Print Page

 Over 480 Graduate From RCC This Spring

ASHEBORO (May 15, 2014)

WXII-TV meteorologist Austin Caviness was the guest speaker at Randolph Community College’s Curriculum Graduation ceremony on Wednesday, May 14, in the Providence Grove High School gymnasium.
           
Four hundred and eighty-five students applied to graduate with their associate degrees, diplomas, and certificates this spring. Over 230 graduates participated in the ceremony on May 14.

The list of candidates follows:

Candidates for the Associate Degree

Albemarle
      Computer-Integrated Machining – Joshua C. Sams.
      Interior Design – Casey N. Huneycutt.                            

Archdale       
      Associate Degree Nursing – Jeffrey Lane Bryant+.
      Associate in Arts – Brandon J. Arriel°, Gerardo Castillo Jr.°, Kathleen Ann Frazier°+, Lauren Ann Pavlacka°+.
      Medical Assisting – Angela Yvette Holmes, Haley Proctor Wingfield+.  
      Medical Office Administration – Michelle C. Maness*+.                       

Asheboro      
      Accounting – Heather B. Davis, Robin Lynn Fogleman, Charles T. Shaub.         
      Advertising & Graphic Design – Elijah Todde-Simon Cameron+, Maira Lopez Cortes, Tyler Alexander Delk, Dillon James Linebarrier, Dorothy Bouton Smith+, Cameron John Thayse, Samuel Ky Weaver.
      Associate Degree Nursing – Chad Edward Allen, Nathanael J. Auler, Abigail Jordan Cagle, Cheryl Lynn Challender, Debra Diane Cranford+, Samantha B. Honig, Tatum Rebecca Hunt, Ashley Thompson Hurley, Amanda E. Loflin, Lawana H. McCloskey, Amanda Marie Moring, Gabriella Esperanza Santanella-Small, Treasure N. Wright.
      Associate Degree Nursing & Associate in General Education – Kelli B. Richardson.
      Associate in Arts – Yasser R. Abdelhalim, Andrew Mark Ainsworth°+, Ryan      Harris  Allred+, Rebekah Joy Blackley, Meggan F. Bledsoe, Christopher David Chay, Patrick Thomas Clifton, Charley Jo Cross°+, Cynthia R. Crum, Lora Renae Daniel, Laura Delhoyo, Yubisela Aranda Espinoza, Veronica Esteban, Mary Elizabeth Fisher°, Traci Gabrielle Fisher, Elizabeth Danielle Flecken°, Caleb Grey Freeman, Deisy Gonzalez, Thomas Seth Groce, Megan Nicole Hanes, Brittany LaShea Harrison°, Nehemias Hernandez-Lopez°+, Megan Bryce Hill°+, Jorge Antonio Ibarra, Hieu Duc Lien, Juan Rogelio Figueroa Mandujano, Sarah Grace Martin°, Jennifer Martinez*•+, Ciara Lin McNeill°+, Willie Dakota McPherson, Alexis Lee Michelle°, Shade Lee Montano, Susanna F. Moorhouse, Aaron Scott Moran, Jenny Ann Parker, Edgar Perez°, Brandon J. Reeves, Katharine Ann Riggs°+, Tyler James Robbins+, Jonmikel Daniel Ryan°, Monica Escutia Serfin°, Steven E. Sheffield, Olga L. Telles, Madison Leigh Varner°, Kandy Y. Wilkerson, Austin Keith Withrow°, Austin Wayne Yow*+.
      Associate in Arts - Business Administration Pre-Major – Kenneth Aaron Friday+.
      Associate in Arts - English Pre-Major – Alyssa P. Murkin+.
      Associate in Arts - Psychology Pre-Major ­– Rebecca Ann Mercer+, Daniel Wieland Wrenn.
      Associate in Arts-Sociology Pre-Major ­– Chrystal Dawn Rich.   
      Associate in General Education – English Brooke Baughan, Janeece Lanae Harris, Desire’e Lynn Littlefield, Gregory W. Major, Torie S. Marshall, Kari Allison Thomas, Princess Michelle Trogdon+.
      Associate in General Education & Medical Office Administration – Terri S. Britt.
