Randolph Community College announces 2019 fall semester Academic Standing Lists

ASHEBORO (Jan. 6, 2020)

Randolph Community College recently announced the President’s List, Dean’s List, and Academic Merit List for the 2019 fall semester.

Curriculum students enrolled in 12 credit hours for the semester excluding college preparatory hours and proficiency hours who receive no incompletes and have a cumulative GPA of at least 2.0 are eligible to be recognized on the following lists:
• President’s List — GPA of 4.00
• Dean’s List — GPA of 3.50-3.99

Curriculum students enrolled in at least six but less than 12 credit hours for the semester excluding college preparatory hours and proficiency hours who receive no incompletes and have a cumulative GPA of at least 2.0 and earn a grade point average of 3.50-4.00 are eligible to be recognized on the Academic Merit List.

Congratulations to these students.

(All cities are in N.C. unless otherwise indicated.)

President’s List – Fall Semester 2019

Archdale: Ujala Abdul, Molly Bowers, Shannon Bullion, Robert Bullion, Tori Gross, Gavin Harris, Molly Jordan, Emily Lane, David Seal, Caitlin Swiggett, Olivia Vance.
Asheboro: Fidel Benitez, Rubidia Benitez, Brenna Bestmann, Jaclyn Betham, Gage Burlingame, Joshua Castro, Dawson Catherwood, Jose Chavez, Sequoia Cheek, Jessica Cox, Sarah Cox, Brittany Cox, Billy Davis, Patrick Dawes, Munazza Dilshad, Margaret Dunn, Joy Elkes, Elias Emirbayer, Christopher Faulkner, Waleeja Fazal, Tonya Finnegan, Madison Freeman, Guadalupe Garcia, Ashley Garris, Cassie Gibson, Allison Godwin, Heather Greene, Ashley Greene, Stephanie Haro, Joanna Harrelson, Tyece Henry, Rodrigo Hernandez, Daryl Hill, Sam Huff, Nallely Jaimes, Leonardo Jimenez, Addison Kadel, Julian Kesler, Preston King, Laura LeGlue, Howard Lemonds, Peyton Leroy, Shaela Lopez, Trevor Maness, Natasha Martin, Jason Moffitt, Anna Morgan, Amy Pierce, Sean Price, Caeleylaine Price, Noelle Ramos, Aaron Redwine, Crystal Reece, Chloe Register, Brooke Richardson, Averi Ridge, Makayla Robinette, Alyssa Serrano, Addie Shaw, Emma Trotter, Abigail Valdez-Perez, Fernando Vazquez, Miguel Velazquez, Elizabeth Williams, Jacob Williams, Trew Williamson, Destiny Wolford, Montana Wright.
Bear Creek: Emily Ferrell.
Bennett: Lauryn Hill.
Biscoe: Devin Myrick.
Candor: Allen Clark.
Climax: Ashley Braxton, Jordan Corbett.
Denton: Ricardo Magana, Illiyana Pantoja.
Franklinville: Curtis Blevins, Amelia Garrison, Sarah Gregg, Daniel Kaminski, Dalton Sides, Mickaela Toomes, Bethany Walker.
Graham: Barbara Cox.
Greensboro: Marjory Casseus.
High Point: Ashley Mangum, Joseph Zellmer.
Julian: Lisa Jones.
Kernersville: English Stephenson.
Liberty: Rhonda Hargis, Katie Rose.
Mount Gilead: Hope Davis.
New London: Dallas Loflin.
Pleasant Garden: Hannah Sheppard.
Ramseur: Danielle Cruey, Alexia Farrish, Cameron Frye, Rachel Hawks, Cesar Jaimes Montes de Oca, Yaheli Rangel, Lauren Stanley, Sara Tomlinson.
Randleman: Caroline Bohlen, Jenna Brill, Madison Chisholm, Amber Cranford, Anais Duenas, Lesley Escobedo, Daniel Faucette, Elsa Herrera, Branson Hodgin, Isabella Lee, Magan Marsh, Amanda Martin, Jamison McDaniel, Teressa Pollard, Ginger Saunders, Tammy Wicker.
Robbins: Meghan Bannick, Trenton Sloan.
Seagrove: Dillon McNeill, Dakota McPherson.
Siler City: Pamela Lopez Ulloa, Doris Tomas Garcia.
Sophia: Sierra Bowser, Venus Carrero, Randall Crain, Ryan Edwards, Candice Fargis, Madison Hayden, Courtni Jackson.
Star: Rachel Boyette, Marina Litts.
Thomasville: Kien Pham.
Trinity: Bryan Hawks, Haley Linville, Logan Somero.
Troy: Tiffany Barringer, Ashton Maness.
Winston-Salem: Morgan Crisler.

