Randolph Community College 2019 Curriculum Graduation

 SMB 6724WEB
Members of the Class of 2019 got creative with their mortar boards for Randolph Community College’s 2019 Curriculum Graduation on Wednesday, May 8, at the Fieldhouse at the Greensboro Coliseum Complex. (Photo by Sydney Bartholow)

ASHEBORO (May 17, 2019)

Peter Hans, North Carolina Community College System President, was the guest speaker at Randolph Community College’s Curriculum Graduation ceremony May 8 at The Fieldhouse of the Greensboro Coliseum Complex. Over 650 students applied to graduate with their associate degrees, diplomas, and certificates this spring with close to 300 graduates participating in the ceremony.

SMB 6890WEB
RCC graduates take part in the processional at the Fieldhouse. (Photo by Sydney Bartholow)

Candidates for the Associate Degree
Advance
Photographic Technology/Commercial Photography — Alexandra Elizabeth Klein.
Archdale
Associate Degree Nursing and Associate in General Education — Alyssa Morgan Jones.
Associate in Arts — Gracelyn Anne Allred º, Madison Grace Browning°, Katelin Michelle Byerly°, Grace Davis Harrell°+, Zoie Michelle Teague, Joshua Walk.
Associate in Science — Hailey Hartley°+.
Business Administration — Dawn Price Steen.
Early Childhood Education — April Denise Bethea.
Human Services Technology and Human Services Technology Substance Abuse — Michael Joseph Wilson.
Interior Design — Kayla Dawn Watson +.
Medical Assisting — Courtney M. Darnell.
Radiography — Erika Elizabeth Binkley.
Asheboro
Accounting — Annette La'Faye Butler, Bonnie Diane Moore, Kelly Yvette Ratliff, Mary Frances Webster*.
Accounting and Business Administration — Brentley Adam Tessier +.
Accounting and Finance, Business Administration — Josefina Jessica Tinoco
Advertising and Graphic Design — William Hollis Lunsford, Kasey Autumn Smith.
Associate Degree Nursing — Abigail Jordan Baynes +, Angela Oliver Greene, Kaylee Lauren Hamby, Kyra Chantelle Smith, Amber Kathleen Trent.
Associate in Arts — Jessica Perez-Alejo°, Alexis Dakota Brown, Michelle Diane Butts*, Jessica Diane Caldwell°, William Rebollar Calixtro°, Chasity Nora Charles, Yasra Shazadi Chaudhry, Allison Elizabeth Cheek, Lauren Mackenzie Chi, Pamela B. Clawson +, Bryan Scott Clodfelter, Stephen James Cox°, Victoria Leigh Cox, Caleb Daniel Cranford, Benjamin Lacy Cross*+, Macy Lane Daniel°*+, Mia Celeste Devilbiss, Hope Nicole Elkes, Christian Reid Faulkner, Perla Cecilia Pinales Frutos +, Landon Ray Goad, Genobeba Ponce Gonzalez, Dillon James Graham, Emma Ashley Harward, Timothy Aaron Hayden, Matthew Michael Hinshaw, Myrian Guadalupe Mejia Jaramillo, Sharayontre Lanique Jarmon, Antonia Jimenez, Austin Christopher Mathis, Jordan Clarise Meadows, Rocio Cortes Mendez, Matthew Riley Mroczkowski°, Savannah Paige Myrick +, Meghan Annemarie Needham +, Frank Palacios, Kimberly Jasmine Powell, Regina Haven Presnell°, Madlin Dayana Muralles Recinos, Myranda Victoria Reza, Ryan Douglas Richardson, Ashley Lane Shackelford°, Abbie Grace Sharpe*+, Dana Sheffield*, Joshua Ali Soberanis, Samuel Dean Suttles, Molly Ann Teel +, Katherine Tejeda°+, Madison Elizabeth Tolbert, Daryn Ray Trogdon +, Sanna M. Warrich.
Associate in Arts and Associate in General Education — Mallorie Faith James +, Carlos Koarik Matamoros Manzanares.
Associate in Arts and Associate in Science — Cynthia Janet Castro-Torres, Cole Michael Meadows.
Associate in General Education — Christian Corona, Heather D. Ferguson, Abigail Elizabeth Glover, Hannah Renee Jones, Savannah Jane Wardlaw.
Associate in General Education and Computer Integrated Machining — Jarett Wayne Mabe.
Associate in Science — Kendra Shae Andrews, Lauren Christine Baugh°, Cristian Martinez Blanno +, Samantha Marie Capers°+, Marvin Leonel Castaneda, Jennifer Diaz°, Jasmin Esmeralda Faz +, Lucero A. Gallegos, Katie Lynne Garner +, Ian Essick Hicks, Dafne Lopez°+, Darius Andre Marley°, Autumn Rose Moody°, Amiya Jalyn Terry°+, Elena Torres-Parrazal, Monserrat Carreno Vazquez, Noah Douglas Ward, Duarchae Yer Xiong.