      Associate in General Education, Computer Information Technology & Networking Technology – Albert Maywood Jones IV•+.         
      Associate in General Education and Radiography – Paulina Marie Denham+.    
      Associate in Science – Jose Nazario Badillo+, Matthew James Edward Griffin+, Blake Leon Shaw.
      Automotive Systems Technology – Patrick W. Gillum, James Patrick Woods III.
      Business Administration – Jenny Lynn Brown, Tyler W. Burrow, Jibsam Elienai Prieto Castillo, James A. Cole*+, Kandice Michelle Crigger, Ashleigh Dawn Grantham, Karen Crotts Ludlum+, Christina D. McDonald, Marta Maria Valdez-Cruz, Josephine Viera, Cathy Jean Williams Warren+, Janice Kinney Wassack*+.
      Business Administration/HR Management – Raul Patino Tejeda+.         
      Computer Information Technology – Michael Shane Dunn•, Matthew Dale Pope+, Christopher James Saylor, Glenn Edward Small.  
      Computer-Integrated Machining – Joseph William Dickant Jr., Rodney C. Nooe.
      Cosmetology – Gleydy Berenicé Acosta, April Marie Ainsworth, Makayla Shae Burgess, Morgan A. Hill, Tammy Renee McDuffie*+, Stephanie Josephine McMillian, Patricia S. Poole+, Robert D. Shields*, Katie E. Trogdon.
      Criminal Justice Technology – Domonic L. Bailey, Anna Elizabeth Caviness, Rebel M. Chaney, Matthew A. Chen, Holly Michelle Davis, Jackie Mae Smith+.
      Early Childhood Education – La’Quisha Lovette Andrews, Angela Ellen Ragel Cox, Briana Nicole Gullett+, Dena Nicole Harward, Michelle Leigh Luther+, Margie Mills Trogdon, Amy Lynn Williams White*+.
      Electrical/Electronics Technology – Joshua B. Watson+.
      Electrical/Electronics Technology and Industrial Systems Technology – Robert E. Mendenhall Jr.
      Healthcare Management Technology – Jennifer S. Allred*, Beth Anne Moran, Christy Williamson Stalker.
      Industrial Systems Technology – Johnathon Ernest Bolton, Dennis Alexander Portillo+, Jonathan M. Rollins III.
      Interior Design – Tina L. Lavallee, Amy Beth Wagner.
      Machining Technology – William Matthew Cagle.
      Medical Assisting – Milca Raquel Fuentes, Luz Noemi Nieto, Denisse Christina Sanchez.
      Medical Office Administration – Sarah Lowe Bodsford, Janice Leigh Crawford, Patricia Ann Lefer, Katrina Michelle Parson, Krystle Lynne Rutledge, Charity Angelique Salmon, Tracy Hagood Willard, Savannah Marie Williams, Sherry Denise Woodie+.
      Networking Technology – William Brendan Johnson, Justin D. Maness, Grant Jacob Murkin+, Timothy Allen Waddell+.     
      Office Administration – Lisa Y. Kennedy+, Amanda Nicole Selfe.
      Photographic Technology/Commercial – Christine Damschroder.
      Photographic Technology/Photojournalism – Austin Wade Rich.           
      Radiography – Jennifer Rachael Lowe, Jonathan  P. Swiney, Stacey Danielle Taylor, Mary Kathryn Tolbert.

Asheville
      Photographic Technology/Photojournalism – Dillon S. Deaton.
     
Biscoe
      Criminal Justice Technology – Yolanda Harris.

Burlington
      Healthcare Management Technology – Andrea Leigh Penley+.
      Photographic Technology/Commercial – Alison M. Greene+.
      Photographic Technology/Photojournalism – Jesse Michael Fath.          

Candor
      Healthcare Management Technology – Faith Dominique Townsend.

Carthage
      Associate in General Education – Sherry Felisa Cagle.

Clemmons
      Photographic Technology/Commercial – Jessica Lynn Morris.   