Dean’s List – Fall Semester 2019

Archdale: Brandi Eads, Vera Eshelman, Kaitlyn Gibson, Ethan Langdon, Ethan Misenheimer, Timothy Prevost, Christen Rosenbaum, Lia Whitaker.
Asheboro: Hennessys Arellano Robles, Abigail Arrington, Courtney Ashley, Savannah Auman, Kaeli Auman, Alma Aviles, Daisee Ayscue, Maria Azamar Maldonado, Chasen Azelton, Abigail Barker, Shawn Barr, Jennifer Basquez-Romero, Joshua Beverly, Jessica Blum, Corina Bowles, Carissa Briles, Carlos Bringas, Joshua Brower, Britney Brown, Brittney Bunting, Caleigh Callicutt, Bradley Calloway, Jonathan Carroll, Kenlin Dalke, Abigail Dehaven, Betty Ellis, Jonathan Estrada-Herrera, Nicholas Ferguson, Kimberly Ferguson, Joel Fiscal De-Leon, Kayla Flecken, Trevor Goldston, Samuel Guizar, Ireland Haga, Ashley Hedgecock, Brenda Hernandez, Megan Higgins, Jessie Holmes, Patrick Hunter, Victor Jacobo, William Jolley, Allison Julian, Jack Kehiaian, Jillian Lanier, Brighton Long, Jose Lopez Bautista, Yareliz Lopez Cruz, Trevor Maness, Macy McBride, Coren McCranie, Allison McNeil, Brenda Mora, Logan Muckenfuss, Gustavo Munoz Vazquez, Bobby Needham, Zerha Nelson, Jessica Outen, Brandi Owens, Jesus Pacheco Teodoro, Shawn Parsons, Miguel Pavon-Zagada, Angel Perez, Maegan Perkins, Lora Pierce, Timothy Ratliff, Lauren Regan, Jessica Rhili, Nicole Richards, Diana Rico Murguia, Andres Sanchez, Kimberly Shoffner, Shana Slone, Sarah Smith, Dylan Sweet, Abbie Thompson, Joshua Timberlake, Amy Todd, Christopher Underwood, Eddy Velazquez, Taylor Wallace, Adam Weaver, Zachariah Whitley, Stuart Williams, Montgomery Wilson, Jodie Worsham.
Bennett: Trever Gray, Dakota Green.
Biscoe: Karlye Sink, Jacqueline Winbush.
Boonville: Amber Caldwell.
Clemmons: Janis Grainger.
Denton: Haley Bishop, Caitlin Burks, Ashton Creed, Emilie Little, Amber Matney.
Eagle Springs: Mirella Estrada Jardon.
Franklinville: Hannah Anderson, Jossie Pedraza, Hannah Shore.
Greensboro: Ashley Barron, Kelli Benfield, Michael Drolet, Bryson Hamlet, Haleigh Wooters.
High Point: Victoria McLaughlin, Courtney Roach, Jacob Stevens, Mileen Woods.
Kernersville: Olivia Grubbs.
Lexington: Autumn Stover.
Liberty: Erika Alejo Pacheco, Giovana Bautista Castro, Jazmin Becerril-Pena, Emily Castro, Erich Hartman, Kristan Kirkman, Daniel Redding, Hunter Rook, Jacob Smith, Kirstin Thomas.
Pleasant Garden: Katelynn Blankenship, Heather Bolling, Angela Ford, Justin Presnell.
Ramseur: Anna Bowser, Kiersten Brower, Tyler Campbell, Haley Kearns, Ana Morales, Jackson Richardson, Alex Rodriguez.
Randleman: Yulisa Abonza, Mary Blackburn, Tyler Bohlen, Jennifer Burrow, Cassidy Cox, Gracie Cullop, Ashley Cumbow, Grace Dodd, Daniel Escarate, Alan Grimsley, Natalie Jennings, Kylie Keefauver, Dustin Kirkman, Autumn Lee, Israel Mercado Lopez, Jovani Mercado-Lopez, Emily Ramirez, Miranda Ruiz, Savannah Sawyer, Davis Tomlinson, Alex Tzintzun Dimas, Callie Wood, Richard Yow.
Rougemont: Mia Frenduto.
Sanford: Jakese Ricks.
Seagrove: Dairien Bennett, Destiany Binkley, Lindsay Castlebury, Nicole Kluba, Zachariah Mabe, Grace Poole, Braydan Reeder, Ethan Wallace.
Siler City: Abigail Andrade, Natalee Clark, Flavio Sabaleta, Wesley Shelton, Charlie Vicente.
Sophia: Callie Church, Lester Davis, Ashley Ferrell, Cameron Jackson, Alejandra Miramontes, Desirae Thurston, Breianna Tucker, Kenton Williams, Kalyn Williams.
Staley: Sabrina Rau.
Star: Hannah Dorsett, Hunter Nichols.
Thomasville: Patience Reo.
Trinity: Sara Curd, Lillie Jarmon, Meredith Leonard, Anna Longuillo, Rachel McCormick, Panagiotis Turnas, Leah Wright.
Troy: Bailey Dickson, Hailey Gravely, Jocelyn Holmes, Christopher Hurley.

