Over 500 Graduate from Randolph Community College

ASHEBORO (May 11, 2017)

Jim Rose, a member of the State Board of Community Colleges, was the guest speaker at Randolph Community College’s Curriculum Graduation ceremony on Wednesday, May 10, in the Asheboro High School gymnasium. Over 500 students applied to graduate with their associate degrees, diplomas, and certificates this spring, with more than 270 graduates participating in the ceremony on May 10.

Many RCC graduates decorated the tops of their mortarboards.
The graduates turn their tassels after being declared officially graduated by Board Chair Mac Sherrill.

TOP: Many RCC graduates decorated the tops of their mortarboards.

BOTTOM: The graduates turn their tassels after being declared officially graduated by Board Chair Mac Sherrill.

(Following are the 2017 Candidates for Graduation listed by their hometowns. Some students may be listed more than once if they earned more than one degree, diploma or certificate.)

Candidates for the Associate Degree

Archdale
      Accounting – Jenny Clayton Ireland.
      Associate Degree Nursing and Associate in General Education – Brittany Megan Jester, Felicia Ann Tolani+.
      Associate in Arts – Amanda Noelle Allison°+, Olivia Michelle Green°, Samantha R. Saint, Polly Savannah Van Ausdall+, Amanda Karen Watts-Bartels.
      Associate in General Education – Tiffany Allison Seal.
      Associate in Science – Jonathan Ken Chang°+, Michael Wil Chang°+, Ricardo Molina Ibarra°, Megan Nicole Lucas°+, Daniel Kjell Sanford+.
      Business Administration – Chevis Victoria Trotter.
      Global Logistics Technology – David Dwight Seal+.
      Human Services Technology – Mallory Ann Perdue+.
      Medical Assisting – Kaley Dawn Matthews Kinley.