Climax
      Associate in Arts – Ashley M. Gordon.
      Advertising & Graphic Design – Paul M. LeClair.
      Criminal Justice Technology – Dale Carl Young II.
      Interior Design – Jennifer Lynne James.

Denton          
      Accounting – Brenda Christine Lawrence+, Chastity Amanda Spencer+.
      Associate in Arts – Laura A. Loflin°, Savannah Elaine Thompson+.
      Business Administration – Mary Christine Guthrie, William Taylor Guthrie, Tina Spaulding Southard.
      Cosmetology – Hali Alexandria Jordan+.
      Healthcare Management Technology – Jennifer Lee Lunsford, Dawn E. Schrum.           
      Medical Office Administration – Wanda Meredith Meacham-Nance.
      Radiography – Jordan Taylor Peacock.
     
Durham
      Photographic Technology/Commercial – Erik Bourgeois.
     
Eagle Springs
      Advertising & Graphic Design – Travis Dylan Maness.
      Photographic Technology/Photojournalism – Brandi K. Swarms.

Floyd, Va.
      Photographic Technology/Portrait Studio Management – Rebekah Janine McClure.                              

Franklinville            
Associate Degree Nursing – Kyndra Ann Beane, Brandi Nicole Parrish.
Associate Degree Nursing & Associate in General Education – Randi René White.
      Associate in Arts – Jesus Rodriguez Arellano°.
      Associate in Arts & Business Administration – Crystal E. Caudle.
      Automotive Systems Technology – Robert Alan Seals.
      Interior Design – Sheryl C. Pugh•.
      Medical Office Administration – Tracy Lee Gray.
      Photographic Technology/Photojournalism – Abbi O’Leary*, PJ Samuel Ward-Brown.
                       
Gibsonville
      Advertising & Graphic Design – Alysha Danielle Mitchell.         

Goldston
      Associate in Arts – Ashton C. Fields.       

Graham
      Photographic Technology/Commercial – Andrew Lane Apple.    
      Radiography – Heather Garrett Wilson.   

Greensboro
      Advertising and Graphic Design – Melissa D. Ray+, Tyler W. Steele.
      Associate Degree Nursing – Christi Ann Thomas.
      Associate in Arts – Callie L. Meredith+, Ashley Renee Oxendine.
      Associate in General Education & Radiography – Jennifer A. Starr.
      Interior Design – Gina Auten Hicks.
      Photographic Technology/Biocommunications – Angela Renee Korniotes.
      Photographic Technology/Commercial – Kimberly Nguyen.
      Photographic Technology/Photojournalism – Wesley Adrian Brown.
      Photographic Technology/Portrait Studio Management – Rebecca Hill Holland.

Haw River
      Photographic Technology/Portrait Studio Management – Brittanie Ann Watkins.           

High Point
      Associate Degree Nursing – LaDerria S. Whitted.
      Associate in Arts – Jonathan Christopher Pickering°.
      Business Administration – Loretta L. Bryant.
      Early Childhood Education – TeVesha Deon Edwards.
      Electrical/Electronics Technology – Reginald Allan Arrington, John J. Chambers.
      Interior Design – Lauren C. Coffey.
      Photographic Technology/Biocommunications – Mandy Powers*.
      Photographic Technology/Commercial – D. Hunter Williams.
     
Julian            
      Associate Degree Nursing – Katherine Jane Clendenin.
     
Lexington     
      Associate Degree Nursing – Michelle B. Hedrick, Ashley N. Motley, Kimberly R. Tussey.
      Associate in Arts – Timothy C. Testerman.
      Interior Design – Tonya Garretson Sink.
      Photographic Technology/Biocommunications – Karalyn D. Grimes.
      Photographic Technology/Portrait Studio Management – Katie Lynn Lester.
      Radiography – Candace Dawn Fox*.      
           
Liberty          
      Accounting – Robin Elizabeth Brown, Wendy Dobbins Shives.
      Associate in Arts – Nicholas Jakeem Caviness°, Maria Guadalupe Morales°, Scotty Wayne Switzer II°+.
      Associate in Science – Stephanie Ann Hanyok+.
      Photographic Technology/Biocommunications – Dylan M. Pugh.          

