Randolph Community College Announces 2017 Spring Semester Academic Standing Lists

ASHEBORO (May 18, 2017)

Randolph Community College announces the President’s List, Dean’s List, and Academic Merit List for the 2017 spring semester.

Curriculum students enrolled in 12 credit hours for the semester excluding college preparatory hours and proficiency hours who receive no incompletes and have a cumulative GPA of at least 2.0 are eligible to be recognized on the following lists:
President’s List - GPA of 4.00
Dean’s List - GPA of 3.50-3.99

Curriculum students enrolled in at least six but less than 12 credit hours for the semester excluding college preparatory hours and proficiency hours who receive no incompletes and have a cumulative GPA of at least 2.0 and earn a grade point average of 3.50 – 4.00 are eligible to be recognized on the Academic Merit List.

Congratulations to these students.

(all cities are in N.C. unless otherwise indicated)

President’s List – Spring Semester 2017

Archdale: Erika Binkley, Michael Chang, Austin Craven, Ryan Dykes, Alexander Figgatt, Zeno Phu, Malinda Slone, Macie Stevens, Lauren White.
Asheboro: Teresa Allmon, Kaley Allred, Clay Andrews, Jerry Atwood, Elizabeth Aviles Hernandez, Angela Barker, Larry Barnes, John Bimbo, Stephanie Blum, Lisa Brown, Guillermo Chavez, Aimee Corning, Elton East, Emily Escobar, Hannah Freeman, Cindi Gaines, Jon Goley, Cheyanne Goodenow, Amy Harrelson, Lisa Hege, Haley Henderson, Tammy Jones, Nicholas Laplant, Lizeth Lobato Bello, Stephanie Lopez, Jessica Miller, Maria Ortiz Fernandez, William Poplin, Karina Rosales, Cinthia Salinas-Pavon, Kaitlyn Schlein, Donna Small, Alannah Williams.
Bear Creek: Katelyn Edmisten.
Biscoe: Jennifer Milliken.
Climax: Taylor Whittington.
Denton: Hagan Kiser, Austin Routh, Benjamin Salmons, Kori Sarks.
Franklinville: Sarah Brower, Marissa Henley, Grace Prince, Darby Trantham, Samuel Wampler, Christina Zink.
Greensboro: Jessica Argomaniz.
Liberty: Hailey Brooks, Marisol Galvan, Tiffany Hadnott, Erich Hartman, Grace Johnson, Mason Pack, Shelby Routh, Cindy Tinoco-Perez, Joshua Wilkerson.
Pleasant Garden: Patricia Hooker.
Ramseur: Timothy Bertsch, Melinda Burgess, Garrick Coalson, Ana Contreras, Mallorie James, Gabriela Mena Rosas, Danielle Middleton.
Randleman: Damaris Arellano-Cortes, Sierra Chisholm, Brendyn Gilmore, James Maness, Raven Miller, Savannah Poston, Jessica Ruiz Romero, Kristen Smith, Evan Strickland, Carolyn White, Teresa Zheng.
Reidsville: Tiffany Hanks.
Seagrove: Ian Bourgeois, Elizabeth Davis.
Siler City: Micah Boyd, William Smith, Lionel Vico, Ashley Weatherly.
Sophia: Tawame Waud.
Staley: Brandon Rancourt.
Star: Brianna Coble.
Thomasville: James Johnson, Jackie McDowell, Sherry Underwood.
Trinity: Charles Amos, Katlyn Walls.