Asheboro      
      Accounting – Lisa Beth Morton, Leticia C. Talley, Cecilia Tzintzun-Jimenez, Edgar Ivan Vazquez-Garcia, Teresa Diane Wells.
      Advertising and Graphic Design – Allison B. Davis.
      Associate Degree Nursing and Associate in General Education – Aylissa Marie Cordrey, Natalie Nicole Herrera, Christina Diane Jarvis, Whittney Leigh Miller, DeAnna Nicole Shumaker, Tyler Lee Speagle, Maryemma Brady Welborn.
      Associate in Arts – Erik Aguilar, Abdul Ahad, Eve M. Anderson, Maria Mercedes Andrade-Figueroa°, David Arellano°, Katelyn E. Brady+, Teresa Avigail Barron Carbajal, Madeline Cofer+, John Tyler Davis III+, Leslie Alondra Estrada+, Giselle Janine Frias-Benitez, Lucero Anali Gallegos°, Luke R. Gilbert, Cheyanne Donn Goodenow, Heather N. Grant*+, Lindsey Suzanne Grubb, Heather Michelle Hayes, Elizabeth Aviles Hernandez+, Cassandra Reid Hicks+, Makayla Danielle Hollenbeck°, Seth A. Hoover, Nicole Elizabeth Kelleher°, Nicole Alison Kropf+, Joshua Dylan Lang°+, Bailey Michele Linebarrier, Tanya Rochelle Dunlap Little, Laura Ashley Mabe°, Taylor Suzanne Maness+, Shantel K. Moffitt, Jahmina Adea Ollison°+, Jacob Randall Pillion°+, Neelam Ramzan, Jordan Hunter Rayle°, Rubi Maria Robles, Alondra Ruiz, Cinthia Salinas-Pavon*, Kayla Danae Spinks°+, Lynette Margaret Stutts, Kaitlyn Paige Swaney, Sarah Presley Tahirkheli°, Maggie Jo Teel°+, Jose A. Tejeda Jr., Elena Torres-Parrazal°, Ashley A. Wallace+.    
      Associate in Arts and Associate in Science – Tucker Stout Bryant+, Christian Blake Chavis+.  
      Associate in General Education – Samantha Joe Baltes, Stephen R. Bowman, Christina Nicole Clapp Castellano, Donna Kaye Hamilton+, Samantha Nicole Jones, Adriana LaRosa.
      Associate in General Education and Business Administration – Donna Jean Stephenson+.
      Associate in General Education and Criminal Justice Technology – Sarah Jo Horcher.
      Associate in General Education and Medical Assisting – Janette Martinez-Arroyo, Haley Elizabeth Poole.
      Associate in General Education and Medical Office Administration – Makenzie Rae Linney.
      Associate in General Education and Radiography– Jose Luis Aranda Espinoza.
      Associate in Science – Gabriel Arellano Jr.+, David Andrew Aymond, Alexis   M. Camacho, Elida Campuzano°+, Jocelyn Delgado°, Anna Lee Gates, Evan Harrison Gunter, Edward Gutierrez, Khristian D’Angela Harris, Jonathan Ray Jarrett°+, Kara Elizabeth McLean, Amber Marie Messer, Tiffany Victoria Kaye Rush*°+, Jarred O. Samples, Emily Colleen Underwood°, Joselyn Villaseñor.
      Automotive Systems Technology – Jacob B. Hancock+.
      Business Administration – Viridiana Lisbet Barrios, Fantasia C. Hastings, Christine Mabe+, Janet Dianna Hall Mace, Rochelle Mariah McKinnon Suits, Molly A. Wilkerson.
      Business Administration and Business Administration/Human Resource Management – Teresita de Jesus Ramirez Arellano.
      Business Administration and Global Logistics Technology – Michael K. Herring.
      Business Administration/Human Resource Management – Celeste Azucena Escobar+, Michelle Leigh Saunders+, Jeremy K. Shadrick.
      Collision Repair and Refinishing Technology – Drew N. Brasington, Jesus V. Corona, Mitchell Darren Hinesley II.
      Computer Information Technology – Matthew Daniel Albright. 
      Computer-Integrated Machining – Hunter L. Allred, Matthew E. Laughlin, Walter B. Parks.
      Computer Technology Integration-Cyber Security Specialist – Justin F. Cepeda, Sergio Guzman+, Noah Aaron Jones, Robert Scott Pelkey.
      Computer Technology Integration-Support Specialist – Joshua Craig Hunt, Tyler B. Spencer.
      Computer Technology Integration-Cyber Security Specialist and Computer Technology Integration-Network Management Specialist – John M. Bimbo.
      Criminal Justice Technology – Taylor Caroline-Paige Crisp, Travis W. Curry, Laura Elizabeth Grubb, Michael R. King Jr., Bethany S. Latham, Tiffany Marie Medford, Marbely Sanchez, Sharon R. Smith.
      Early Childhood Education – Elizabeth Anne Bullins, Crystal Laura-Lynn Maria Castellano+, Jerica Ember Ellington, Barbara F. Jent, Reba Elizabeth Lamb, Emily Rachel Mathis, Gabriela Sosa Perez.
      Electrical Systems Technology – Luis Javier Abonza, Clay Franklin Andrews, Jerry Lamar Atwood Jr.+, Edgar D. Cruz, Elton Warren East+, Johnathan J. Ferree, Hunter Andrew Hogan, Moises Eliseo Martinez, Jacob E. Ritter.
      Electrical Systems Technology and Mechatronics Engineering Technology – James Steinreed    Jones Jr.+.     
      Global Logistics Technology – Chad Dustin Grantham*+.
      Global Logistics and Distribution Management Technology – Jeffrey Andrew Stines.
      Healthcare Management Technology – Adrian Arrington Chapman, Tiffany Jordan Dunn+, Emily Dawn Williams.
      Human Services Technology – Paul Douglas Sanders Jr.*+.
      Interior Design – Hannah Denise Freeman+, Brittany Whitt Mayo.
      Mechatronics Engineering Technology – Seth Andrew Gibson+, Elizabeth A. Trogdon, Trew Barrett Williamson+.
      Medical Office Administration – Savannah Rose Albright, Maria Jessica Aviles, Amber M. Barker, Stephanie W. Blum, Karen Faircloth Deaton, Amy Marie Deck, Melinda G. Edwards, Meredith Roxane Hartsell, Christina Renee Hazelwood, Kenya C. Lindsey, Stacie Lor, Janet      Luck, Jessica B. Miller+, Vickie Lynn Moore+, Maria Rosario Ortiz, Mayghan Hurley Reeder, Stephanie Mae Reid, Karina Selena Jaimes Rosales+.
      Networking Technology – Saad H. Siddiqui.
      Photographic Technology/Commercial Photography – Brinsley Tait Edwards, Riley Dare Lowrimore, Katherine Ann Parker.
      Photographic Technology/Photojournalism – Tyler W. Brock+. 
      Radiography – Lora Rae Gattis, Lauren Nicole Lassiter, Brooke Elizabeth Maness, Santiago Avila Ponce.

