Print Page

 Randolph Community College Announces 2014
Spring Semester Academic Standing Lists

ASHEBORO (May 19, 2014)

Randolph Community College announces the President’s List, Dean’s List, and Academic Merit List for the 2014 spring semester.

           
Curriculum students enrolled in 12 credit hours for the semester excluding college preparatory hours and proficiency hours who receive no incompletes and have a cumulative GPA of at least 2.0 are eligible to be recognized on the following lists:
President’s List - GPA of 4.00
Dean’s List - GPA of 3.50-3.99
           
Curriculum students enrolled in at least six but less than 12 credit hours for the semester excluding college preparatory hours and proficiency hours who receive no incompletes and have a cumulative GPA of at least 2.0 and earn a grade point average of 3.50 – 4.00 are eligible to be recognized on the Academic Merit List.
           
Congratulations to these students.
           
(all cities are in N.C. unless otherwise indicated)

President’s List – Spring Semester 2014

Apex: Ashley Hutchinson.
Archdale: Jackson Auman, Jamie Hardin, Stephanie Marton, Jace Walk.
Asheboro: Laura Abonza, Samantha Adams, Hanan Alazzam, Ryan Allred, Quanisha Andrews, Austin Black, Donna Burleson, Tyler Burrow, Crystal Castellano, Anna Caviness, Christina Clapp, James Cox, Lauren Cribb, Holly Davis, Michael Dunn, Elton East, Robin Fogleman, Hannah Gora, Sarah Gora, Ryland Grimstead, Megan Hill, Hannah Hoover, Andrea Hussey, Marissa Jeffrey-Cook, Richard Johnson, William Johnson, Phyllis Jones, Shelia Jones, Steven Jones, Jonathon Kennedy, James Lamb, Bill Lapradd, Jessica Lawson, Dillon Linebarrier, John Lopienski, Kenneth Ludlum, Jennifer Martinez, Lacie Morrison, Hannah Nance, Emily Nooe, Andrea Ortiz, Lizbeth Ortiz, Jetara Price, Amber Rich, Joseph Seal, Robert Shields, Darrin Small, Tommy Smith, Elizabeth Swails, Joseph Vanbencoten, Thelma Varner, Joshua Watson, Jason Williams, Jordan Wood.
Bennett:
Christina Jones.
Carrboro: Ryan Martin.
Cedar Falls: Karen Branch.
Chapel Hill: Todd Ha.
Climax: Bonnie Smith.
Denton: Chloe Bulla, Michael Ford, Kristan Garner, Michaela Moffitt, Michele Thompson.
Franklinville: Christilla Batchelor, Terri Leonard, Brittany Nixon, Ruth O’Leary, Melina Parris, Nikki York.
Gibsonville: Hannah Saunders.
Greensboro: Thomas Donahue, Joseph Nichols, Megan Short.
High Point: Jessica Jansen.
Liberty: Robin Breedlove, Isaac Ferguson, Stephanie Hanyok, Curtis Isom, Kara Kivett, Scotty Switzer, Sandra Woosley.
Pleasant Garden: Erin Barker.
Ramseur: Ashley Beasley, Brittany Brower, William Brown, Barbara Burgess, Mike Church, Charlotte Cruz-Culler, Chris Doss, Mikala Foland, Kimberly Graham, Shea Nall, Sarah Stryker.
Randleman: Rickey Brower, Justin Cain, Johnny Ester, Michael Lamar, Macy Leonard, Dana Lineberry, Janice Matthews, Jamie Perez, Dammion Poole, Bailey Reid, Karen Richardson, Shannon Rogers, Rose Ross, Sarah Shaffer, Adonna Shore, Justin Trogdon, Troy Wall.
Robbins: Mark Garner, Dale Hussey, Deborah Hussey, Scott Maley, Mark Maness, Bradley Martindale, Adriann Welch.
Seagrove: Danielle Byerly, Clinton Cole, Amy Hussey, Lisa Hussey, Daylen Joyce, Nathan Kiser, Ivy Lindsey, Bruce Maness, Andreina Morales, William Oldham, Jennifer Rice, Henry Ritter.
Siler City: Nancy Foust, Quinton Hill, Deborah Hussey.
Sophia: Christian Hutto, Joseph Lawson, Charity Miller, Michael Payne, Debra Thompson.
Staley: Stephanie Gay, Gail McKay.
Star: Donald Walton.
Statesville: April Benitez MacEdo.
Thomasville: Jennifer Callahan, Brandy Underwood.
Trinity: Christy Davis, Phyllis Folwell, Abby Hughes Wright, Thomas Hunsucker, Stephanie Mannino, Mary Morgan, Jennifer Orr, Ian Peksa, William Shea, Douglas Smith.
Troy: Kayleigh Apgar.