Automotive Systems Technology — Caroline J. Black, Matthew Ray Kendrick +.
Business Administration — Desmond Aikens, Deisy L. Avila, Robert C. Jones, Cassie Michelle Lassiter, Lisa Ann Presnell, Christopher Quientin Robinson, Edward J. Scott III, James David Yarborough.
Business Administration-Human Resource Management — Airam Fabiola Aburto, April Nannette Allison, Joseph Richard Herring +, Lis Avendano Perez, Brianna Leigh Reynolds.
Collision Repair and Refinishing Technology — Angel Eduardo Delgado, Gabriel Perez-Cortez.
Computer-Integrated Machining — Stephen Robert Bowman, Caleb Skye Goley, Cole Allen Jacobs, Timothy James Urban.
Cosmetology — Lauren Taylor Hooker, Kaleigh Suzanne Jones, Laura Delhoyo Mercado, Tajanae Eyvelle Smitherman.
Criminal Justice Technology — Jesus Alejandro Arellano, Brice Lee Dalke, Corey Daniel Hogan, Megan Julia Louise Keeling, Rafael Jesus Martinez, Jennifer C. Robinson +, Stormy-Leigh Gail Smith, Bridget Tori Swaney +, Yolanda Hernandez Vargas, Billy Gene White, Eric Wayne Wilson.
Early Childhood Education — Ruby Lowe Bridges +, Jasmine Leigh Cox, Hollis Marie Elkes +, Brenda Morales, Shahmaen Ali Raja*+, Jeanine Delcarmen Ramirez, Alicia Dawn Sanseverino.
Electrical Systems Technology — Hunter William Adkins, Tlathuani Bravo Carbajal, Jaime Rabadan Estrada +, Seth Andrew Gibson +, Chaz Blake Holbrook, Ruben James Mitchell, Skylr Reid Stinson, Trew Barrett Williamson +.
Healthcare Management Technology — Brittney Hill Luck.
Human Services Technology — Heather Renee Bullins, Robin Lamb Carter +, Caroline Jackson Stokes.
Human Services Technology and Human Services Technology Substance Abuse — Lindsey Davis.
Human Services Technology Substance Abuse — Sharon Renee Smith.
Information Technology-IT Support Specialist — Thaddeus Ray Risher, Bradley Allen Ritch +.
Information Technology-IT Support Specialist and IT-Network & Cyber Security Specialist — Lisa Kay Brown*.
Interior Design — Lindsey Catherine Farmer.
Medical Assisting — Marlena Lynn Alston, Kala Shay Cox, Brenda Isabel Jaimes, Dulce Sandy Vazquez Nunez, Kelli Renee Shears, Areli Yazuri Ocana Smith.
Medical Office Administration — Adrian Monique Abbott, Lorena Arellano, Kristina Lynn Bowden +, Donna K. Cole +, Maria Lopez Fernandez +, Shakeythua Tinkella Jones, Carrie Elizabeth Knight, Cindy McClees, Esmeralda Mora-Carbajal, Stephanie Carolina Quintanilla, Monserrat Garcia Salinas +, Loretta M. Stauffer, Stephanie Ann York.
Photographic Technology/Portrait Studio Management — Ashley Nicole Greene.
Radiography — Laycee Danielle Baughman, Rosary Marie Benitez, Bailey Aryn Gwyn, Amanda Lynn Hall +, Maggie Jo Teel +.
Bear Creek
Business Administration — Cayley Phillips Powell.
Biscoe
Advertising and Graphic Design — Yaleen A. Gonzalez.
Burlington
Human Services Technology — Teresa Sue Herring +.
Interior Design — Margaret Ann Stubblefield*.
Candor
Associate in General Education — Anna Brewer.
Business Administration-Human Resource Management — Sara Benitez Jaimes +.
Chapel Hill
Photographic Technology/Commercial Photography — Daniella Shea Separk.
Climax
Associate Degree Nursing and Associate in General Education — Sarah Kathleen Latham.
Collision Repair and Refinishing Technology — Rebekah Lynn Matthews +.
Interior Design — Heather Renee Armstrong.
IT-Network & Cyber Security Specialist — Logan Alexander Samuels.
Denton
Accounting — Alisha C. Hunt, Amber Denise Johnson.
Associate Degree Nursing — Victoria Lynn Salmons.
Associate in Arts — Toni Maria Formato +.
Associate in Arts and Associate in Science — Brittany Michelle Miller.
Associate in General Education — Kimberly Anne Parker.
Associate in Science — Alexandria Lynne Caison°+.
Business Administration — Morgan Elizabeth Deaton +.
Early Childhood Education — Alyson Sue Poole.
Electrical Systems Technology — Austin Luke Routh.
Human Services Technology and Human Services Technology Substance Abuse — Desiree DeeLight Trogdon +.
Radiography — Deanna Dockery Lathan.
Eagle Springs
Business Administration — Felecia Renea Dunn.