Linwood
      Photographic Technology/Portrait Studio Management – Donald Ray Thompson II.

Loganville, Ga.
      Photographic Technology/Portrait Studio Management – Aleece Danae White.  

Matthews
      Photographic Technology/Commercial – Hannah Grace Wallace+.

Morehead City  
      Photographic Technology/Biocommunications – Lauren Johnson Heclo.

Mt. Gilead    
      Associate in General Education – Shaketia Monsharee Haywood.           
                       
Pittsboro
      Automotive Systems Technology – Logan Christopher Reneau.
      Computer Information Technology – Roger Wayne Phillips+.

Pleasant Garden      
      Criminal Justice Technology – Melony Lynne Hawks.
      Networking Technology – David Wayne Staley.

Raleigh 
      Photographic Technology/Photojournalism – Patrick R. McLaurin.
                       
Ramseur       
      Associate Degree Nursing – Johanna D. Mena Rosas+.
      Associate in Arts – Dalton Brown, Holly C. Craven, Joshua Aaron Hardin*°+, Matthew Walker Hardin°+, Samantha Lynn Maness°, Hacinta Jimenez Perez°, Maia Selene Womick*+.
      Associate in Science – Kaitlyn Elizabeth Scheuering.
      Business Administration – Muhammad Adnan Asim.
      Criminal Justice Technology – Brandon Robert Ellis.
      Early Childhood Education – Brittany Ruth Brower+, Robyn P. Byrd, Shea Nicole Nall*+.
      Electrical/Electronics Technology – Dewey Michael New.
      Medical Office Administration – Krystal Lynn Stout.
      Office Administration – Carol M. Hineline.         
           
Randleman   
      Accounting – Shannon S. Cottrell, Farrah Newman Pulliam+.
      Accounting & Business Administration – CoLee Colleen Uebel+.
      Advertising & Graphic Design – Stacy Anne McLaren.
      Associate Degree Nursing – Amy Gail Blankenship, Brooke Renee Edmonds, Kelly Marie Waldon.    
      Associate in Arts – Sara Ann Brunk°+, Justin Paul Cain, Robert J. Cheek•, Glenn Elijah Dixon, Katherine Estefany Esquivel°, Dylan C. Hill, Nicholas Matthew Jensen, Suéde Rose Lassiter, Brittanie Eileen Moore°, Caleb Lee Smith°.
      Associate in General Education – Barbara A. Barefoot.
      Associate in General Education and Radiography ­– Catherine April Kye.
      Associate in Science – Winston Seth Henderson+.
      Automotive Systems Technology – Garrett Paul Hopson.
      Business Administration – Erica Michelle Brewer+, Mary Jane Fisher.
      Computer Information Technology – Sherri Renee Lassiter.
      Computer Information Technology and Networking Technology – Jeffrey Alan Groce, John F. Wisener+.
      Computer-Integrated Machining – Casey Holling Smith.
      Cosmetology – Angel Marie Lineberry.   
      Criminal Justice Technology – Caroline Charlotte Akes, Jennifer Lynne Hoover, Justin Kemp Jobe, Spring Chandra McNulty+.
      Early Childhood Education – Sandra Allen Patterson+.
      Electrical/Electronics Technology – Raul Rebollar.
      Healthcare Management Technology – Aquilla Roshanda Price Brockington, Melisa S. Robinson.
      Interior Design – Deborah W. Kennedy+, Kaylan T. Provence.
      Medical Office Administration – Jane M. Goins+, Vickie King, Stacey L. Kinlaw, LaDonna L. Reeves, Ruby Thornton Shirley+.
      Photographic Technology/Biocommunications – Michael S. Gordon+.
      Radiography – Amanda Leigh Allred.

Robbins        
      Associate Degree Nursing – Candy Tarlton Cheek+.
      Computer Information Technology – Mary Bethany Moore.
      Criminal Justice Technology – Brandon R. Phillips.
      Interior Design – Adriann E. Welch.        

Roseboro
      Photographic Technology/Commercial – Lindsey A. Warren.

Rural Hall
      Associate Degree Nursing – Charlene L. Garvin.             