Dean’s List – Spring Semester 2014

Apex: Rachel Doblin.
Archdale: Laura Byrd, Jessica Draughn, Amber Moorefield, Haley Proctor Wingfield, Desiree’ Riddle, Kelly Riddle.
Asheboro: Brian Allred, Carolyn Allred, Veronica Anderson, Joshua Ascencio, Roberto Ascencio, Santiago Avila Ponce, Christopher Badeaux, Rebekah Blackley, Jessica Blum, Tiffany Branson, Kenneth Brown, Bonnie Cagle, Rebekah Canter, Luz Castaneda Nieto, Selena Cecilio, Dustin Clark, Hampton Cockman, Nichole Coleman, Edward Commins, Brian Cornelison, Christine Damschroder, Charles Dehart, Laura Delhoyo, John Dombrowski, Autumn Earnhardt, Rachel Endicott, Betty Faulkner, Christian Faulkner, Keisha Fausnett, Jessica Flores, Justin Freeman, Christina Gabbard, Kelli Glass, Austin Goins, Matthew Graham, Thomas Groce, Sarah Hall, Sandra Hammer, Trella Hardy, Burton Harvey, Alan Holt, Hunter Hoogkamp, Galina Hucks, Renee Hurley, Shania Hutchens, Ronald Hyler, Jocelyn Jaimes, Sandra Johnson, Robert Jones, Rodney Klinger, Kenneth Leonard, Sheila Lepley, Mickaela Locke, Jennifer Lowe, Jason Malone, Jennifer Maness, Stella McCollum, Katelyn McKinney, Danielle McNeill, Jason McNeill, Austin Mesa, Whittney Miller, Mary Moorhouse, Lisa Morris, Grant Murkin, Sherry Murray, Dana Myers, Danielle Nagel, Janet Pacheco, Paige Parrish, David Perkins, Matthew Pope, Florel Priato, Benjamin Pugh, Michael Ratliff, Chrystal Rich, Tyler Robbins, Vanessa Robles, Andrew Rodriguez, Jose Rodriguez, Sarah Russell, Luis Sanchez, Amanda Selfe, Lashander Shamburger, Willie Siler Jr., Donna Small, Glenn Small, David Still, Danny Storie, Jacob Strickland, Huilan Teng, Michelle Tompkins, Benjamin Trogdon, Kathleen Vuncannon, Anna Way, Lindsey Welch, Anthony Williams, Madison Williams, Sarah Wilson, Ralph Woodle, Jamie Yancey, Stephen Yates.
Burlington: Andrea Penley.
Clemmons: Jessica Morris.
Climax: Mylesha Blalock, Jennifer James, Mary Long.
Denton: Allison Hiatt, Timothy Hill, Hailey Hulin, Jordan Peacock, Chelsea Stanley.
Eagle Springs: Brandi Swarms.
Franklinville: Kelsey Baker, Dakota Brim, Betty Conner, Melissa Hall, Jennifer Harris, Erica Lambert, Jennifer Matney, Betty Sermon.
Greensboro: Leandra Fraser, Gina Hicks, Emily Schrantz.
High Point: Matthew Milliren, Jonathan Pickering, Bradley Spencer.
Highfalls: Thomas Lemonds.
Julian: Katie Brown, Haileigh Van Hoy.
Liberty: Beverly Bumpas, Jennifer Johnson, Tyler Ledbetter, Ellen Malone, Joy Miller, Kevin Shinn.
New London: Ragan Restivo.
Pleasant Garden: Zalma Alvarado, Melony Hawks.
Ramseur: Brandon Ellis, Katie Ellis, Crystal Garner.
Randleman: Daniel Bellus, Erica Brewer, Sara Brunk, James Covert, Jennifer Dixon, Mamie Fogleman, Emily Garner, Lewis Gillum, Glenn Goss, Jeffrey Groce, MacKenzie Ingold, Brandy Johnson, Sherri Lassiter, Alexis McAden, Olivia Morris, Kaila Peeler, Gabriella Pyrtle, Dana Romaine, Joey Swaim, Narany Vilchis, Audrey Weatherford, Cassandra Welch, Austin Whatley, James Williams, Daniel Willis, Jordan Willis.
Robbins: Jacob Garner, Yesenia Lopez, Stephanie Seawell, Mary Sheffield, Darrel Williams, Julie Williams.
Seagrove: Emily Bowman, Briana Chriscoe, Tracey Craven, Ben Curry, Carlton Davis, Steve Dunlap, Jacob Flinchum, Noah Lowdermilk, Debbie Struz, Senon Tinoco.
Siler City: Gladys Brower, Ethan Cook, Jacob Lapasnick, Ebony Rogers.
Sophia: Daniel Ferree, Ashley Hinshaw, Kolby Ingram, Tyler Kohns, Rachael Northrop, Makayla Ray, Dylan Rich, Tammy Roberts, Rhiannon Somero, April Staton, Kristin Stewart, Mary Vuncannon, Myra Williams.
Staley: Sarah Early, Joni Wright.
Star: Erin Maness, Kenneth Shue.
Thomasville: Heather Hottle, Tiffany Myers.
Trinity: Jordan Beasley, Ashley Bodenheimer, Jessica Jackson, Ronald Perry, Stephanie Robertson, Melissa Smith, Perranoski Young.