Bennett
      Accounting – Jennifer Nicole Allen.        

Biscoe
      Accounting – Amber Nicole Ferree.
      Associate in General Education and Computer Technology Integration-Support Specialist – Benny Lee Dunn III+.     

Burlington
      Associate Degree Nursing and Associate in General Education – Hannah Lauren Saunders.
      Radiography – Kathryn Shutt Getsinger*

Clemmons
      Photographic Technology/Commercial Photography – Benjamin Michael White.           

Climax           
      Associate Degree Nursing and Associate in General Education – David Clayton Saunders III.  
      Associate in Arts – Stacey Bernal-Velazquez°, Lily Marie Burgess+, Casey Amanda Corbett°+.
      Electrical Systems Technology – Evan Wesley Ritter.

Denton          
      Associate Degree Nursing and Associate in General Education – Christilla Ann Colter.
      Associate in Arts – Camryn Taylor Brady°, Anna Leigh Cagle°, Taylor Brook McNichol°, Alastair W. Parker.
      Automotive Systems Technology-LDD – Daniel B. Cheek.
      Computer-Integrated Machining – Tristan L. Gillespie.
      Electrical Systems Technology – David Wesley Dauer*.
      Healthcare Management Technology – Amanda G. Ferrell.
      Interior Design – Stephan Joanne Lomax.

Franklinville 
      Accounting – Deborah Kaye Rapier+.
      Business Administration and Business Administration/Human Resource Management – Bonnie Michelle Hand.
      Business Administration/Human Resource Management – Carrie A. Craven+.  
      Computer Information Technology and Computer Technology Integration-Network Management Specialist – Timothy M. Augustyn.
      Computer-Integrated Machining – Daniel R. Julian.
      Criminal Justice Technology – Tammy Rich Brady+, Karen Sue Davis.
      Healthcare Management Technology – Toni Rae Schooley+.
      Medical Office Administration – Bethany Rae Phillips.
      Radiography – Dallas Joshua Avery+.    
                                   
Greensboro
      Advertising and Graphic Design – Travis D. Chambers.
      Associate in General Education – Jessica Hayes Johnston.         
      Business Administration – Thomas Ray Richardson.
      Early Childhood Education – Valarie Sheri Clemons, Nicole Jones, Claire Estella Smith.          
      Healthcare Management Technology – Camilla Elizabeth Jones, Jessica Nicole Minor.
      Interior Design – Kate Davidson McKee*.
      Photographic Technology/Portrait Studio Management – Jaime Robles Sr.        

High Point
      Associate in Arts – My Thanh T. Cao, Anna Marie McDuffie°+.           
      Associate in General Education and Medical Assisting – Jenny Marie Boles.     
      Electrical Systems Technology – Gabriel Michael Correia.          
     
Jamestown
      Photographic Technology/Commercial Photography – Brooke Leann London.
     
Kannapolis
      Photographic Technology/Photojournalism – Kristi B. Craven.

Lenoir            
      Associate in General Education – Tristan  P. Trotter.      
     
Lexington
      Associate Degree Nursing and Associate in General Education – Soklian Tith.
      Early Childhood Education – Emily A. Parker.
      Radiography – Ashley Michelle Burcham.          

Liberty          
      Advertising and Graphic Design – Nicole Price.
      Associate in Arts – Esmeralda Pacheco Alejo°, Blanca Elizabeth Duran°, Calista Sierra Holt°+, Kayla Martin+, Alondra Alejo Pacheco°, Kirsten Faith Stovall+.
      Associate in Science – Mark A. Aguayo, Olivia Quinn Hardy+, Blinda Madison Sartwell°, Cindy Tinoco-Perez°+.
      Computer-Integrated Machining – Joshua Lane Wilkerson.
      Early Childhood Education – Dennie Faye Hill+.
      Interior Design – Marisol  Galvan.
           