Dean’s List – Spring Semester 2017

Archdale: Jonathan Chang, Brandi Eads, Dakota Helmstetler, Tiffany Holden, Brynn Hughes, Ashley Mabe, Cole Monroe, Kathleen Mundt, Mallory Perdue, Lauren Whitaker, Guo Zheng.
Asheboro:
Hunter Adkins, Abdul Ahad, Meha Alston, Pamela Alston, Maria Andrade-Figueroa, Blake Andrews, Gabriel Arellano, Celeste Armenta Escobar, Maelee Arnold, Fnu Arsalan, Maria Aviles, Rachel Bello Baeza, Rosary Benitez, Nathaniel Bennett, William Brasher, Lurdes Bueno Marure, Cindy Bunting, Felicia Canipe, Kiara Carrillo, Jasmine Caviness, Michelle Chavez, Pablo Chavez Ramirez, Sequoia Cheek, Robert Christmas, Harlie Clawson, Hannah Cole, Lisa Collins, Jesus Corona, Dallas Cranford, Lizbeth Cruz, Maria F. Cruz Rivera, Maria J. Cruz Rivera, Jordan Cutler, Jennie Dixon, Christopher Draughn, Brinsley Edwards, Hollis Elkes, Sarah Elliott, Leslie Estrada, Kacidie Freeman, Giselle Frias-Benitez, Jeffrey Garner, Allison Godwin, Megan Goodin, Joshua Grant, Sandrina Gunn, Evan Gunter, Sergio Guzman, Ashley Hancock, Lora Harris, Heather Hayes, Landon Hedrick, Elena Hernandez, Jason Hernandez, Joseph Herring, Cassandra Hicks, Brandy Hill, Megan Hill, Mitchell Hinesley, Char Holsworth, Seth Hoover, James Hussey, Jonathan Jarrett, Barbara Jent, Noah Jones, Ashley Jordan, Nikki Kelleher, Morgan Kinney, Nicole Kropf, Cecilia Leyva-Cordova, Paola Lopez, Sabrina Lucas, Brittney Luck, Angela Marley, Allison McNeil, Troy Miller, Faith Mitchell, Matthew Morgan, Jonathan Mroczkowski, Robert Norton, Robert Pelkey, Jacob Pillion, Tye Presnell, Teresita Ramirez Arellano, Gustavo Ramirez Gonzalez, Isiah Ramos, Mariam Ramzan, Jordan Rayle, Ydalia Reimonenq, David Roberts, Taylor Robinson, Marisol Rodriguez, Alondra Ruiz, Isaac Rumbley, Tiffany Rush, Sarah Russell, Paul Sanders Jr., Sherri Saunders, Jaden Skelly, Morgan Smith, Sharon Smith, William Stallings, Lynette Stutts, Leticia Talley, Brentley Tessier, Amy Trogdon, Eddy Tzintzun-Tapia, Jay VanNostrand, Cassie Varner, Stephanie Vences, Joselyn Villasenor, Lilith Ward, Matthew Ward, Brandon Watt, Benjamin White, Trevor Wilkerson, Trew Williamson, Jason Wood, Charles Woolard, Celinda Xiong, Jorge Zafra, Steven Zafra.
Bennett: Betty Gee.
Biscoe: Jazmin Arzate.
Clemmons: Jessica Stout.
Climax: Lily Burgess.
Denton: Anna Burchette, Melina Delk, Douglas Kinley.
Durham: Sean Szitas.
Eagle Springs: Felecia Riffe, Bryant West.
Eden: Riley Lowrimore.
Franklinville: Norma Arellano, Rosa Beiza, Bonnie Hand, Malena Lindsey, Katie Melvin, Marilyn Norris, Candace Poupore, Danielle Ramsey, Elizabeth Randall, Hayley Routh, Johanna Stone, Mindy Williams, Lauryn Wood.