Franklinville
Advertising and Graphic Design — Lizeth Sinai Maya-Toledo.
Associate Degree Nursing — Aaron Michael West.
Associate in Arts — Jannie Rose Billips +, Hayley Alyssa Cole°, Cassidy Cheyanne Garner°, Alexandra Catherine Haithcock.
Associate in General Education and Business Administration — Christina Miles Zink +.
Automotive Systems Technology — Robert Wesley Cox.
Business Administration — Makayla Diane Hill.
Interior Design — Savannah Nell Routh +.
Medical Office Administration — Christine Carpenter, Belinda Davis Hicks +, Emily Rachelle Kirkman, Candace Gwenn Poupore, Grace Ann Prince.
Greensboro
Associate in Arts — Cameron Blue, Samanda Tynesha Webb.
Associate in General Education — Tonia Lisa Barton.
Business Administration — Angelica Cordero Davis, Felisa Killings English +.
Interior Design — Hope Rodgers-Medina, Pamela Mattox Toledano.
Medical Assisting — Ashleigh Renee Fernandez.
Haw River
Associate in Arts and Associate in General Education — Brandon Joseph Hollar.
High Point
Accounting — Maritza Gonzalez Morales, Sarahi Alejandra Ruiz, Shannon Dawn Swaney +.
Associate Degree Nursing — Jessica Roella Hoover +.
Associate in Science — Kristina Leigh Lesnick°*.
Business Administration — Jazmin Cruz Molina.
Medical Office Administration — Chantel Yvonne Johnson.
Hubert
Accounting — Sarah Belle Prine +.
Julian
Criminal Justice Technology — Maura Obelia Felipe.
Kernersville
Associate in Science — Kaylee Britt Snellen°.
Interior Design — Viviana Marie Goldsborough.
Lewisville
Photographic Technology/Portrait Studio Management — Sarah Danielle Coldiron.
Lexington
Associate in General Education — Laura Hughes.
Information Technology/IT Support Specialist — Tristan Reel.
Interior Design — Sandra C. Walker.
Liberty
Advertising and Graphic Design — Malinda Dianne Blackwell.
Associate in Arts — Kasey Elizabeth Bowman°, Micah Joseph Griffith +, Alyssa Marie Hutcherson, Victoria Marie Riley, Lizeth Araceli Ruiz-Pacheco°, Makenzi Lea Williams, Melody Corine Varner.
Associate in Science — Richard Hicks Bare, Brooklyn Joelle Langley°+.
Business Administration — Jimmy Sherrill Parker.
Cosmetology — Grace Marie Johnson.
Information Technology-IT Support Specialist — Trevor L. Jordan.
Medical Office Administration — Cherry D. Brown, Kaylee Lynn Caldwell.
Photographic Technology/Photojournalism — Bernadine Florence Hernandez +.
Locust
Early Childhood Education — Michelle Nicole Chapman +.
Mebane
Criminal Justice Technology — Candice Oakley +.
Morganton
Photographic Technology/Commercial Photography — Ruth Anne Ervin.
Oxford
Photographic Technology/Commercial Photography — Nicolas Wayne Yancey.
Pittsboro
Automotive Systems Technology — Mark Antonio Velasquez.