Mebane         
      Criminal Justice Technology – John A. Rich*+.

Mocksville     
      Photographic Technology/Portrait Studio Management – Sarah Isabel McLaughlin.
                                   
Mt. Airy
      Associate in Arts – Josh R. Holder.
     
Pittsboro
      Advertising and Graphic Design – Luis Antonio Basilio Cardoso.
      Mechatronics Engineering Technology – Justin Ward Elkins+.

Pleasant Garden       
      Accounting – Pamela Rowe Squibb+.
      Advertising and Graphic Design – Denise Lynn Greenwell+.
      Associate in Arts – Ruth Abigail Alvarado Cruz°.
      Business Administration – Joshua Allen Sizemore+.
     
Ramseur                               
      Advertising and Graphic Design – Sydney Marigold Bartholow.
      Associate in Arts – Gabrielle Simone Beane+, Sufyan Chaudhry°, Dustin Aaron Grant, Jocelyn Ilagor°+, Tanya Robledo-Cruz°.
      Associate in General Education – Jane Lorrette Graves.
      Associate in General Education and Business Administration – Keshia M. Davis.                     
      Associate in Science – Joshua Benjamin Ellis.
      Business Administration – Karina Contreras Villagomez.
      Computer Technology Integration-Support Specialist – Austin Lloyd Smyre.
      Criminal Justice Technology – Gabriela Mena Rosas+, Ian Scott Witsaman.
      Electrical Systems Technology – Jacob Scott Parrish+.   
      Healthcare Management Technology – Amber K. Brower.         
      Mechatronics Engineering Technology – Timothy S. Bertsch Jr.
      Medical Office Administration – Melinda Dawn Burgess+, Sherry Lynn Hicks, Mariam Shahzadi, Debra G. Sutphin+.         
           
Randleman   
      Accounting – Robyn Luck Whitaker.       
      Associate Degree Nursing and Associate in General Education – Heather Denise Jobe+.
      Associate in Arts – Dihedry Alejandra Aguilar, Lucero Aguilar-Cruz°, Orlando Alvarez°, Damaris Arellano-Cortes°, Jennifer Ryan Bell, Ashley Marie Bernier°, Sage   Brown-Dimalanta°, Adam Bryant Davenport, Victoria R. Foster, Jacinta T. Frazier, Dalton Lee Howell°, Erin Pegg Lachey, Autumn Renee Maness°+, Fatima Pacheco°, Matthew Lee Perkins.
      Associate in Arts and Early Childhood Education – Kadie Lynn Sykes+.
      Associate in General Education and Computer-Integrated Machining – Forrest J. Glaspey+.
      Associate in Science – R. Spencer McAden, Jovani Mercado-Lopez, Kamryn Janea Mills°, Nathan Paul Smith, Teresa Zheng°+.
      Business Administration – Frances Humphreys Buffkin, Narany Del Socorro Vilchis.
      Computer-Integrated Machining – Adan Avila Avila.
      Computer Technology Integration-Cyber Security Specialist – Andreau Gladys Burgess.
     
      Early Childhood Education – Shauna B. Hazelwood, Amber D. Kennedy.         
      Global Logistics and Distribution Management Technology – Brian Robert Griffith.
      Interior Design – Kendra Paige Branson, Taylor Elaine Grubb+.
      Medical Office Administration – April Lynn Doby, Ann Marie Little, Cassandra Romero Morales, Stephanie M. Nichols.     
      Radiography – Erica Dawn Weaver+.
     
Robbins        
      Automotive Systems Technology and Automotive Systems Technology-LDD – Jacob Lynn Garner+.
      Photographic Technology/Portrait Studio Management – Eden Lee Holt.
      Mechatronics Engineering Technology – Deborah Hall Hussey+.

Rockingham
      Criminal Justice TechnologyTifinika Lashay Spencer.
                       
Salisbury
      Photographic Technology/Commercial Photography – Caroline Ann Boone+.

San Jose, Calif.
      Photographic Technology/Photojournalism – Shawn M. Franks.