Academic Merit List – Spring Semester 2014

Archdale: Amanda Allison, Cinya Brand, Jonathan Chang, Michael Chang, Stephanie Chang, Garland Currin, Ashley Davis, Deborah Kennedy, Megan Lucas, Michelle Maness, Rebecca Pell, Shana Powell, Adam Ramirez, Jordan Sybounheuang, Amanda Watts-Bartels, Hannah Welborn-Lewis, Amanda Williams.
Asheboro: Andrew Ainsworth, Michael Allred, Patrick Allred, Pamela Alston, Maria Andrade-Figueora, Jose Aranda Espinoza, Lidia Arias, Nancy Arroyo, Shelby Baker, Samantha Baltes, Juanita Barber, Laura Beal, Logan Beard, Onofre Benitez, Rhonda Bingham, Victoria Blan, Joshua Bowers, Drew Brasington, Kyle Brown, Nikolas Brown, Rhea Brown, Samuel Burgess, Anna Cagle, Daisy Calixtro, Elijah Cameron, Elida Campuzano, Lisa Carter, Mark Carter, Judy Causey, Matthew Chappell, Christopher Chay, Jill Christian, Jennifer Clanton-Johnson, Laura Clapp, Eddy Cole, Houston Cole, James Cole, Angela Cox, Elizabeth Cox, Victoria Cox, Charley Cross, Mary Crum, Jacob Davis, Jocelyn Delgado, Paulina Denham, Joshua Dennis, Denise Dorman, Tanya Dunlap, Julia Farmer, Crystal Farrington, Edward Fields, Danielle Fisher, John Ford, George Foster, Jennifer Fracheur, Amber Freeman, Milca Fuentes, Peggy Furgurson, Kendal Galloway, Matthew Gentry, Daylen Gonzalez, Emily Gora, Lindsey Goss, Heather Grant, Amanda Graves, Karen Hall, Joshua Heflin, Cheryl Hendershot, Estrella Hernandez, Isai Hernandez, Liliana Hernandez, Jessica Hernandez Gutierrez, Amanda Hill, Tanya Hill, Samuel Hirt, Lauren Hooker, Regina Hoover, Michelle Howe, Kimberley Hurley, Mary Jacobsen, Maria Jaimes, Jonathan Jarrett, Shawn Johnson, Jessica Johnston, Addison Kaylor, Nikki Kelleher, Cara King, Carolyn Koser, Emma Lambirth, Joshua Lang, Tina Lavallee, Griselda Lazaro Espinoza, Eunice Lee, Bailey Linebarrier, David Lockamy, Nehemias Lopez, Ivic Lopez Medrano, Michelle Luther, Devan Mabe, Laura Mabe, Jared Martin, Linda McCauley, James McClelland, Christina McDonald, Tammy McDuffie, Cord McHenry, Natalie Mehall, Angela Melcher, Robert Mendenhall Jr., Scott Meney, Alexis Michelle, Jennifer H. Miller, Jennifer R. Miller, Zachary Moffitt, Carlos Morales, Beth Moran, Jonathan Mroczkowski, Datreal Neal, Braden Newlin, Jahmina Ollison, Seth Parrish, Jennifer Paschal, Mickey Pate, Jacob Pillion, Weston Pirt, Alexandria Poe, Dennis Portillo, Jibsam Prieto Castillo, Jordan Rayle, Katharine