Sanford
      Associate Degree Nursing – Kelli Marie Baker.             
                       
Seagrove        
      Accounting – Andreina Morales.
      Advertising & Graphic Design – Frances Iva McCanless*.
      Associate Degree Nursing – Selena Ashby Smith, Megan Renee Tucker, Kyle Austin Wallace.
      Associate in Arts – Danielle Byerly+, Erin Rachel Crotts+, Sadie Marie Presnell Fain°, Sarah Lynn Presnell Fain°, Nathan G. Kiser, Alexa Maria Modderno+, Carl Lewis Oldham+, William J. Oldham II+, Cameron Deshawn White°.
      Associate in Arts - History Pre-Major – Emily Nicole Bowman+.
      Associate in General Education – Lauren Elizabeth Greeson.
      Associate in General Education, Computer Information Technology & Networking Technology – Ivy Marie Lindsey*.            
      Associate in General Education & Radiography – Debbie L. Struz.        
      Business Administration – Rikki Beth Moore Dunn.
      Computer-Integrated Machining – Matt Delacy Berry, Shalea H. Chriscoe, Clinton Jason Cole+, Benjamin George Curry.
      Early Childhood Education – Leona Jenise Johnson, Elizabeth Auman Trogdon.

Siler City      
      Associate in Arts – Wanda B. Constantino*+, Nancy Anne Foust+, Maria de Jesus Salinas-Fernandez.
      Associate Degree Nursing – Kristen Nicole Cooper, Jessica Alex Cockman Marsh.
      Electrical/Electronics Technology – Quinton Jordae Hill+.
      Office Administration – Brenna Lauren Dodson.
      Photographic Technology/Biocommunications – Tracy Lee Fairrington.

Sophia           
      Advertising and Graphic Design – James Michael Trogdon.
      Associate Degree Nursing – Kaitlyn R. Underwood.
      Associate in Arts – Tyler Quinn Kohns*, Cassandra Patricia McElreavy+, Fizzah Qayum°.
      Computer Information Technology – Crystal J. McGee.
      Computer-Integrated Machining – Michael Joseph Payne*+.
      Criminal Justice Technology – Michael H. Jones.
      Early Childhood Education – Grace Michelle Abrams+.
      Healthcare Management Technology – Laura Sams Deal+.
      Interior Design – Courtney Lea Meadows.
      Medical Assisting – Stephanie Denise Henderson, Tammy Annette Roberts+.   
      Medical Office Administration – Amanda Lee Walters, Janice E. Westmoreland*.
      Photographic Technology/Commercial – Brandon T. Stillinger.  

Staley            
      Accounting – Derrick Scott Dark.
      Associate in General Education – Nicole S. Perkins.
      Criminal Justice Technology – Anthony Michael Carratu.
      Radiography – Erica Brynn Carter.

Star
      Computer Information Technology – Kenneth Lee Shue.
      Healthcare Management Technology – Crystal Morris Boles+, Erin Kristen Maness.
      Office Administration – Marticia E. Lyon.           

Stokesdale
      Photographic Technology/Commercial – Ashley Lauren McKovich.       

Thomasville             
      Early Childhood Education – Chelsea Haga Foust.
      Criminal Justice Technology – Alicia Marie Thompson.
      Interior Design – Rachel E. Harris*•, Nichole Elizabeth Pullen Lockhart.
      Office Administration – Janis Elaine Key*+.      
      Photographic Technology/Portrait Studio Management – Cyndi Milibeth Hughes, Samantha Rae Trotter.         

Trinity          
      Associate in Arts – Saba Ijaz°, Mary B. Morgan, Erin R. Nixon, Ian Michael Peksa°, Emily Ann Proctor°+, Brooks T. Sherman°.
      Associate Degree Nursing & Associate in General Education – Tracie Baker Godbolt.
      Associate in General Education & Business Administration – Ronald G. Perry Jr.
      Business Administration – Samantha Wood East.
      Early Childhood Education ­– Teresa L. Early, Wendy M. Pacheco, Stephanie Erin Yarbrough.
      Electrical/Electronics Technology – John J. Turner Jr.
      Medical Assisting – Kasie Leanna Baker  .
      Networking Technology – Benjamin Lee Edwards.