Seagrove        
      Advertising and Graphic Design – Joshua L. Tallent.        
      Associate in Arts – Carson Noah Davis°+, Katelin Nicole Garner, Kevin James Scott, Senon Tinoco III.
      Associate in General Education – Steven Barry Maness.
      Associate in General Education and Medical Assisting – Hayleigh Clapp, Amber Lynne Garner.
      Associate in Science – Elizabeth Lauren Davis*.
      Computer-Integrated Machining – Caleb Aaron Davis, Caleb D. Faulkner.
      Criminal Justice Technology – Michael Alexander Beane, Sydney Elizabeth Reynolds, William F. Tibbens IV, Timothy Dale Williams.
      Early Childhood Education – Jessica Lynn White.
      Medical Office Administration – Felicia Regina Bennett, Hannah Danyelle Richardson.
      Photographic Technology/Commercial Photography – Katlyn Danielle Loflin.
     
Siler City       
      Advertising and Graphic Design – Shari Donielle Mason.
      Associate in Arts – Libdy Abigail Lopez.
      Automotive Systems Technology – Quincy D. Siler.
      Business Administration – Brandi Channelle Greene.
      Electrical Systems Technology – Jonathan Gonzalez+, Juan A. Morales Perez.
      Electrical Systems Technology and Mechatronics Engineering Technology – Luis Daniel Bonilla.                     Human Services Technology – Antonia April Mickle+.
      Interior Design – Heath Franklin Smith.
      Mechatronics Engineering Technology – James Bruce McPherson.
      Medical Assisting – Kierra L. Spinks.
      Photographic Technology/Photojournalism – Charlotte de López.           

Snow Camp
      Accounting – Tamara Thomas+.  

Sophia           
      Advertising and Graphic Design – Sunshine Owen, Brittany Leigh Small.
      Associate in Arts – Hannah Nicole Deakins°+, Laura Mariana Miramontes-Sandoval.
      Associate in General Education and Medical Assisting – Jessica Brooke Skipper, April Austin Staton.
      Associate in Science – Matthew Scott Hall+, Allison Mia Storm°+.
      Business Administration/Human Resource Management – Makayla Grace Ray.
      Computer-Integrated Machining – Larry Austin Brady, Christopher Travis Long Jr.                 

Staley             
      Associate in Arts – Colin Alexander Breth, Mikala J. Hopson.               
      Associate in General Education – Sarah Melissa Miles.  
      Criminal Justice Technology – Joshua D. Jones.             
      Radiography – Brittany Kay Rancourt.                

Star
      Accounting – Tracey Anne Callicutt.                               
      Associate in Arts – April Williams Brown, Erin Kristen Maness+.
      Associate in Science – Nathan Arthur Litts+.
      Medical Office Administration – Brianna Nicole Coble+.
      Radiography – Zachary David Atkins, Anderia Nicolle Wallace.                        
     
Thomasville 
      Associate Degree Nursing and Associate in General Education – Casey L. Woodruff.
      Associate in Arts – Talia Grace Cunningham°+, Hunter William Grissett°, Benjamin Robert McCorquodale°+.           
      Associate in General Education and Radiography – Jordan Beasley Lunsford+.
      Business Administration – Amanda Shae Clark. 
      Criminal Justice Technology – Cody J. Simmons.

Trinity           
      Accounting – Brandy Nicole Kress.
      Advertising and Graphic Design – Mary Beth Morgan, Savannah N. Patterson.
      Associate in Arts – Veronica Leigh Boles, Jacob Thomas Marsh°.
      Associate in Arts and Business Administration – Adam Christopher Lewis.
      Associate in General Education and Medical Assisting – Ashley R. Grimmett, Courtney Alyssa Sports.
      Associate in General Education and Radiography – Angelberto M. Carrillo
      Associate in Science – Jared Alan Chadwell°+, Joshua Lee Shirley°.
      Automotive Systems Technology – Dylan Michael Brooks.
      Business Administration/Human Resource Management – Sandra Renee Hogue.
      Computer-Integrated Machining – Stephen Borders Younts+.    
      Criminal Justice Technology – Randall Christian Purvis, Charles Fletcher Swaim, Katherine Diane Thomas+. 
      Information Technology-IT Support Specialist and Information Technology-Network and Cyber Security Specialist – Jennifer Lynn Orr+.
      Medical Office Administration – Tanise Nadeen Thomas.
      Photographic Technology/Commercial Photography – Kimberly Kiang Lewis.
     