Riggs, Ashley Roberts, Kalista Routh, Angelica Rueda Huelitl, Tiffany Rush, Corey Russell, Denisse Sanchez, Jennifer Sanders, Kaitlyn Schlein, Alyssa Schrader, Edward Scott, Charles Shaub, Christine Shepherd, Megan Shupp, Brittney Smart, Kaitlyn Smith, Leslie Smith, Sharon Smith, Tyler Speagle, Monica Spencer, Kayla Spinks, Mary Spinks, Milton Staley, Ricky Staley, Florence Steele, Steven Strickland, Hannah Strider, Rochelle Suits, Sherri Tatum, Latia Taylor, Stacey Taylor, Marbella Tejeda-Silva, Kristen Terry, William Terry, Shelby Thompson, Cassandra Torres, Cecilia Tzintzun, Emily Underwood, Robert Unger, Azul Vargas, Israel Velazquez, Pamela Waddell, Barbara Ward, Kenneth Way, Ashley Wells, Amy White, Peggy White, Emily Williams, Cainan Wilson, Devin Wilson, Abigail Wise, Lyndsie Wise, Kailey Wright, Catherine Yates.
Bennett: Katie Foust, David Stanifer.
Browns Summit: Paul Brothers.
Burlington: Kathryn Getsinger.
Candor: Mylinda Clark.
China Grove: Danielle Cardille.
Climax: Casey Corbett, Amanda Hilliard-Ziemba, Jason Stinson, Raynae Sweeney, Jennifer Young.
Denton: Ricky Callicutt, David Dauer, Elisabeth Hunt, Hannah Ross, Ashley Shrock, Stephanie Snider, Tina Southard, Chastity Spencer.
Franklinville: Madison Burton, Nathan Caudill, Jamie Cunningham, Emily Farr, Allison Layton, Adalberto Luna, Maleah Nance, Sheryl Pugh, Toni Schooley, Sarah Sutton, James Voliva, Raymond Waite.
Graham: Heather Wilson.
Greensboro: Marjory Casseus, Thomas Crowell, April Juarez, Kelly McMillian, Ashley Oxendine, Courtnie Simmon, Caleb Smallwood, Jennifer Starr, Steven Webb.
High Point: Kelvin Brandon, Lynda Clark, Cristina Greer, Daniel Max, Anna McDuffie, Elizabeth Moore, Amanda Powers, Alisha Roberts.
Kernersville: Shannon Smith.
Lexington: Candace Fox.
Liberty: Esmeralda Alejo Pacheo, Christina Bowman, Kayla Brown, Amanda Caldwell, Ruth Daniel, Autumn Foust, Tiffany Hadnott, Calista Holt, Elizabeth Hubbard, Dustin Mitchell, Wendy Runyon, Blinda Sartwell, Sharona Staples, Glenn Whitt.
Matthews: Hannah Wallace.
Morehead City: Lauren Heclo.
Mount Gilead: Lisha Lilly.
Norwood: Melissa Talbert.
Pittsboro: Tameka Johnson.
Pleasant Garden: Ruth Alvarado, Madison Beane, Josiah Braxton, Dustin Cockman, Danielle Dean, Brittany Reeder, Joshua Sizemore.