SMB 6839WEB
RCC graduates line up outside of the Fieldhouse. (Photo by Sydney Bartholow)

Pleasant Garden
Associate in Arts — Kristen Leigh Andreoli +, Gabriella Alyne Castagna, Steven Dillon +, Kellie Brianne Smith.
Business Administration — Tanner Craig Breedlove.
Ramseur
Accounting — Antonio De Jesus Garcia, Isaac Bryan Rumley.
Associate in Arts — Natalie Rose Davis°, Lydia May Hamilton°, Lidia Lopez°, Charles D. Perez, Jenny Suarez-Ilagor°.
Associate in Arts and Photographic Technology/Portrait Studio Management — Santiago Tzintzun Perez°+.
Associate in General Education — Megan Danielle Dodson, Danielle Larissa Marley.
Associate in Science — Aaron Michael Avelino.
Automotive Systems Technology — Jacob Chandler Jennette.
Business Administration — Shaban A. Usman.
Computer-Integrated Machining — Stacey Neil Jones.
Criminal Justice Technology — Kiran Alexandra Houston.
Early Childhood Education — Sarah Ann Hamilton, Celina Elizabeth Long, Virginia Louise Morgan, Danielle Nicole Tress +.
Electrical Systems Technology — Derrick Hilton Locklear.
Human Services Technology — Geraldin Garcia +.
Information Technology-IT Support Specialist — Patricia Hunt Craven +.
Information Technology-IT Support Specialist and IT-Network & Cyber Security Specialist — Garrick Matthew Coalson*.
Randleman
Accounting —James Christopher Holland*, Autumn Renee Poindexter.
Accounting and Business Administration — Linda Smith Benskey.
Associate Degree Nursing and Associate Degree in General Education — Morgan Irene Shafer +.
Associate in Arts — Luke Daniel David Bailey°+, Marie Hinshaw Beeson, McKenzie Carmen Campbell, Savannah H. Cole, Sielinda Brynne Highfill°, Courtnie Carol Howell, Natalie Kait Lambert°, Rachel Nicole Lowe +, Samantha Alese Maness, Lisa Ann Massey, Savannah Poston, Chayton Austin Roberts°+, Xochitl Rodriguez-Cortez°, Minerva Romero Rojas°, Nicole Danielle Sheron*+, Jayde Frankera Trabert°+, Dylan Nicholas Wood°.
Associate in Arts and Associate in Science — Tylr Evan Stinson.
Associate in Arts and Business Administration — Andrew John Miraran Lyon°+.
Associate in General Education — Kaitlyn Leigh Berry, Hannah Grace Brannock, Raven Elizabeth Miller +, Morgan Nicole Sexton +, Winona Yvette Stalvey +.
Associate in Science — Olesia Leonna Headen°+, Dominic Lucien Turmenne°+.
Automotive Systems Technology — Daniel Muro-Soto.
Business Administration — Patty True Myers, Gage Lee Steiner.
Collision Repair and Refinishing Technology — Joseph Wiley Nichter.
Cosmetology — Berenice Avila Guzman.
Criminal Justice Technology — Jose Manuel Valencia +.
Early Childhood Education — Ashley Sandage Agner, Laura Mendoza Campos.
Healthcare Management Technology — Karen Dawn Aldridge*, Tanya B. Hill +.
Information Technology-IT Support Specialist — Nicholas Edward Brown.
IT-Network & Cyber Security Specialist — Nicholas Andrew Meekins.
Medical Assisting — Briana Esmeralda Hurtado-Zepeda, Cyntia Avila Marquez, Alejandra Muro.
Medical Office Administration — Tonya Cornelia Jones, Collene Abbigale Kennedy.
Reidsville
Medical Assisting — Meighan Ashley Denny.
Robbins
Associate in Arts — Victoria Allisen Jackson.
Business Administration — Jessica Mae Forbes +.
Early Childhood Education — Tina Allen Hare*+.
Rockingham
Cosmetology — Tammy Lynn Helms.
Roxboro
Criminal Justice Technology — Alease Fuller Bolton.
Seagrove
Accounting — Samantha Shae Goode.
Associate Degree Nursing and Associate Degree in General Education — Macey A. George.
Associate in Arts — Mya Janelle Brooks°, Megan Esla Faulkner, Cort Zackary McNeill°.