Troy               
      Medical Office Administration – Kristen Brooke Hamilton.        

Wake Forest
      Photographic Technology/Commercial Photography – Valerie Spencer Waegerle.
      Photographic Technology/Photojournalism – Caitlin Penna.
     
Yadkinville
      Advertising and Graphic Design – Hannah Renee Foster.
      Photographic Technology/Photojournalism – Molly O. Mathis.                          

*Honor Student - 4.0 Overall Average
+Phi Theta Kappa
°Randolph Early College High School

 

Candidates for Diplomas

                                   
Asheboro
      Accounting – Lisa Beth Morton.
      Business Administration – Teresita de Jesus Ramirez Arellano, Amaya Nicole Snuggs.
      Computer-Integrated Machining – Hunter L. Allred, Matthew E. Laughlin, Walter B. Parks.
      Early Childhood Education – Stephanie Tatiana Vences, Ashley B. Weatherly.
      Electrical Systems Technology – Luis Javier Abonza, Clay Franklin Andrews, Edgar D. Cruz, Elton Warren East+, Johnathan J. Ferree, Hunter Andrew Hogan, Moises Eliseo Martinez, Jacob E. Ritter.
      Global Logistics and Distribution Management Technology – Jennifer Anne Mraz+.
      Mechatronics Engineering Technology – Seth Andrew Gibson+, James Steinreed Jones Jr.+, Elizabeth A. Trogdon, Trew Barrett Williamson+.     
      Medical Office Administration – Leslie Erin Cannon.
      Welding Technology – Bailey C. Black.
     
Climax
      Electrical Systems Technology – Evan Wesley Ritter.

Denton
      Computer-Integrated Machining – Tristan L. Gillespie.
      Electrical Systems Technology – David Wesley Dauer*.
      Global Logistics and Distribution Management Technology – Joyce H. Leviner+.
      Welding Technology – Benjamin Thomas Salmons*.

Franklinville
      Computer-Integrated Machining – Daniel R. Julian.
      Medical Office Administration – Marilyn Jean Norris*.
      Welding Technology – Spencer Reitzell Craven, Samuel Martin Wampler*, Coy-Nathanael Joseph Ira Wolfe.
Greensboro
      Welding Technology – Monté Jamal LeGrand.

High Point
      Electrical Systems Technology – Gabriel Michael Correia.
     
Liberty
      Computer-Integrated Machining – Joshua Lane Wilkerson.
           
Pittsboro
      Mechatronics Engineering Technology – Justin Ward Elkins+.                                       

Ramseur
      Electrical Systems Technology – Jacob Scott Parrish+.   
      Welding Technology – Stacey Neil Jones II.

Randleman
      Accounting – Amanda Gail Parson+.
      Computer-Integrated Machining – Forrest J. Glaspey+.
      Medical Office Administration – Tamela  J. Brown.
      Welding Technology – Cole Allen Jacobs*.

Robbins
      Automotive Systems Technology – Jacob Lynn Garner+.
      Computer-Integrated Machining – Mark Shane Garner+.

Seagrove
      Computer-Integrated Machining – Caleb Aaron Davis, Caleb D. Faulkner.

Siler City
      Electrical Systems Technology – Jonathan Gonzalez+, Juan A. Morales Perez.
      Electrical Systems Technology and Mechatronics Engineering Technology – Luis Daniel Bonilla.
      Mechatronics Engineering Technology – James Bruce McPherson.
      Medical Office Administration – Judy C. Saunders+.

Sophia
      Computer-Integrated Machining – Larry Austin Brady, Christopher Travis Long Jr.     
      Medical Office Administration – Leslie Ann Hesse.

Thomasville
      Global Logistics and Distribution Management Technology – William S. Sheffield+.

Trinity
      Computer-Integrated Machining – Stephen Borders Younts+.
      Welding Technology – Logan Wade Beauchamp, Alan Michael Mozingo, Kaitlin Marie Smith+.