Ramseur: Lisa Baines, Ana Contreras, Morgan Cox, Joshua Edmisten, Ginger Hancock, Joshua Hardin, Matthew Hardin, Jocelyn Ilagor, Brittney Lamb, Katie Moser, Kaitlyn Scheuering, Tabatha Seawell, Krystal Stout, April Taylor.
Randleman: Amanda Allred, Damaris Arellano-Cortes, Barbara Barefoot, Jennifer Bell, Amber Berry, Caroline Brady, Sage Brown-Dimalanta, Pamela Caudell, Brenda Cook, Samuel Dixon, Brandy Ellington, Courtney Freeman, Debbie Gaines, Christy Glaze, Jane Goins, Davina Grant, Katie Harrelson, Garrett Hopson, Caitlin Jerrell, Caitlin Kivett, Catherine Kye, Natalie Lawson, Bonnie Lovell, Anna Lucas, Amy Malloy, Autumn Maness, Brenda Martinez-Santaolaya, Jeremy McDonald, Kamryn Mills, Stephanie Nichols, Brandy Norton, Jacob Passmore, Farrah Pulliam, Bernie Raymond, Raul Rebollar, Thomas Richardson, Jason Shirley, Aaron Staton, Amber Swaim, William Swaim, Josefina Tinoco, Alyssa Tysinger, Co-Lee Uebel, James Way, Teresa Zheng.
Robbins: Jacob Garner.
Rockingham: Katherine Mabe.
Roseboro: Lindsey Warren.
Seagrove: Lori Asbill, Benjamin Bourgeois, Connie Childers, Carson Davis, Nathan Davis, Mia Delgado, William Gatlin, Erica Henley, Kimberly Hilliard, Frances McCanless, Jason McPeek, Alexa Modderno, Joshua Spivey, Elizabeth Trogdon, Timothy Williams, Kayla Williamson.
Siler City: Anna Baxter, Brittany Brown, Wanda Constantino, Brenna Dodson, Tracy Fairrington, Camry Scott, Jack Vestal.
Sophia: Victoria Abrams, Jessica Almanza, Rebecca Berman, Heather Davis, Hannah Deakins, Makayla Elkes, Jamie Gurley, Tara Hill, Haley Hughes, Casey Lewis, Ellen Linthicum, Cassandra McElreavy, Anita McPherson, Emily Moran, Sasha Rich, Caleb Simmons, Allison Storm, William Taylor, Ariel Wallace, Janice Westmoreland.
Staley: Erica Carter, Lorie Garland, Carolyn Leonard, James Matherly, Fatima Vera-Raya.
Star: Michael Coalson.
Stokesdale: Ashley McKovich.
Summerfield: Heather Hayes, Jennifer Pitts.
Thomasville: Joshua Alcon, Felecia Bullins, Harry Coleman, Talia Cunningham, Chelsea Foust, Janis Key, Benjamin McCorquodale, April McKinney.
Trinity: Kasie Baker, Ashelynne Bracken, Jared Chadwell, Terry Cochran, Cassie Draughn, George Hazelwood, Saba Ijaz, Brandy Kress, Justin Lackey, Rose Longuillo, Erin Mizelle, Wendy Pacheco, Jamie Powers, Emily Proctor, Dewayne Ray, Anna Saxton, Katherine Thomas, John Turner, Cathy Vecellio, Stephanie Yarbrough. 
Troy: Kristen Hamilton, Christopher Hurley, Bonnie Mabry, Joshua Owens.
Whitsett: Ashley Wallace.

-END-