Academic Merit List – Fall Semester 2019

Archdale: Hifza Alam, Allison Cruthis, Emily Drake, Allen Ean, Giovanny Figueroa, Emma Harrell, Jacelyn Jimenez, Lauren Locklair, Laynie McCall, Jackson McCroskey, Dakota McNair, Trinity O'Neal, Addie Pendry, Wylie Phu, Steven Wilson, Sophia Zheng.
Asheboro: Johnny Adame, Amanda Adams, Guadalupe Aguilar Sosa, Aeman Alazzam, Alexis Allspach, Leo Alvarez, Ingrid Alvarez Salas, Nocona Anderson, Kenny Andrews, Karen Arellano, Aaron Atwell, Sheidy Avalos, Maria Avila-Corona, Kimberly Barker, Lindsey Bateman, English Baughan, Ellen Benitez, Alexandria Boggs, Lisa Bowles, Mariah Brown, Jennifer Broyles, Nicholas Cagle, Elida Campuzano, Maricruz Campuzano-Rodriguez, Clarys Canuto, Kaylee Carter, Luis Casillas, Leudy Castillo, Rose Catherwood, Alondra Centeno, Kristen Cheek, Wesley Chilton, Stephanie Chinchilla, Joseph Clark, Madison Clark, Harrison Clement, Keshon Coleman, Makayla Cook, Allison Cox, Dallas Cranford, Sarah Crews, Jennifer Cruz-Jimenez, Luke Dalke, Braxton Davis, Megan Davis, Joshua Defreece, Marlene Deloya-Jaimes, Stephanie Depaz, Ana Diaz, Logan Elliott, Perla Enciso Castaneda, John Escobar, Andrew Farmer, Crystal Farrington, Kirsten Ferguson, Emma Fowler, Sara Fox, Jennifer Fracheur, Josabet Francisco, Emma Freeman, Martin Gann, Katherine Gentry, Henna Gibbs, Abigail Glover, Adriana Gomez Camacho, Juan Gonzales Juarez, Sarah Gordon, Hannah Greene, Justin Greene, Grayson Greenwood, Brayan Guerrero-Gomez, Cameron Hatcher, Lindsay Hazelwood, Gabriela Henriquez-Flores, Danny Hernandez, Yoana Hernandez, Aaron Hernandez, Victoria Herrera, Brandy Hicks, Philip Hill, Nolan Hinshaw, Alexander Hodges, Rachel Hogan, Alexa Huggins, Hannah Hughes, Sarah Hurley, Maria Hurtado, Brandon Jackson, Catherine Jaimes, Christian Jaimes, Marissa Jeffrey-Cook, Jeremiah Jimenez, Jason Johnson, Gabriel Johnson, Barhan Kashif, George Kearns, Ferdinand Kelley, Margaret Kern, Jarrett Kidd, Candace Kimball, Christal Kinney, Mason Knisely, Parker LaPlant, Rayne Lawson, Doretha Leach, Patrick Lennon, Abbey Lewis, Julie Lewis, William Little, Spencer Locke, William Loggains, Michelle Lopez, Melany Lopez-Degollado, Tanner Maerz, Emily Maerz, Kaylee Maness, Brooklyn Marley, Houston Martin, Jorge Martinez, Elizabeth Martinez-Lopez, Reilly McDuffie, Jacob McNeill, Kevin Medina, Jade Mercer, Jesenia Montes, Christian Moon, Emma Moon, Ellen Moore, Anarely Moreno, Madison Needham, Lauren Ness, Jesse New, Emily Nielsen, Jesse Osborne, William Owens, Avery Page, Jessica Palmieri, Spencer Parker, Brooke Parks, Adalynn Parrish, Beth Patrick, Andres Perez, Jamie Perkins, Sawyer Pierce, Menda Plata, Jamie Price, Lora Proctor, Na'dayah Pugh, Michelle Rabadan, Cinthya Ramirez, Jacob Ramos, Teagan Ray, George Recendez, Elijah Reza, Lola Reza, Ashley Richardson, William Ritter, Kelly Robertson, Victoria Rodriguez, Dalila