Troy
      Associate Degree Nursing – Kaitlyn S. Brown.
      Business Administration & Global Logistics – Thom A. Mabry+.          
      Office Administration – Kara Elizabeth McLean   .

Wake Forest
      Photographic Technology/Biocommunications – Timothy R. Jones.                   

 

Candidates for Diplomas
                       
Albemarle
      Computer-Integrated Machining – Joshua C. Sams.

Archdale
      Associate in Arts – Stephanie L. Chang°+.
      Welding Technology – Robert E. Winfrey Jr.

Asheboro
      Associate in Arts – Makayla Dawn Elkes  °, Bryant S.J. Laughlin, Gabriela Sosa Perez°. Business Administration – Shelia Floyd Jones*+, Kristen Pearson Terry.
      Computer-Integrated Machining – Joseph William Dickant Jr., Rodney C. Nooe, Jason Eugene Rau.
      Cosmetology – Galina Hucks.
      Electrical/Electronics Technology – Joshua B. Watson+.
      Electrical/Electronics Technology and Industrial Systems Technology – Robert E. Mendenhall Jr.
      Global Logistics – Donna Stephenson Small*.
      Industrial Systems Technology – Johnathon Ernest Bolton.
      Medical Office Administration – Patricia A. Andrews, Brenda Freeman Deese    +, Betty S. Faulkner, Kimberley A. Hurley, Barbara J. Marlette*+.
      Welding Technology – Dwight L. Cox, Willie Gerald Siler Jr., Darrin D. Small*.

Brown Summit
      Welding Technology – Thomas Edward Crowell Jr.                    

Cedar Falls
      Medical Office Administration – Kristy L. Rich.

Denton
      Welding Technology – Michael S. Ford, Ronnie J. Mize.

Franklinville
      Medical Office Administration – Julie I. McClure, Nikki Marie York*.

Greensboro
      Welding Technology – Hunter L. Jennings.                    

High Point
      Electrical/Electronics Technology – Reginald Allan Arrington, John J. Chambers.

Liberty
      Cosmetology – Hailey Denise Shamberger.

Pleasant Garden
      Associate in Arts – Zalma Ivette Alvarado°.                                  

Ramseur
      Medical Office Administration – Carey Ann Shores.

Randleman
      Accounting – Bonnie H. Lovell.
      Computer-Integrated Machining – Casey Holling Smith.
      Electrical/Electronics Technology – Raul Rebollar.
      Welding Technology – Shannon Lea Cottrell, Johnny S. Ester Jr.*.

Robbins
      Welding Technology – Darrel Ray Williams.

Seagrove
      Computer-Integrated Machining – Shalea H. Chriscoe, Clinton Jason Cole+, Benjamin George Curry.
      Welding Technology – Daylen Brian Joyce, Jeffrey Brian Joyce, Bruce Lowell Maness.

Siler City
      Electrical/Electronics Technology – Quinton Jordae Hill+.          

Sophia
      Associate in Arts – Victoria G. Abrams°+.
      Business Administration – Debra B. Thompson*+.                    
      Computer-Integrated Machining – Michael Joseph Payne*+.
      Welding Technology – Daniel J. Ferree.

Thomasville
      Office Administration – Elizabeth Grace Brinkley.
     
Trinity
      Accounting – Ronald G. Perry Jr.
      Associate in Arts – Thomas Jacob Hunsucker*+.
      Global Logistics – George T. Hazelwood*.                     

 

Candidates for Certificates

Albemarle
      CNC Operator, CNC Programming Turning and Milling & Computer Integrated Machining – Joshua C. Sams.

Archdale       
      Welding Technology – Robert E. Winfrey Jr.
     
