley Ferrell, Kenneth Gatlin, Courtni Jackson, Alejandra Miramontes, Kendra Morrow, Katelyn Radcliffe.
Supply: Braden Greene.
Thomasville: Alison Morgan.
Trinity: Sherry Alford, Chaylea Brogan, Chelsea Hawks, Kimberlee Outlaw.
Troy: Bailey Dickson.
Winston-Salem: Ashley Amick.

Academic Merit List — Spring Semester 2020

Archdale: Ujala Abdul, Jessica Anguiano, Robert Bullion, Leah Cabiness, Giovanny Figueroa, Kendall Grant, Emma Harrell, Thuy Ho, Emily Lane, Waylon Luckett, Laynie McCall, Annastasia Myers-Kiker, Emily Nguyen, Quinton O'Hara, Kendall Oldham, Michael Perdue, Wylie Phu, Christen Rosenbaum, David Seal, Caitlin Swiggett, Steven Wilson, Sophia Zheng.
Asheboro: Kimberly Acosta, Amanda Adams, Guadalupe Aguilar Sosa, Aeman Alazzam, Elizabeth Alderman, Sheila Alfonso Capote, Reagan Allred, Alexis Allspach, Ingrid Alvarez Salas, Kenny Andrews, Karen Arellano, Yamilet Arellano, Victoria Armenta, Julieta Ascencio, Lizette Ascencio, Aaron Atwell, Janet Avila, Maria Avila-Corona, Lindsey Bateman, Anna Baynes, Savannah Belcher, Ellen Benitez, Joshua Beverly, Katelyn Boswell, Corina Bowles, Sydney Brady, Emily Cagle, Nicholas Cagle, Samantha Callicutt, Elida Campuzano, Reyna Carrillo, Jonathan Carroll, Kaylee Carter, Dawson Catherwood, Makayla Cook, Brittany Cox, Kevin Cox, Sara Cox, Tiffany Cox, Chasity Craven, Sarah Crews, Jennifer Cruz-Jimenez, Patrick Dawes, Hayden Del Grande, Carson Duggins, Margaret Dunn, Samantha Duran, Zoe Eaton, Joy Elkes, Logan Elliott, Elias Emirbayer, Abigail Emmons, Hunter Epps, John Escobar, Andrew Farmer, Crystal Farrington, Emma Fowler, Sara Fox, Martin Gann, Ashley Garcia, Hannah Greene, Grayson Greenwood, Hannah Harber, Amy Harrelson, Cameron Hatcher, Ethan Hatfield, Lindsay Hazelwood, Aaron Hernandez, Keeley Hill, Philip Hill, Emma Hinshaw, Alexander Hodges, Rachel Hogan, Cheyanne Hoover, Kiley Hoover, Alexa Huggins, Hannah Hughes, Jenifer Hughey, Sarah Hurley, Catherine Jaimes, Christian Jaimes, Roger Jaimes, Vanessa Jaimes Bustos, Lauren Jones, George Kearns, Margaret Kern, Julian Kesler, Gage Keye, Lindsey Keye, Bonnie King, Christal Kinney, Mason Knisely, Sabra Landin, Parker LaPlant, Regan Lawrence, Rayne Lawson, Doretha Leach, Destinee Lee, Lance Leonard, Abbey Lewis, William Little, Spencer Locke, Michelle Lopez, Yareliz Lopez Cruz, Melany Lopez-Degollado, Emily Maerz, Kaylee Maness, Kristen Marine, Brooklyn Marley, Blake Marsh, Jorge Martinez, Brenda Martinez-Santaolaya, Hannah Mast, Makara McBride, Reilly McDuffie, Jordan Meadows, Kevin Medina, Chloe Monninger, Emma Moon, Anarely Moreno, Logan Muckenfuss, Madison Needham, Emily Nielsen, Skyy Nunn, Jesse Osborne, Makena Owens, Spencer Parker, Amber Parks, Adalynn Parrish, Andres Perez, Mayra Perez-Cortez, Sawyer Pierce, Jamie Price, Sean Price, Lora Proctor, Na'dayah Pugh, Cinthya Ramirez, Noelle Ramos, Ana Rangel, Anna Reaves, Elijah Reza, Lola Reza, Ashley Richardson, Kelly Robertson, Makayla Robinette, Mari Rodriguez, Samuel Roman, Cecilia Salazar, Francis Samuel, Blakelyn Schrimsher, Stephanie Segura-Aguilar, Skylar Sexton, Addie Shaw, Collin Shawver, Abagayle Singleton, Shana Slone, David Small, Alexia Smith, Savannah Smith, Dagne Sosa, Claudia Sosa-Mondragon, Jessica Stocker, Melissa Strickland, Joshua Swails, Natalie Thompson, Arionna Tiller, Bronwyne Tilley, Jassy Topete-Ramirez, Edgar Torres-Hernandez, Ashlyn Trotter, Emma Trotter, Jacob Trotter, Jackson Troutman, Jacob Underwood, Abigail Valdez-Perez, Bryan Vargas Elvira, Noemi Vazquez, Joseph Velazquez, Miguel Velazquez, Ella Vosburg, Taylor Wallace, Logan Webster, Elizabeth Williams, Jacob Williams, Trew Williamson, Colby Wilson, Jaedyn Wood, Ralph Yard, Owen York, Kaili Yow.