Rodriguez, Samuel Roman, Kassidy Salisbury, Daniela Sanchez Vazquez, Chelsea Sandoval, Stephanie Segura-Aguilar, Abbie Sharpe, Earnestine Sherrod, Daniel Shue, Cole Sims, Abagayle Singleton, Meredith Smith, Savannah Smith, Alexia Smith, Jacob Snyder, Claudia Sosa-Mondragon, Raven Sparks-Steele, Alexis Spencer, William Stallings, Hunter Stanley, Kadie Stockner, Melissa Strickland, Patricia Sullivan, Joshua Swails, Amber Swaney, Leticia Tejeda, Arionna Tiller, Edgar Torres-Hernandez, Jackson Troutman, Zackary Tucker, Noemi Vazquez, Joseph Velazquez, Jocelyn Velazquez-Luna, Esmeralda Vences Santos, Evan Waisner, Brycen Walker, Caleb Walker, Ashley Weatherly, Mary Webster, Darrick West, LaDeNezha White, Dakota Wolford.
Belhaven: Shelby Schaffer.
Bennett: Jonas McCanless, Suzana Morgan, Rebekah Way.
Biscoe: Latisha Allen.
Browns Summit: Holly Key.
Candor: Araceli Medina Munoz.
Carthage: Morgan Breitenstein.
Chapel Hill: Rafe Grimball.
Climax: Korey Bauersfeld, Summer Gray, Lindsey Huffman, Taylor Waugh, Taylor Whittington, Savannah Yarborough.
Coleridge: Dylan New.
Denton: Sydney Brady, Andrew Cannon, Emma Futrell, Nyasia Hoskie, James Kearns, Douglas Kinley, Kristie McNulty, Emily Rebollar, Megan Sexton, Brooke Springer, Delaney Steelman.
Franklinville: Trenton Crutchfield, Roman Diaz, Daniel Ellison, Alejandro Gray, Danielle Handley, Allie Johnson, Walter Johnson, Alyson Kidd, Jordan Lester, Ashley Lowe, Journey Nixon, Josie Parrish, Kayli Vaughan, Jeffrey Wright.
Greensboro: Samantha Cromer, Crystal Hill, Erin Lankford, Sera Shore.
High Point: Uzair Amin, Darren Be, Haley Burke, Morgan Cunha, Madison Eddins, Laura Harrison, Carlee Macaluso, Mercedes Parker, Addison Parrish, Travis Pendry, Evan Tucker, Payton Van Zee.
Jackson Springs: Addie Brown.
Jamestown: Tammy Harrington.
Leicester: Sara Vaughn.
Lexington: Taylor Doub, Thaiann Edwards, Amanda Paris.
Liberty: Andrew Brock, McKenna Bush, Natalie Canter, Yasmin Cervantes, Trinity Currin, Samantha Duran, Bruce Hartman, Tyler Jones, Kory Langley, Mya Locklear, Kailey Mabe, Montserrat Mariscal, Kendall Mauldin, Shane McDuffee, Tia Meredith, Katherine Norris, Ana Perez, Parker Robb, Zaria Russell, John Suits, Leah Switzer, Olivia Tuck, Issac Vera-Espinoza, Jacqueline Vera-Raya.
Mount Gilead: Kevon Arroyo.
Pittsboro: Maria Benitez.
Pleasant Garden: Michaela Adams, Emily Bennett, William Coltrane, Nicolette Hess, William McCollum, Haley Searcy, Kaitlyn Smith.
Ramseur: Alexis Alvarez, Daniel Avila, Cody Badeaux, Carlie Badeaux, Dylan Brown, Bria Burnett, Jessica Cardin, Amber Cole, Kelsey Craven, Michael Crowley, Kody Cummings, Clayton Flinchum, Aaron Flinchum, Kimberly Flores-Perez, Debree Gray, Camden Greene, April Hayworth, Taylor Locklear, Kasual Marley, Alexandria McCormick, Megan Parrish, Jacqueline Peltier, Hannah Proper, Marlene Rangel, Dylan Shores, Amanda Smith, Brodie Smith, Debra Sutphin, Brittany Sykes, Shaffaq Usman, Elijah Whitaker, Susan Wright, Matthew York, Robert York.