Greensboro: Kaitlyn Cardwell, Travis Chambers, Tanedra Powell.
High Point: Jenny Boles, Dominic Gillispie, Anna McDuffie.
Lexington: Jasmine Garris, Tristan Reel.
Liberty: Landon Bare, Cherry Brown, Ryan Egerter, Calista Holt, Trevor Jordan, Kayla Martin, Kayla Plummer, Chrystal Staley, Kirsten Stovall, Maria Vazquez.
Mocksville: Sarah McLaughlin.
Mount Airy: Josh Holder.
Pleasant Garden: Kristen Andreoli, Tanner Breedlove, Justin James, Hannah Joyce, Abby Leonard, Jacob Parrish, Willy Pina.
Ramsuer: Nancy Almanza-Quiroz, Gabrielle Beane, Nicholas Bolick, Tyler Brown, Robert Crawford, Keshia Davis, Alyssa Hollady, Jocelyn Ilagor, Stacey Jones, Amelia Leonard, Dustin McAninch, Georgina Mena Rosas, Adriana Scheuering, Lisanta Shuford, Austin Smyre, Esmeralda Suarez-Ilagor, Karen Woody.
Randleman: Orlando Alvarez, Roberto Avila, Linda Benskey, Jolissa Cardenas-Mercado, Jennifer Clanton-Johnson, Benjamin Doby, Ioana Dyson, Brayan Esquivel, Alondra Fernandez, Joanna Flores Cambron, Taren Gardner, Samantha Goode, William Harper, Chasity Hartke, Courtnie Howell, Cole Jacobs, Thalia Jaimes, Vanessa Lara, Ashley Layton, Ann Little, Autumn Maness, Brenda Martinez-Santaolaya, Jordan McNeill, Jovani Mercado-Lopez, Kamryn Mills, Jazmin Muro, Daniel Muro-Soto, Ernest Nicholson, Christopher Oakes, Fatima Pacheco, Amanda Parson, Alec Poupore, Dylan Richardson, Shelby Schaffer, Morgan Shafer, Tatiana Tenner, Mariela Valencia.
Robbins: Eden Holt.
Salisbury: Caroline Boone.
Seagrove: Michael Beane, Jacob Clapp, Caleb Faulkner, Tiarra Legrande, Kristy McCormick, Aaron Morris, Jessie Vargas, Krystal Williams, Elizabeth York.
Siler City: Dalton Brown, James McPherson, Antonia Mickle, Allison Smith.
Snow Camp: Tamara Thomas.
Sophia: Bailey Auman, Alexis Baker, Jacob Hoskins, Jonathan Isom, Christopher Long, Rylie Petty, Kailyn Rhue.
Staley: William Jones.
Star: Tracey Callicutt, Kaitlyn Holmes, Erin Maness, Edward Phillips, Yesenia Solis.
Thomasville: Amanda Clark, Talia Cunningham, Hunter Grissett, Zoe McDowell, Corey Sarvis, Stacie Stanley, Preston Walker, Sabrina Wheeler.
Trinity: Dylan Brooks, Amelia Bryan, Vincent Cable, Kayla Dunlap, Natalie Faulkner, Garrett Fields, Joseph Franchi, Marisol Garcia, Matthew Higgins, Darion Hill, Nicholas Jarrett, Kimberly Lewis, Jacob Marsh, Mary Morgan, Kara Perdue, Tanise Thomas, Sarah Uribe, Caroline Witcher, Stephen Younts.
Troy: Jordan Hunsucker, Stephanie Reeder, Hannah Sisk.
Wadesboro: Benjamin Rivers.