Troy
      Welding Technology – Trey A. Lemons, Christopher Seth Williams.

*Honor Student - 4.0 Overall Average
+Phi Theta Kappa
°Randolph Early College High School
                       

Candidates for Certificates

Archdale
      Automotive Systems Technology – Matthew Queen.
      Collision Repair and Refinishing Technology – Andrew M. Bell.
      Criminal Justice Technology – Caitlin Danielle Patrick.
      Healthcare Management Technology – Tiffany Allison Seal.
      Human Services Technology/Substance Abuse – Mallory Ann Perdue+
      Welding Technology – Ashton L. Harmon.

Asheboro
      Accounting – Lisa Beth Morton.
      Advanced Machining, CNC Milling, CNC Turning, CNC Programming Turning and Milling and Computer-Integrated Machining – Hunter L. Allred, Walter B. Parks.
      Automotive Systems Technology – Eric Cortes-Aguilera, Jhon Flores-Lopez, William A. Rankin.
      Automotive Systems Technology and Collision Repair and Refinishing Technology – Hernan   Cortes Hernandez.
      Business Administration – Teresita de Jesus Ramirez Arellano.              
      Collision Repair and Refinishing Technology – Santiago Benitez-Garcia, Oswaldo Daniel Mercado Castaneda, Gabriel Perez-Cortez, Michael Rabadan-Estrada*, Ernesto Salinas Jr.
      Computer Technology Integration-Network Management Specialist – Sergio Guzman+.
      Cosmetology Instructor – Kaitlyn Dianne Schlein.          
      CNC Operator, CNC Programming Turning and Milling, and Computer-Integrated Machining – Matthew E. Laughlin.
      Criminal Justice Technology – Tatiana Michelle Chavez-Chavez, Kelsey Kierra Cheeks, Summer Melinda Vasquez*, Paola Cecilia Lopez Vences.
      Early Childhood Education – Ruby L. Bridges, Justine Alexandria Hurley*.
      Electrical Systems Technology, Electrical Systems Technology/PLC, and Electrical Systems Technology/Wiring – Luis Javier Abonza, Clay Franklin Andrews, Edgar D. Cruz, Johnathan J. Ferree, Hunter Andrew Hogan, Moises Eliseo Martinez, Jacob E. Ritter.
      Electrical Systems Technology, Electrical Systems Technology/PLC, Electrical Systems Technology/Wiring, and Mechatronics Engineering Technology – Elton Warren East+.    
      Electrical Systems Technology/PLC and Electrical Systems Technology/Wiring – Lenny E. Andrews*.
      Electrical Systems Technology/PLC and Mechatronics Engineering Technology – Seth Andrew Gibson+, Trew Barrett Williamson+.
      Healthcare Management Technology – Amy Marie Deck, Ruth Ann Parham, Mayghan Hurley Reeder.
      Human Services Technology/Substance Abuse – Sarah Jo Horcher, Tammy L. Jones*+, Doretha Evangeline Leach, Paul Douglas Sanders Jr.*+, Sharon R. Smith, Wendi M. Stanley+, Desiree DeeLight Trogdon+.
      Manicuring/Nail Technology ­– Isabel Del Angel-Romero, Lizeth Lobato Bello*, Maira Bueno, Luz Stephanie Fernandez, Tracy Recendez.
                                                 
Calabash
      Human Services Technology/Substance Abuse – Karen Owens Feaster.

Climax                                   
      Electrical Systems Technology – Evan Wesley Ritter.

Denton
      Advanced Machining, CNC Milling, CNC Turning, CNC Programming Turning and Milling, and Computer-Integrated Machining – Tristan L. Gillespie.
      Business Administration and Business Administration/Marketing – Joyce H. Leviner+.
      Electrical Systems Technology, Electrical Systems Technology/PLC, and Electrical Systems Technology/Wiring – David Wesley Dauer*.
      Healthcare Management Technology and Medical Office Administration – Toni Maria Formato+.
      Information Technology-Network and Cyber Security Specialist and Information Technology-Support Specialist – Anna W. Hedrick+.                     

Franklinville
      Advanced Machining, CNC Milling, CNC Turning, CNC Programming Turning and Milling, and Computer-Integrated Machining – Daniel R. Julian.
Automotive Systems Technology – Katlyn Victoria Clewis.