Bennett: Ainsley Hancock, Jonas McCanless, Suzana Morgan.
Biscoe: Latisha Allen, Keiran Shahan, Lydia Vanderveer, Jacqueline Winbush.
Boonville: Amber Caldwell.
Burlington: Benjamin Johnson.
Charlotte: Lindsay Kappius.
Climax: Erika Beitzel, Ashley Braxton, Jordan Corbett, Summer Gray, Allie Nelson, Logan Routh, Kaitlin Sexton, Kyleigh Swaim.
Denton: Braydon Byrd, Courtney Chriscoe, Catherine Furr, Isabella Hughes, Abigail Lagrama, Amber Matney, Emily Rebollar, Megan Sexton, Hailey Sfeir, Brooke Springer.
Eagle Springs: Bella Estrada.
Ether: Esbeide Tinoco.
Franklinville: Jordan Baker, Kristal Beltran, Eblin Chavarria, Daniel Ellison, Amelia Garrison, Walter Johnson, Daniel Kaminski, Alyson Kidd, Ashley Lowe, Skyler Robbins, Hannah Shore, Chloe Stover, Jeffrey Wright.
Greensboro: Michael Drolet, Erin Lankford, Grace Moffitt, Madeline Rumbley, Demekka Whitaker.
High Point: Uzair Amin, Darren Be, Jewell Caputa, Morgan Cunha, Laura Harrison, Omer Jamil, Rimsha Jamil, Carlee Macaluso, Ashley Mangum, Leah Mathai, Heath Miller, Abbigail Neal, Mercedes Parker, Addison Parrish, Chris Rutayisire, Joshua Tyree, Payton Van Zee.
Jackson Springs: Addie Brown.
Jamestown: Sierra Williams.
Kernersville: Emma Grubbs.
Leicester: Sara Vaughn.
Lexington: Thaiann Edwards, Sebastian Ramirez, Ulisis Ramon, Kendra Simerson.
Liberty: Erika Alejo Pacheco, Christa Boggess, Natalie Canter, Emily Castro, Yasmin Cervantes, Trinity Currin, Malea Ferguson, Gabriela Gil, Heidi Hammond, Cathy Hartman, Sierra Hunt, Delton Johnson, Tyler Jones, Kailey Mabe, Stephanie Marceleno, Kendall Mauldin, Shane McDuffee, Samantha McPherson, Tia Meredith, MacKenzie Minton, Saray Morales, Katherine Norris, Ana Perez, Adriana Pineda, Hunter Rook, Daisy Suarez Garfias, Leah Switzer, Issac Vera-Espinoza, Charles White.
Morrisville: Sadia Rasheed.
Mount Gilead: Hope Davis.
Pleasant Garden: Courtney Blum, William Coltrane, Opal Davis, Madison Hunt, Haley Searcy, Nicole Woods.
Ramseur: Alexis Alvarez, Daniel Avila, Carlie Badeaux, Cody Badeaux, Jessica Cardin, Blake Coble, Landon Collins, Clayton Flinchum, Kimberly Flores-Perez, Antonio Garcia, Agustin Gutierrez, Kiran Houston, Amy Hughes, Cesar Jaimes Montes de Oca, Mallory Johnson, Jacqueline Peltier, Karen Perez, Hannah Proper, Marlene Rangel, Eliseo Rivera, Alex Rodriguez, Wayne Rose, Brodie Smith, Sara Tomlinson, Jonathan Waldron, Tracy Witsaman, Susan Wright, Matthew York, Robert York.