Asheboro
      Automotive Systems Technology & Collision Repair and Refinishing Technology – Addison Carlisle Kaylor.
      Business Administration – Kristen Pearson Terry.
      Collision Repair & Refinishing Technology – Drew N. Brasington, Pablo Fernando Chavez Ramirez, Israel Bernal Velazquez.
      Computer Information Technology – William Brendan Johnson, Lydia   C. McLaughlin.
      CNC Operator, CNC Programming Turning and Milling & Computer-Integrated Machining – Joseph William Dickant Jr.
      CNC Operator & Computer-Integrated Machining – Jason Eugene Rau.
      Electrical/Electronics Technology, Electrical/Electronics Technology/PLC & Electrical/Electronics Technology/Wiring ­– Joshua B. Watson+.
      Electrical/Electronics Technology, Electrical/Electronics Technology/PLC, Electrical/Electronics Technology/Wiring & Industrial Systems Technology – Robert E. Mendenhall Jr.     
      Electrical/Electronics Technology/PLC, Electrical/Electronics Technology/Wiring & Industrial Systems Technology – Johnathon Ernest Bolton.
      Electrical Electronics Technology/PLC & Mechatronics Engineering Technology – Milton Lewis Staley*+.                
      Global Logistics – Donna Stephenson Small*, Barbara F. Ward .
      Healthcare Management Technology – Sarah Lowe Bodsford, Katrina Michelle Parson, Sherry Denise Woodie+.
      Medical Office Administration – Kimberley A. Hurley.
      Welding Technology – Dwight L. Cox, John A. Ford, Willie Gerald Siler Jr., Darrin D. Small*.
                                                 
Cedar Falls                           
      Healthcare Management Technology – Kristy L. Rich.

Denton
      Healthcare Management Technology – Jennifer Lee Lunsford.   
      Mechatronics Engineering Technology – Ricky S. Callicutt.       
      Welding Technology – Ronnie J. Mize.
           
Greensboro
      Global Logistics – Theodore S. Patterson.

High Point
      Electrical/Electronics Technology – Reginald Allan Arrington.
      Electrical/Electronics Technology, Electrical/Electronics Technology/PLC & Electrical/Electronics Technology/Wiring – John J. Chambers.                           

Norwood
      Medical Office Administration – Melissa Lynn Talbert*.                        
     
Ramseur
      Collision Repair and Refinishing Technology – James Wyatt Jester.

Randleman
      Basic Law Enforcement Training – Clinton Baxter Williams.                              
      Business Administration – Debbie G. Gaines.
      CNC Operator, CNC Programming Turning and Milling & Computer-Integrated Machining – Casey Holling Smith.                          
      Electrical/Electronics Technology & Electrical/Electronics Technology/PLC – Raul Rebollar.
      Welding Technology – Shannon Lea Cottrell, Johnny S. Ester Jr.*, Jeremy D. McDonald, Alevandro Ramon Navarrete.

Robbins
      Automotive Systems Technology – Dalton L. Sweet.
      Welding Technology – Darrel Ray Williams.

Rutherfordton          
      Global Logistics – Robert W. Hough.     

Seagrove
      Collision Repair and Refinishing Technology – Douglas James Staley.                          
      CNC Operator, CNC Programming Turning and Milling & Computer-Integrated Machining – Clinton Jason Cole+, Benjamin George Curry.
      Welding Technology – Nathan Z. Davis, Bruce Lowell Maness.

Siler City
      Electrical/Electronics Technology, Electrical/Electronics Technology/PLC & Electrical/Electronics Technology/ Wiring – Quinton Jordae Hill+.
      Healthcare Management Technology – Tahisia B. Matthews.                  

Sophia
      CNC Operator & CNC Programming Turning and Milling – Michael Joseph Payne*+.
      Welding Technology – Daniel J. Ferree, Juan Carlos Ramon Herrera.

Trinity          
      Automotive Systems Technology  – Willis Zachary Rion.
      Automotive Systems Technology & Collision Repair and Refinishing Technology – Justine Lackey.
      Electrical/Electronics Technology, Electrical/Electronics Technology/PLC & Electrical/Electronics Technology/Wiring – John J. Turner Jr.
      Entrepreneurship – Ronald G. Perry Jr.
      Welding Technology – Terry L. Cochran.                                   
     
*Honor Student - 4.0 Overall Average
• RCC Student Ambassador
+Phi Theta Kappa
°Randolph Early College High School

 

-END-