Greensboro
      Architectural Technology and Design – Michele R. Hartsough.
      Electrical Systems Technology – Emmett Palacios.

High Point
      Electrical Systems Technology, Electrical Systems Technology/PLC, Electrical Systems Technology/Wiring and Mechatronics Engineering Technology – Gabriel Michael Correia.
      Medical Office Administration – Dana Richardson Dillon+.       

Lexington
      CNC Programming Turning and Milling – Kevin Gray Hulin.
      Medical Office Administration ­– Amanda M. Saunders, Heather N. Snider.

Liberty
      Advanced Machining, CNC Milling, CNC Turning, CNC Programming Turning and Milling, and Computer-Integrated Machining – Joshua Lane Wilkerson.

Pittsboro
      Mechatronics Engineering Technology – Justin Ward Elkins+.
     
Pleasant Garden
      Criminal Justice Technology – Carrie Marie Fisher.

Ramseur
      Electrical Systems Technology, Electrical Systems Technology/PLC and Electrical Systems Technology/Wiring – Jacob Scott Parrish+.        
           

Randleman
      Advanced Machining, CNC Milling, CNC Turning, CNC Programming Turning and Milling, and Computer-Integrated Machining – Forrest J. Glaspey+.
      Automotive Systems Technology and Collision Repair and Refinishing Technology – Daniel Muro Soto.
      Collision Repair and Refinishing Technology – Alexandre Luc Turmenne.
      Criminal Justice Technology – Jackson Allen Lanier*, Daniel Joseph Young*.
      Human Services Technology/Substance Abuse – David C. Jennette+.
      Infant/Toddler Care – Gabriela Alvarez.
      Manicuring/Nail Technology – Guadalupe Avila Garcia.
      Mechatronics Engineering Technology – Michael T. Lamar+.

Robbins
      Automotive Systems Technology and Automotive Systems Technology-LDD – Jacob Lynn Garner+.
      Computer-Integrated Machining, CNC Milling, and CNC Turning – Mark Shane Garner+.

Seagrove
      Accounting – Hannah Danyelle Richardson.
      Advanced Machining, CNC Milling, CNC Turning, CNC Programming Turning and Milling, and Computer-Integrated Machining – Caleb Aaron Davis, Caleb D. Faulkner.
     
Siler City
      Automotive Systems Technology – Crispin Guzman Fernandez.
      Electrical Systems Technology, Electrical Systems Technology/PLC, Electrical Systems Technology/Wiring, and Mechatronics Engineering Technology – Luis Daniel Bonilla.
      Electrical Systems Technology/PLC – Jonathan Gonzalez+, Juan A. Morales Perez.
      Human Services Technology/Substance Abuse – Georgia M. Durso, Antonia April Mickle+, Bieisy Bianey Santiago.
      Mechatronics Engineering Technology – James Bruce McPherson.
     
Sophia
      Advanced Machining, CNC Milling, CNC Turning, CNC Programming Turning and Milling, and Computer-Integrated Machining – Larry Austin Brady, Christopher Travis Long Jr.    
      Medical Office Administration – Brandy Elaine Pierce.
           
Southern Pines
      Medical Office Administration – April Marie Peavey.

Star
      Human Services Technology/Substance Abuse – Ashley Nicole Forehand,                   

Thomasville
      Criminal Justice Technology – Brian Pereira.
      Human Services Technology/Substance Abuse – Michelle Lynne Taisey.                                  

Trinity           
      Advanced Machining, CNC Milling, CNC Turning, CNC Programming Turning and Milling, and Computer-Integrated Machining – Stephen Borders Younts+.
      Automotive Systems Technology – Hunter C. Hill.
      Criminal Justice Technology – Cameron Frazier, Makayla Nichole Hamm, Myles Philip Somero, Alexandria Nichole Turner.
      Human Services Technology/Substance Abuse – Veronica Leigh Boles.
      Manicuring/Nail Technology – Haley N. Pope.
      Medical Office Administration – Faith J. Hankins, Alison L. McCarthy.
     

     
*Honor Student - 4.0 Overall Average
+Phi Theta Kappa
°Randolph Early College High School

 

-END-