Randleman: Thomas Adams, Kathryn Adams, Zuleyma Avila Vega, Jonathan Blackwell, Syniah Bostick, Allissa Broxton, Dashanese Carpio-Ventura, Briana Cassidy, Hallie Chisholm, Caroline Davis, Kenneth Diehl, Samuel Dixon, Esmeralda Dominquez, Fritz Evans, Benjamin Garcia, Ramon Gonzalez, Amelia Graham, Kaitlyn Greeson, Victor Gutierrez, Amanda Hayes, Lizeht Hurtado Garcia, Donald Johnson, Jeremy Kandies, Priscilla Lara Polanco, Robin Lockamy, Samara Lockamy, Brenda Martinez-Santaolaya, Gracee Mauck, Cheyenne Mayoka, Ashlynn McNeill, Guadalupe Mendoza, Manuel Morales-Castro, Raymond Pang, Courtney Pedigo, Madison Pitchford, Jenny Ramon-Navarrete, Callie Robinson, Ismael Romero Elvira, Efrain Rosario, Christian Santos, Michelle Schrote, Sabrina Scott, Alejandra Soto, Mendy Swaney, Deven Underwood, Shelby Vest, Madison Vestal, Alicia Webb, Shelby Wright, Andy Zamora.
Robbins: Megan Kimball, Amari Moore-Johnson, Maria Najera Vazquez.
Rockwell: Jakob Rodgers.
Seagrove: Austin Atkins, Andrea Auman, Hailee Cagle, Nathaly Chacon Bustos, Caroline Crotts, Jessica Dunlap, David Edwards, Cody Evans, Melinda Hill, Emma Humphrey, Allie Joines, Katelyn Kidd, Marannda Lynch, Tyler McNeill, Macie McRae, Hong Nguyen, Juliana Owen, Corbin Richardson, Sabrina Snider.
Shallotte: Stephanie Handy.
Siler City: Jason Armas Fentanez, Mason Clark, Brandon Frye, Ana Galicia, Erika Gil, Diana Soto, Jocelyn Tolentino.
Sophia: Martha Aviles-Cabrera, Nicole Beane, Madelyn Brashear, Kiersten Brown, Julie Childers, Kaleigh Craft, Isabel Cribbs, Alexander Dutterer, McKenzie Green, Natalie Hildreth, Brandon Hill, Kasey Holcomb, Samuel Johnson, Camryn Kearns, Josiah Meraz, Katelyn Radcliffe, Taylor Simmons, Jeana Vela.
Staley: Barry Hicks, Noah Schmidt, Gladis Vera-Raya.
Star: Silvia Cervantes-Gaona, Payton Keating, Rachel Reynolds, Victoria Vann, Lisa Williams.
Thomasville: Aiden Baker, Alyssa Bumgarner, Taylor Bundy, Emma Codutty, Dayana Esparza-Villa, Andrew Garrett, Crystal Grubb, Stephanie Gumbas, Harleigh Hawkins, Ahmar Hayat, Bradley Leonard, Sydney Lyons, Alison Morgan, Santos Rivera-Vasquez, Alyssa See, Sherrie Smith, Brenda Tovar.
Trinity: Abrar Ahmed, Sherry Alford, Anthony Allred Jr, London Avant, Emily Barringer, Dustin Bevan, Faith Bogue, Benjamin Cable, Andrew Capobianco, Joseph Church, Haley Dennis, William Free, Meredith Gaines-Shipwash, Lexi Gerlock, Brianna Griffin, Emily Hagans, Rebecca Hall, Makayla Hamm, Hailey Hartley, Chelsea Hawks, Haygan Haynes, Dustin Hill, Shanah Hodges, Emma Johnson, Ashlyn Linville, Eddie Rule, Savannah Salas-Fayne, Isabelle Simmons, Gloria Stroud, Patricia Tilley, Pamela Todd, Jonathan Turnbill, Amy Ward, Jessica Wilson, Gabrielle Wishon, Jacob Wright, Lucas Wright, Alyssa Yates.
Troy: Kourtlyn Miller.
West End: Bradley Taylor.