Academic Merit List – Spring Semester 2017

Archdale: Saba Ahmad, Amanda Allison, Hannah Austin, Cason Conder, Natalie Cruthirds, Courtney Darnell, Cierra Dipilato, Amanda Justus, Joshua Leonard, Lyndsey Locklair, Megan Lucas, Kendall Oldham, Iveigh Parrish, Davindra Rammani, Kaley Rotilio, Kelley Slack, Dawn Steen, Chevis Trotter, Kelli Wagner, John Wagner III, Wesley Wood.
Asheboro: Airam Aburto, Nicholas Aldrich, Gerardo Aleman, Guadalupe Alfaro Martinez, Laura Ammons, Jubilee Anderson, Kendra Andrews, Kenny Andrews, Ashley Appel, Jose Aranda Espinoza, Jesus-Alejan Arellano, Bill Atkins II, Kaeli Auman, Jennifer Aviles, Shaylyn Ball, Amber Barker, Sandra Barrios, Lauren Baugh, Bailey Black, Tamika Borschman, Corina Bowles, Ruby Bridges, Mandi Brown, Maira Bueno, Jamie Bunnell, Savannah Byrd, Samantha Callicutt, Alexis Camacho, Yubiel Campuzano, Katherine Canipe, Samantha Capers, Emily Carl, Joshua Castro, Tatiana Chavez, Arista Church, Anahy Ciriza-Gallegos, Pamela Clawson, Madeline Cofer, Angela Conner, Christian Councilman, Travis Cox, Lauren Cribb, Jazmin Cruz Molina, Macy Daniel, Bobbi Deaton, Amy Deck, Kevin Dejesus, Isabel Del Angel Romero, Jocelyn Delgado, Jade Earnhardt, Jaime Estrada, Eduardo Fernandez, Johnathan Ferree, Taylor Ferree, Ashley Floyd, Delainie Foster, Edith Gallegos, Matthew Gardner, Cassidy Garner, Kathleen Garner, Anna Gates, Lora Gattis, Abigail Glover, Edward Gutierrez, Amanda Hall, Megan Hardin, Sara Hayden, Jessica Hendrick, Jimmy Hernandez, Yulissa Hernandez, Miranda Holder, Hannah Holleman, Andrew Homiller, Lauren Hooker, Justine Hurley, James Jarrell, Kathryn Jennings, James Jones, Kristen Jones, Taylor Kemp, Matthew Kendrick, Ashley Lamb, Lauren Lassiter, Ashlyn Latham, Kenneth Lavway, Fatima Lazaro Espinoza, Doretha Leach, Cade Lebow, Thomas Leigh, Kaylee Lineberry, Derrick Locklear, Dafne Lopez, La Kesha Lowery, Aaron Luoma, Jarett Mabe, Laura Mabe, Brooke Maness, Christian Martens, Rita Martin, Bryan Martinez, Eduardo Martinez, Eric Martinez, Rafael Martinez, Teresa Martyn, Nicholas McDuffie, Cole Meadows, McKenzie Millner, Ashley Mulato-Cruz, Alaina Nunez, Jahmina Ollison, Kimberly Osborne, Tammy Overman, Andres Perez, Jessica Perez-Alejo, Gabriel Perez-Cortez, Menda Plata, Santiago Ponce, Haley Poole, Kristina Pressley, Tracy Recendez, Kathryn Rich, Amy Richardson, Ashley Richardson, Jacob Ritter, Jocelyn Rogers, Krystle Rutledge, Morgan Sexton, Ashley Shackelford, Ryan Sineath, Nicholas Soule, Kayla Spinks, Jordan Stegenga, Casey Suits, Bridget Swaney, Apryl Syriac, Maggie Teel, Molly Teel, Katherine Tejeda, Alisa Thompson, Desiree Trogdon, Elizabeth Trogdon, Brittany Tucker, Abigail Valdez-Perez, Summer Vasquez, Edgar Vazquez-Garcia, Eddy Velazquez, Ashley Vuncannon, Brittany Waddell, Taylor Wallace, Cheryl Weiner, Teresa Wells, Michael White, Makala Wiles, Jaedyn Wood, Jacqueline Woodle, Charles Wright, Lucas Wright, Duarchae Xiong, Orion Yountz.
Bennett: Angela Davis.
Biscoe: Dania Moore, Leticia Rodriguez, Jessica Warner.
Browns Summit: Melissa Chilton, Stacy Ingram.
Burlington: Kathryn Getsinger, Margaret Stubblefield.
Candor: Araceli Medina Munoz.
Cedar Falls: Serenity Baxter, Sydney Morgan.
Charlotte: Nicole Du Bois.
Clemmons: Cesilia Vega.
Climax: Casey Corbett, Justin Latham, Sarah Latham, Zachary Taylor.
Denton: Talie Brower, Anna Cagle, Alexandria Caison, Daniel Cheek, Karen Daniel, Leah Glossenger, Timothy Hill, Isabella Hughes, Cynthia Hunt, Hannah Richey, Megan Sexton.
Fayetteville: Mia Delgado.