Randleman: Madeline Akes, Melina Ambriz, Berenice Avila Guzman, Jonathan Blackwell, Montgomery Bosher, Syniah Bostick, Kerry Brown, Dashanese Carpio-Ventura, Briana Cassidy, Hallie Chisholm, Madison Chisholm, Hayven Clemons, Amber Cranford, Caroline Davis, Kenneth Diehl, Esmeralda Dominguez, Angela Edwards, Fritz Evans, Anna Garner, Kaitlyn Greeson, Victor Gutierrez, Autumn Hall, Branson Hodgin, Thalia Jaimes, Jessie Jordan, Jacob Kidd, Priscilla Lara Polanco, Samara Lockamy, Cheyenne Mayoka, Guadalupe Mendoza, July Nunez, Melinda Oakes, Raymond Pang, Katherine Petty, Ramsey Petty, Madison Pitchford, Teressa Pollard, Garrison Powell, Isabella Rivero, Efrain Rosario, Miranda Ruiz, Christian Santos, Colby Shelton, Michaela Street, Shelby Vest, Madison Vestal, Zoe Welch, Morgan Williams, Mei Zheng, Amanda True.
Rougemont: Mia Frenduto.
Seagrove: Austin Atkins, Hailee Cagle, Hannah Carter, Nathaly Chacon Bustos, Enriquetta Clark, Jessica Dunlap, Cody Evans, Justin Gillispie, Evan Hoey, Allie Joines, Zachariah Mabe, Corbin Richardson, Sabrina Snider.
Siler City: Natalee Clark, Pamela Lopez Ulloa.
Sophia: Martha Aviles-Cabrera, Valerie Ball, Zachary Bohannon, Sierra Bowser, Josinajenny Bringas, Julie Childers, Isabel Cribbs, Roswell Davis, McKenzie Green, Ethan Griffin, Natalie Hildreth, Kristin Hills, Kasey Holcomb, Samuel Johnson, Camryn Kearns, Lindsey Nenne, Logan Rogers, Taylor Simmons, Lucas Smith, Skyleigh Smith, Aaron Stepp, Chance Summey, Olivia Williamson.
Staley: Kaylee Bowman, Sabrina Rau, Noah Schmidt, Daisy Vera-Raya.
Star: Rachel Boyette, Payton Keating, Marina Litts, Makayla Sheffield.
Thomasville: Savannah Bice, Tyler Brooks, Alyssa Bumgarner, Taylor Bundy, Shamonnie Caldwell, Justin Carmichael, Nicholas Cunningham, Kacey Fulcher, Harleigh Hawkins, Ahmar Hayat, Jeremiah Hodge, Skylar Lapradd, Bradley Leonard, Morgan Miller, Zachary Moore, Abbey Parrish, Jessica Pittman, Alyssa See.
Trinity: Abrar Ahmed, Isabelle Albertson, Emily Barringer, Claire Barrow, Austin Biggs, Taylor Blomquist, Emily Bryan, Andrew Capobianco, Logan Carter, Elijah Cooke, Sara Curd, Payne Dawson, Haleigh Greer, Brianna Griffin, Emily Hagans, Logan Hanneman, Hailey Hartley, Dustin Hill, Helen Hogue, Emma Johnson, Riley Kindley, Alyna Leonard, Ashlyn Linville, Haley Linville, Anna Longuillo, Timothy McDonald, Hannah Meyer, Courtney Orr, Nathan Phillips, Justin Presnell, Savannah Salas-Fayne, Isabelle Simmons, Scott Smith, Logan Somero, Patricia Tilley, Pamela Todd, Hope Turbyfill, Jonathan Turnbill, Hallie Ward, Kelly Williams, Jessica Wilson, Chase Witcher, Britney Wray, Heather Wray, Jacob Wright, Lucas Wright, Alyssa Yates.
Troy: Ashton Maness, Laura Morton, Sarah Saunders.
West End: Bradley Taylor.