Associate in General Education and Business Administration — Amber Gray Johnson +.
Associate in Science — Wolfe Stanfield Bowman°.
Early Childhood Education — Eva Jane Lineberry.
Human Services Technology — Lisa Anne Davies, Ashley Nicole Forehand.
Human Services Technology and Human Services Technology Substance Abuse — Kacey Vincent McPeek.
Interior Design — Emily Elisabeth Doll +.
Medical Assisting — Mildred Ann Lundy +.
Siler City
Accounting — Teresa Parson McNeill +.
Associate in Arts — Jessica Lujan.
Associate in Science — Cody TD Cox.
Cosmetology — Karina Cano.
Early Childhood Education — Tiffany Marshelle Snipes.
Electrical Systems Technology — Sean Neal Kight.
Healthcare Management Technology — Jessica Le'Anna Moore.
Human Services Technology and Human Services Technology Substance Abuse — Georgia Mary Durso.
Sophia
Associate Degree Nursing and Associate in General Education — Hannah Nicole Deakins +, Taylor Jewell Williams.
Associate in Arts — Jacqueline Marie Ayllon-Escamilla, Jordan Lasher°, Rylie Mae Petty, Mercy Viola Wilson°.
Associate in General Education and Medical Assisting — Rebecca Ann Garcia Vazquez.
Associate in Science — Lauren Madison McHenry°+, Orion Alexander Yountz°*+.
Business Administration — Rita Campbell Fitzgerald.
Cosmetology — Leslie Ann Hesse.
Early Childhood Education — Charity Dawn Evans*.
Electrical Systems Technology — Drake Lawson Spillman.
Interior Design — Kayla Dobbins +.
Mechatronics Engineering Technology — Avery James Deakins.
Staley
Associate in Arts — Jessica Lauren Brooks°+, Gracie Mekayla Coble +, Brooklyn Jade Mayle +, Logan Hunter Rodriguez.
Associate in Arts and Advertising and Graphic Design — Brandon Scott Rancourt°+.
Criminal Justice Technology — Sabrina Vanessa Rau.
Star
Accounting — Carol Ann Brown +, Misty Boswell Stewart.
Associate Degree Nursing and Associate in General Education — Kyla Shae Summers.
Associate in Arts — Gabriel Aaron Stevens.
Associate in Science — Shanna Mae Beane.
Business Administration-Human Resource Management — Jessica Lee Watkins.
Stoneville
Medical Office Administration — Tracy Dawn Allred.
Thomasville
Associate in Arts — Bailey Nicole Davis, Jessica Warner°.
Associate in Science — Jason Martin°+.
Business Administration-Human Resource Management — Jennifer Callahan.
Human Services Technology and Human Services Technology/Substance Abuse — Michelle Lynne Taisey.
Trinity
Accounting — Matthew Wayne Higgins, Alyssa Kymberly Stephenson.
Associate Degree Nursing and Associate in General Education — Stephanie Paige Dixon.
Associate in Arts — Samuel Abee º, Dustin Allen Bevan, David Luke Crews, Jennifer Lynn Gordon, Makayla Kulick°+, Miranda Rene Lowe°+, Austin Trevor Wimbley.
Associate in General Education — Alexis Paige Baker +, Chelsea Danielle Hawks.
Business Administration — Rebecca Jean Hall +, James Eldon Hussey, Julie Paige Shafer +.
Collision Repair and Refinishing Technology — Micheal D. Kulick, Aaron Trent Wimbley.
Electrical Systems Technology — Tony Ray Sierra Jr.
Interior Design — Halle Alexa Manring, Caroline MacKenzie Witcher +.
Medical Office Administration — Trina M. Siler.
Photographic Technology/Portrait Studio Management — Breanna Marie Winze.
Troy
Associate in Arts — Hannah Danielle Sisk +.
Collision Repair and Refinishing Technology — Vicente Maldonado Rodriguez.
Wake Forest
Photographic Technology/Commercial Photography — Virginia A. Dees-Boyd.
Winterville
Criminal Justice Technology — Jeremy Clyde Rowe.

