Randolph Community College Announces 2018 Summer Semester Academic Standing Lists

ASHEBORO (August 1, 2018)

Randolph Community College announces the President’s List, Dean’s List, and Academic Merit List for the 2018 summer semester.

Curriculum students enrolled in 12 credit hours for the semester excluding college preparatory hours and proficiency hours who receive no incompletes and have a cumulative GPA of at least 2.0 are eligible to be recognized on the following lists:
President’s List - GPA of 4.00
Dean’s List - GPA of 3.50-3.99

Curriculum students enrolled in at least six but less than 12 credit hours for the semester excluding college preparatory hours and proficiency hours who receive no incompletes and have a cumulative GPA of at least 2.0 and earn a grade point average of 3.50 – 4.00 are eligible to be recognized on the Academic Merit List. Congratulations to these students.

(all cities are in N.C. unless otherwise indicated)

President’s List – Summer Semester 2018

Thomasville: Jennifer Callahan.

Dean’s List – Summer Semester 2018

Asheboro: Marybeth Barnes, Bryan Clodfelter, Cole Jacobs, David Phillips, Kimberly Powell, Amy Todd.
Denton: Toni Formato.
Greensboro: Samanda Webb.
Lexington: Thaiann Edwards.
Liberty: Erich Hartman.
Pleasant Garden: Gabriella Castagna.
Ramseur: Stacey Jones.
Randleman: Hannah Brannock.
Seagrove: Shelley Pack.
Sophia: Drake Spillman.
Staley: Sabrina Rau.
Trinity: Kayla Dunlap.

Academic Merit List – Summer Semester 2018

Archdale: Graham Bryant, Ryan Cranford, Austin Craven, Natalie Craven, Jace George, Kaley Rotilio, Muhammad Shah, Diana Shaw, Dawn Steen, Lauren Whitaker, Michael Wilson.
Asheboro: Airam Aburto, Amanda Adams, Hunter Adkins, Kenny Andrews, Aracely Arellano, Deisy Avila, Berenice Avila Guzman, Paige Beeson, Rosary Benitez, Malinda Blackwell, Kristina Bowden, William Brasher, Mark Breidenbaugh, Lisa Brown, Madison Bulla, Nathaniel Burton, Michelle Butts, Crystal Carbajal-Flores, Caitlin Christian, Donna Cole, Lisa Collins, Benjamin Cross, Jacqueline Cruz, Lizbeth Cruz, Alicia East, Joy Elkes, Jaime Estrada, Karla Estrada Perez, Whitney Ferguson, Maria Fernandez, Carmen Garcia, Monserrat Garcia Salinas, Cassie Gibson, Michael Glasgow, Landon Goad, Jon Goley, Tiffany Hadnott, Amanda Hall, Kaylee Hamby, Brandy Hicks, Lauren Hooker, Jeffrey Howard, Isabelle Hunt, Alejandra Joachin-Morales, Kaleigh Jones, Matthew Kendrick, Haven Kinney, Derrick Locklear, Stephanie Lopez, Brittney Luck, Aidee Manzano, Almala McClees, Laura Mercado, Ruben Mitchell, Brenda Morales, Areli Ocana, Lindamarys Ortiz, Ashley Owens, Traci Poindexter, Leslie Portillo Cardoso, Katrina Potts, Tye Presnell, Easton Price, Michelle Rabadan, Shahmaen Raja, Kelly Ratliff, Crystal Reece, Jason Rich, Ashley Richardson, Marisol Rodriguez, Fabian Ruiz Gomez, Rebekah Self, Abbie Sharpe, Trisha Small, Tajanae Smitherman, Loretta Stauffer, Randy Tedder, Kelli Thorpe, Amy Trogdon, MacKenzie Vanderford, Brandon Watt, Mary Webster, Billy White, Lucas Wright, Stephanie York, Steven Zafra.
Bennett: Allie Culberson.
Biscoe: Yaleen Gonzalez, Leticia Rodriguez.
Burlington: Teresa Herring, Margaret Stubblefield.
Candor: Sara Benitez.
Clemmons: Janis Grainger.
Climax: Heather Armstrong, Sarah Latham, Patricia Pegram, Morgan Smith.
Concord: Emily Barbee.
Denton: Morgan Deaton, Hannah Garner, Emma Hulin, Alisha Hunt, Kristie McNulty, Delaney Steelman.
Eagle Springs: Mirella Estrada Jardon.
Franklinville: Abigail Fuentes, Belinda Hicks, Joanne Hyatt, Eric Kidd, Emily Kirkman, Candace Poupore, Grace Prince, Dalton Sides, Sarah Sutton, Mickaela Toomes, Samuel Wampler, Christina Zink.
Greensboro: Danielle Dawkins, Jessica Green, Jessica Nikouyeh, Hope Rodgers-Medina, Kayla Watson.
Haw River: William Hargrove.
High Point: Jessica Hoover.
Jamestown: Javas Reid, Bradley Williamson.
Julian: Makayla Smith.
Kenansville: Robert Pruitt.
Kernersville: Viviana Goldsborough.
Lewisville: Sarah Coldiron.
Lexington: Zackery Guynn, Cristian Luviano, Ulisis Ramon.
Liberty: Ashton Albright, Bernadine Hernandez.
Pleasant Garden: Makenzie Harden.
Ramseur: Lorena Arellano, Jessica Cardin, Dalton Craven, Berenice Franco, Allison Hayes, Sarah Hicks, Yesenia Lopez, Jessica Moore, Isaac Rumley.
Randleman: Karen Aldridge, Timothy Allred, Linda Benskey, Joshua Bowers, Kaylyn Chisholm, Kenneth Diehl, Hunter Goins, William Harper, James Holland, Lizeht Hurtado Garcia, Melanie Johnson, Ashlynn McNeill, Guadalupe Mendoza, Ashley Merrick, Dalton Moody, Teressa Pollard, Elvia Ramirez, Brianna Reynolds, Tony Sierra, Raymond Spaulding, Winona Stalvey, Tylr Stinson, Tatiana Tenner, Jose Valencia, Cody Wilson, Amanda True.
Reidsville: Tiffany Hanks.
Robbins: Maria Najera Vazquez.
Seagrove: Emily Doll.
Siler City: Rachel Martindale, William Smith, Candace Williams.
Sophia: Randall Crain, Kayla Dobbins, Leslie Hesse, Dylan Nichols, Rylie Petty, Kailyn Rhue, Kassandra Uribe.
Staley: Brandon Rancourt, Logan Rodriguez.
Star: Gissel Nieves-Perez.
Thomasville: Natalie Cruthirds, Michelle Taisey.
Trinity: Jacob Bost, Drequan Davis, Deanna Dockery, Nicholas Grissom, Rebecca Hall, Susan Hall, Faith Hankins, Chelsea Hawks, Matthew Higgins, James Hussey, Lillie Jarmon, Collene Kennedy, Cameron Moser, Julie Shafer, Jennifer Williams, Breanna Winze, Caroline Witcher, Brittany York.
Troy: Mureel Drye, Marycarmen Perez Gonzalez.
Wendell: Elizabeth Tant.
-END-