Franklinville: Timothy Augustyn, Tiffany Bowman, Hayley Cole, Carrie Craven, Spencer Craven, Nora Frazier, Danielle Handley, Jessica Holder, Amanda Lambert, Mason Nance, Bethany Phillips, Morgan Routh, Toni Schooley, Christopher Stover, Hayden Thomas.
Goldsboro: Jana Jones.
Graham: Bradley Evans.
Greensboro: Roslyn Brown, Pamela Cooper, Paige Foster, Kate McKee, Hope Rodgers-Medina, Timothy Rossland, Pamela Toledano, Tarra Woodard.
High Point: Jewell Caputa, Dana Dillon, Zachary Gaefke, Kristina Lesnick, Jessica Rich.
Jamestown: Syeda Abbas.
Julian: Monica Davis.
Lexington: Ashley Burcham, Sandra Chappell, Zackery Guynn, Michael Harris, Emily Parker, Haley Parrish, Ulisis Ramon.
Liberty: Erika Alejo Pacheco, Miranda Garland, Brooklyn Langley, Garrett McPherson, Taylor Pack, Sharona Staples, Leah Uplinger, Margarita Vera Raya.
Mebane: John Rich.
New London: Natalie McKenzie, Jason Neumann.
Pittsboro: Daniella Separk.
Pleasant Garden: Ivonne Almeida-Garcia, Blake Carter, Lauren Garner, Denise Greenwell, Joshua Sizemore, Dakota Smith.
Ramseur: Armand Badeaux, Nicole Badeaux, Sydney Bartholow, Adia Caviness, Mario Cifuentes, Alexandria Cole, Diana Dominguez, Geraldin Garcia, Joshua Greene, Nikki Jackson, Alyssia Parks, Santiago Perez, Rebekah Seawell, Jenna Smith, Debra Sutphin.
Randleman: Yulisa Abonza, Chad Alderman, Gabriela Alvarez, Luke Bailey, Lacey Bennett, Jennifer Boysworth, Rhonda Brocklebank, Kara Camp, Christian Cashion, Brandi Darnold, Lindsey Davis, April Doby, Ean Elmore, Katherine Esquivel, Victoria Faircloth, Rebecca Faucette, Courtney Freeman, Guadalupe Garcia, Yaquelin Garcia, Brian Griffith, Terrie Grooms, Taylor       Grubb, Olesia Headen, Tanya Hill, Savannah Hogsed, Donald Johnson, Jacob Kennedy, Rachel Lowe, Andrew John Lyon, Robert McAden, Alejandra Muro, Patty Myers, Stephanie Nichols, Joseph Nichter, Jessica Palma Torres, Chayton Roberts, Xochitl Rodriguez, Christopher Santos-Molina, Joanna Soto-Ramirez, Andrew Staton, Marcella Storie, Kala Thompson, Jayde Trabert, Dominic Turmenne, Carlos Tzintzun, Kira Uebel, Jessica Vega Escutia, Erica Weaver, Daniel Young.
Robbins: Mark Garner, Deborah Hussey.
Seagrove: Sara Comer, Elizabeth Cooney, Lisa Davies, Carson Davis, Emily Doll, Katleen Donahue, Amy Fracheur, Macey George, Shannon Gunn, Tammy Helms, Amber Johnson, Kacey McPeek, Janelle Rutherford, Tiffany Sanchez, Edward Sapper, Seth Thompson, Alayna Woodard.
Siler City: Jonathan Gonzalez, Teresa McNeill.
Sophia: Carol Brown, Callie Church, Hannah Deakins, Charity Evans, Stephanie Foley, Haleigh Greer, Adelein Harris, Hailey Hartley, Jordan Lasher, Lauren McHenry, Shannon Price, Lauryn Prince, April Staton, Allison Storm, Autumn Wright.
Staley: Jessica Brooks, Nina Brown, Madelyn Gwynn, Mikala Hopson, Elizabeth Pate, Brittany Rancourt, Logan Rodriguez, Laura Thompson.
Star: Zachary Atkins, Gissel Nieves-Perez, Amber Taylor, Anderia Wallace, Amanda Williams.
Thomasville: James Billings, Kimberlee Davis, Andrew Garrett, Emily Hall, Jordan Lunsford, Jason Martin, Benjamin McCorquodale, Jeremy Rowe.
Trinity: Veronica Boles, Richard Brookshire, Angelberto Carrillo, David Crews, Katherine Cunningham, Rebecca Hall, Makayla Hamm, Shelby Hill, Haley Johnson, Christina Kinley, Brandy Kress, Makayla Kulick, Christopher Lewallen, Adam Lewis, Crystal Lewis, Brianna Linton, Miranda Lowe, Alison McCarthy, Michael Phillips, Haley Pope, Lisa Robbins, Charles Swaim, Thomas Wagoner, Tanner Ward, Justin White, Jessica Wilson, Austin Wimbley.

-END-