* Honor Student — 4.0 Overall Average
+ Phi Theta Kappa
º Randolph Early College High School

SMB 7094WEB
After turning their tassels, the graduates celebrate. (Photo by Sydney Bartholow)

Candidates for Diplomas
Archdale
Business Administration — Dawn Price Steen.
Welding Technology — Robert B. Gilbert.
Asheboro
Accounting — Kelly Yvette Ratliff.
Automotive Systems Technology — Rene Tinoco Perez.
Business Administration — Robert C. Jones, Angela Renee Luther.
Collision Repair and Refinishing Technology — Yubiel Campuzano, Bryan Martinez Jaramillo.
Computer Integrated Machining — Jarett Wayne Mabe.
Criminal Justice Technology — Jesus Alejandro Arellano, Rafael Jesus Martinez.
Electrical Systems Technology — Tlathuani Bravo Carbajal, Jaime Rabadan Estrada +, Seth Andrew Gibson +, Chaz Blake Holbrook, Ruben James Mitchell, Skylr Reid Stinson, Trew Barrett Williamson +.
Medical Office Administration — Jazmin Karina Garcia Cortes, Carmen Garcia +, Carolyn Elizabeth Garner, Radeonna D. Jones, Carrie Elizabeth Knight, Lisbeth Lopez, Maria Lorena Osorio Perez°, Sharon Voncannon Redding, Krishonda Denise Thurston, Chassity Marie Worcester.
Welding Technology — Aletha Darlene Atkins +, Jared Alexander Race°.
Biscoe
Accounting and Finance — Devin Cagle Myrick.
Denton
Accounting — Amber Denise Johnson.
Business Administration — Morgan Elizabeth Deaton +.
Electrical Systems Technology — Austin Luke Routh.
Franklinville
Medical Office Administration — Emily Rachelle Kirkman, Candace Gwenn Poupore.
Welding Technology — Ty Steven Elliott*.
High Point
Accounting — Maritza Gonzalez Morales.
Hubert
Accounting — Sarah Belle Prine +.
Julian
Criminal Justice Technology — Maura Obelia Felipe.
Liberty
Medical Office Administration — Kaylee Lynn Caldwell.
Ramseur
Accounting — Antonio De Jesus Garcia, Isaac Bryan Rumley.
Electrical Systems Technology — Derrick Hilton Locklear.
Medical Office Administration — Leonna Marie Cox.
Randleman
Accounting — James Christopher Holland*, Autumn Renee Poindexter.
Accounting and Business Administration — Linda Smith Benskey.
Accounting and Finance — Israel Mercado Lopez.
Automotive Systems Technology — Daniel Muro-Soto.
Medical Office Administration — Tonya Cornelia Jones, Bonnette Parrish Willard*.
Welding Technology — Christopher M. Lemon*, Alexandre Luc Turmenne.
Seagrove
Accounting — Shelley Denise Evans.
Siler City
Accounting — Teresa Parson McNeill +, Rachel Neve Shaw.
Accounting and Finance — Adriana Patricia Aguilar.
Electrical Systems Technology — Sean Neal Kight.
Sophia
Mechatronics Engineering Technology — Avery James Deakins.
Star
Accounting — Misty Boswell Stewart.
Welding Technology — Sean Swingle*+.
Trinity
Accounting — Alyssa Kymberly Stephenson.
Business Administration — Matthew Wayne Higgins.
Criminal Justice Technology — Haley Delaine Frazier.
Electrical Systems Technology — Tony Ray Sierra Jr.
Medical Office Administration — Lillie Christine Jarmon +.

* Honor Student — 4.0 Overall Average
+ Phi Theta Kappa
º Randolph Early College High School

Candidates for Certificates
Asheboro
Accounting —Kelly Yvette Ratliff.
Accounting and Finance — Kaleb Owen.
Advanced Machining, CNC Milling, CNC Programming Turning and Milling, CNC Turning, Computer Integrated Machining — Jarett Wayne Mabe.
Automotive Systems Technology — Sergio Munoz Alvarez, Isaiah Gregory Holden.
Business Administration — Jose Santos Arriola, Abril Canseco Maldonado, Ashley Lane Shackelford°.
Business Administration and Business Administration/Marketing — Carlos Koarik Matamoros Manzanares.
CNC Turning, Computer Integrated Machining, Electrical Systems Technology, and Electrical Systems Technology/Wiring — Trew Barrett Williamson +.
Collision Repair and Refinishing Technology — Yubiel Campuzano, Cade Bryant Lebow, Carlos Anthony Navarro*.
Cosmetology — Lindamarys Ortiz Berrocales, Bryant De Jesus Gonzalez.
Cosmetology Instructor — Angel Marie Lineberry.
Criminal Justice Technology — Alexis Alston*, Kalyn Brianna Alvarez, Jesus Alejandro Arellano, Rafael Jesus Martinez, Brian King McJunkin, Genesis M. Nava-Salazar*, Chelsea Melissa Sandoval*, Ginna Torres*.
Early Childhood Education — Natasha Michelle Martin*, Morgan Nichole Varner.
Electrical Systems Technology — Seth Andrew Gibson +.
Electrical Systems Technology, Electrical Systems Technology/PLC, Electrical Systems Technology/Wiring — Tlathuani Bravo Carbajal, Jaime Rabadan Estrada +, Chaz Blake Holbrook, Ruben James Mitchell, Skylr Reid Stinson.
Electrical Systems Technology, Electrical Systems Technology/PLC, and Mechatronics Engineering Technology — Lisa Kay Brown*.
Healthcare Management Technology — Dalton Blaze Dezern*.
Infant/Toddler Care — Latasha M. Ayscue.
Manicuring/Nail Technology — Jocelyn Cordova, Diana Martinez Lopez, Joana Vallejo Martinez, Karen Cruz Sosa*.
Medical Office Administration — Jazmin Karina Garcia Cortes, Carolyn Elizabeth Garner, Jennifer Gonzalez.
Substance Abuse — Lindsey Davis.
Biscoe
Accounting and Finance, Business Administration — Devin Cagle Myrick.
Denton
Accounting — Amber Denise Johnson.
Business Administration and Business Administration/Marketing— Morgan Elizabeth Deaton +.
Electrical Systems Technology/PLC and Electrical Systems Technology/Wiring — Austin Luke Routh.
Medical Office Administration — Anna Grace Burchette.
Franklinville
Accounting and Finance — Bethany Michelle Walker.
Medical Office Administration — Makayla Diane Hill.
Welding Technology - MIG — Eli Walter Hutchins.
Greensboro
Cosmetology — Ebony S. Hairston.
Medical Office Administration — Felisa Killings English +.
High Point
Accounting — Maritza Gonzalez Morales.
Criminal Justice Technology — Parker T. Myrick.
Healthcare Management Technology — Tiffany Ivana Cobb.
Lexington
Electrical Systems Technology — Zackery Keith Guynn.
Information Technology/IT Support Specialist — Tristan Reel.
Liberty
Criminal Justice Technology — Logan Bray.
Ramseur
Accounting — Isaac Bryan Rumley.
Automotive Systems Technology — Elliot Hunter Witsaman.
Electrical Systems Technology/PLC — Derrick Hilton Locklear.
Healthcare Management Technology — Kala Von Cox.
Medical Office Administration — Leonna Marie Cox, Ashley Dellondria Goston, Alberta Lynn Parsons.
Randleman
Accounting — James Christopher Holland*, Autumn Renee Poindexter.
Accounting and Finance — Robin Michelle Lockamy, Israel Mercado Lopez.
Automotive Systems Technology — Dylan Blake Burrow, Alex Tzintzun Dimas, Jose Guadalupe Martinez, Austin Ryan McCracken.
Collision Repair and Refinishing Technology — Fernando Cano*.
Electrical Systems Technology/PLC — Derek Joseph Osborn.
Manicuring/Nail Technology — Michelle Pulido Benitez, Hannah Johnnie Hook, Jennifer Acosta Prieto.
Seagrove
Accounting — Shelley Denise Evans.
Siler City
Accounting and Finance — Adriana Patricia Aguilar.
Collision Repair and Refinishing Technology — Flavio Efrain Sabaleta*.
Electrical Systems Technology and Electrical Systems Technology /Wiring — Sean Neal Kight.
Sophia
Automotive Systems Technology — Everardo Flores.
Early Childhood Education — Nicole Turner.
Mechatronics Engineering Technology — Avery James Deakins.
Star
Accounting — Misty Boswell Stewart.
Electrical Systems Technology/PLC — Chris Paul Moore*.
Thomasville
Substance Abuse — Michelle Lynne Taisey.
Welding Technology - TIG — Zachary Lee Moore.
Trinity
Accounting — Alyssa Kymberly Stephenson.
Accounting and Business Administration — Makayla Kulick°+.
Accounting and Finance, Business Administration — Miranda Rene Lowe°+.
Criminal Justice Technology — Haley Delaine Frazier, Meredith Gaines.
Electrical Systems Technology — Tony Ray Sierra Jr.
Medical Office Administration — Mary Grace Tumangday Mitchem +.
Troy
Accounting and Finance — Bailey Caitlyn Dickson*+.
Winterville
Criminal Justice Technology — Jeremy Clyde Rowe.

* Honor Student — 4.0 Overall Average
+ Phi Theta Kappa
º Randolph Early College High School